You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Mumbai Mail

Howrah Mumbai Mail, 12321 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Mumbai Mail
Number12321
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1361 miles / 2177 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train number 12321. Timing of Howrah Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:00 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 23:08 23:13 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 PAN Panagarh 142 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily West Bengal
7 BRR Barakar 222 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
9 GMO Gomoh Junction 293 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Jharkhand
10 PNME Parasnath 311 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Daily Jharkhand
11 HZD Hazaribagh Road 338 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Jharkhand
12 KQR Koderma 386 Km 03:54 03:57 3 min Daily Jharkhand
13 GAYA Gaya Junction 462 Km 05:22 05:27 5 min Daily Bihar
14 AUBR Anugraha N Road 531 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily Bihar
15 DOS Dehri On Sone 547 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Bihar
16 SSM Sasaram 565 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Daily Bihar
17 BBU Bhabua Road 613 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Bihar
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 667 Km 08:17 08:27 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 CAR Chunar 700 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 BDL Vindhyachal 738 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 820 Km 11:07 11:42 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 NYN Naini 813 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 SRJ Shankargarh 871 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MKP Manikpur Junction 926 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 STA Satna 1003 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 MYR Maihar 1039 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 KTE Katni 1102 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 JBP Jabalpur 1192 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 SRID Shridham 1246 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 NU Narsinghpur 1277 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 KY Kareli 1292 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 GAR Gadarwara 1321 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 PPI Pipariya 1370 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 ET Itarsi Junction 1438 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 HD Harda 1508 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 KNW Khandwa 1616 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 NPNR Nepanagar 1659 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 BAU Burhanpur 1685 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 BSL Bhusaval 1739 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
41 JL Jalgaon Junction 1764 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
42 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1856 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
43 MMR Manmad Junction 1923 Km 05:32 05:35 3 min Daily Maharashtra
44 NK Nasik Road 1997 Km 07:17 07:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
45 DVL Devlali 2002 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
46 IGP Igatpuri 2047 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
47 KYN Kalyan 2130 Km 10:12 10:15 3 min Daily Maharashtra
48 DR Dadar (Central) 2175 Km 10:57 11:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
49 CSTM Mumbai 2184 Km 11:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12321, Howrah Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1361 miles or 2177 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12321, Howrah Mumbai Mail HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12321, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.