Given below is the details about Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Mumbai Mail Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Number12810 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train number 12810. Timing of Howrah Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:15 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 00:48 00:55 7 min Daily JH
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 02:12 02:27 15 min Daily OR
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily OR
7 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily OR
8 RIG Raigarh 589 Km 04:51 04:56 5 min Daily CG
9 KHS Kharsia 622 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily CG
10 SKT Sakti 638 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Daily CG
11 CPH Champa 668 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily CG
12 BSP Bilaspur 724 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Daily CG
13 BYT Bhatapara 772 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Daily CG
14 R Raipur Junction 842 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Daily CG
15 DURG Durg Junction 885 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily CG
16 RJN Raj Nandgaon 914 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily CG
17 DGG Dongargarh 946 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily CG
18 G Gondia Junction 1019 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily MH
19 TMR Tumsar Road 1068 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily MH
20 BRD Bhandara Road 1086 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Daily MH
21 NGP Nagpur 1149 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Daily MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1225 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Daily MH
23 WR Wardha Junction 1227 Km 15:30 15:33 3 min Daily MH
24 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1257 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily MH
25 DMN Dhamangaon 1277 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily MH
26 BD Badnera Junction 1323 Km 17:50 17:53 3 min Daily MH
27 MZR Murtajapur 1364 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily MH
28 AK Akola Junction 1402 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily MH
29 SEG Shegaon 1439 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily MH
30 JM Jalamb Junction 1451 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily MH
31 NN Nandura 1463 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily MH
32 MKU Malkapur 1491 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily MH
33 BSL Bhusaval 1541 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily MH
34 JL Jalgaon Junction 1565 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily MH
35 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1658 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily MH
36 MMR Manmad Junction 1725 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Daily MH
37 NK Nasik Road 1798 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily MH
38 DVL Devlali 1804 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily MH
39 IGP Igatpuri 1849 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily MH
40 KYN Kalyan 1932 Km 04:07 04:10 3 min Daily MH
41 DR Dadar (Central) 1976 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Daily MH
42 CSTM Mumbai 1985 Km 05:20 Destination Daily MH

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.