You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Mumbai Mail

Howrah Mumbai Mail, 12321 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Mumbai Mail
Number12321
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1361 miles / 2177 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train number 12321. Timing of Howrah Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:00 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 23:08 23:13 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
3 PAN Panagarh 143 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
4 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
4.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
4.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
4.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
4.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
4.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
5 RNG Raniganj 182 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
5.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
5.3 ASNE Asansol East
6 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
6.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
6.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
7 BRR Barakar 218 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
7.2 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
7.3 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
7.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
7.5 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
7.6 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
7.7 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
8 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
8.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
8.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
8.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
9 GMO Gomoh Junction 288 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
9.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
10 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 02:58 02:59 1 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
10.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
10.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
10.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
11 HZD Hazaribagh Road 333 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
11.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
11.3 DSME Dasara
11.4 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
11.5 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
11.6 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
11.7 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
11.8 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
12 KQR Koderma 382 Km 03:56 03:57 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
12.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
12.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
12.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
12.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
12.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
12.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
12.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
12.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
12.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
12.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
12.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
13 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 05:22 05:27 5 min Daily Bihar
13.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
13.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
13.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
13.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
13.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
13.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
13.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
13.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
13.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
13.10 PES Phesar Bihar
14 AUBR Anugraha N Road 526 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily Bihar
14.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
14.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
14.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
15 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
15.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
16 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
16.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
16.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
16.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
16.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
16.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
17 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
17.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
17.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
17.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
17.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
17.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 Km 08:17 08:27 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
18.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
18.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
18.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
19 CAR Chunar 693 Km 09:01 09:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
19.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
19.3 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
20 MZP Mirzapur 724 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 BDL Vindhyachal 731 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
21.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
21.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
21.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
21.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
21.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
21.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
21.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
21.9 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
21.10 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 813 Km 11:07 11:27 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 NYN Naini 821 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
23.2 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
23.3 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
23.4 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
23.5 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
24 SRJ Shankargarh 858 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
24.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
24.4 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
24.5 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
25 MKP Manikpur Junction 914 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
25.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
25.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
25.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
25.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
25.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
25.8 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
25.9 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
25.10 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
26 STA Satna 991 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
26.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
27 MYR Maihar 1026 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
27.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
27.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
27.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
27.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
28 KTE Katni 1089 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
28.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
28.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
28.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
28.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
28.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
28.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
28.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
28.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
28.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
29 JBP Jabalpur 1180 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
29.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
29.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
29.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
29.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
29.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
30 SRID Shridham 1233 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
30.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
30.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
31 NU Narsinghpur 1264 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 KY Kareli 1280 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
32.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
33 GAR Gadarwara 1308 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
33.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
33.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
34 PPI Pipariya 1358 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
34.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
34.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
34.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
34.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
34.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
35 ET Itarsi Junction 1425 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
35.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
35.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
35.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
35.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
35.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
35.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
35.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
35.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
35.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
35.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
35.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
36 HD Harda 1501 Km 23:16 23:17 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
36.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
36.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
36.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
36.5 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
36.6 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
36.7 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
36.8 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
36.9 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
36.10 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
36.11 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
36.12 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
37 KNW Khandwa 1609 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
37.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
37.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
37.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
37.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
37.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
38 NPNR Nepanagar 1651 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
38.2 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
39 BAU Burhanpur 1678 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
39.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
39.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
39.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
39.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
39.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
40 BSL Bhusaval 1732 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
40.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
41 JL Jalgaon Junction 1756 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
41.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
41.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
41.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
41.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
41.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
41.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
41.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
41.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
42 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1849 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
42.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
42.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
42.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
42.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
42.5 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
42.6 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
42.7 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
42.8 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
43 MMR Manmad Junction 1916 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
43.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
43.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
43.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
43.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
43.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
43.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
43.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
44 NK Nasik Road 1989 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
45 DVL Devlali 1995 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
45.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
45.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
45.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
45.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
46 IGP Igatpuri 2040 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
46.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
46.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
46.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
46.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
46.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
46.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
46.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
46.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
46.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
46.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
46.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
46.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
46.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
47 KYN Kalyan 2123 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
47.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
47.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
47.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
47.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
47.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
47.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
47.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
47.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
47.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
47.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
47.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
47.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
47.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
47.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
47.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
47.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
47.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
47.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
48 DR Dadar (Central) 2167 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
48.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
48.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
48.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
48.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
48.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
48.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
49 CSTM Mumbai 2176 Km 11:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12321, Howrah Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1361 miles or 2177 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12321, Howrah Mumbai Mail HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.