Given below is the details about Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Mumbai Mail Distance1361 miles / 2177 km
Number12321 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops47
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train number 12321. Timing of Howrah Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:00 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 23:08 23:13 5 min Daily WB
3 PAN Panagarh 142 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily WB
4 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily WB
5 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily WB
6 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily WB
7 BRR Barakar 222 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily WB
8 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily JH
9 GMO Gomoh Junction 293 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily JH
10 PNME Parasnath 311 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Daily JH
11 HZD Hazaribagh Road 338 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily JH
12 KQR Koderma 386 Km 03:54 03:57 3 min Daily JH
13 GAYA Gaya Junction 462 Km 05:22 05:27 5 min Daily BR
14 AUBR Anugraha N Road 531 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily BR
15 DOS Dehri On Sone 547 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily BR
16 SSM Sasaram 565 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Daily BR
17 BBU Bhabua Road 613 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily BR
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 667 Km 08:17 08:27 10 min Daily UP
19 CAR Chunar 700 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily UP
20 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily UP
21 BDL Vindhyachal 738 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily UP
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 820 Km 11:07 11:42 35 min Daily UP
23 NYN Naini 828 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily UP
24 SRJ Shankargarh 871 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Daily UP
25 MKP Manikpur Junction 926 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily UP
26 STA Satna 1003 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Daily MP
27 MYR Maihar 1039 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily MP
28 KTE Katni 1102 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily MP
29 JBP Jabalpur 1192 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily MP
30 SRID Shridham 1246 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily MP
31 NU Narsinghpur 1277 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily MP
32 KY Kareli 1292 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily MP
33 GAR Gadarwara 1321 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily MP
34 PPI Pipariya 1370 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily MP
35 ET Itarsi Junction 1438 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily MP
36 HD Harda 1513 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily MP
37 KNW Khandwa 1621 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily MP
38 NPNR Nepanagar 1663 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily MP
39 BAU Burhanpur 1690 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily MP
40 BSL Bhusaval 1744 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily MH
41 JL Jalgaon Junction 1769 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily MH
42 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1861 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily MH
43 MMR Manmad Junction 1928 Km 05:32 05:35 3 min Daily MH
44 NK Nasik Road 2001 Km 07:17 07:20 3 min Daily MH
45 DVL Devlali 2007 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily MH
46 IGP Igatpuri 2052 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily MH
47 KYN Kalyan 2135 Km 10:12 10:15 3 min Daily MH
48 DR Dadar (Central) 2180 Km 10:57 11:00 3 min Daily MH
49 CSTM Mumbai 2188 Km 11:25 Destination Daily MH

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12321, Howrah Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1361 miles or 2177 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12321, Howrah Mumbai Mail HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.