You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Mumbai Mail

Howrah Mumbai Mail, 12810 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Mumbai Mail
Number12810
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train number 12810. Timing of Howrah Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
2.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
2.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
2.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
2.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
2.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
2.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
2.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
2.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
2.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
2.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
2.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
2.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily Jharkhand
3.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
3.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
3.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
3.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
3.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
3.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
3.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 00:47 00:54 7 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
4.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
4.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
4.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
4.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
4.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
4.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
4.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
4.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
4.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
4.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
4.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
4.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 02:12 02:27 15 min Daily Orissa
5.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
5.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
5.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
5.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
5.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
5.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
5.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
5.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
5.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
5.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
5.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
5.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
5.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 IB Ib Orissa
7 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Orissa
7.1 BPH Belpahar Orissa
7.2 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
7.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
7.4 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
7.5 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
8 RIG Raigarh 589 Km 04:51 04:56 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
8.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
9 KHS Kharsia 622 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
10 SKT Sakti 638 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
10.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
10.3 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
11 CPH Champa 669 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
11.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
11.3 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
11.4 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
11.5 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
11.6 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
12 BSP Bilaspur 715 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
12.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
12.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
12.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
12.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
13 BYT Bhatapara 763 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
13.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
13.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
13.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
13.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
13.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
13.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
14 R Raipur Junction 833 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
14.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
14.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
14.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
14.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
14.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
14.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
14.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
14.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
15 DURG Durg Junction 875 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
15.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
15.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
15.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
16 RJN Raj Nandgaon 905 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
16.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
16.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
16.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
17 DGG Dongargarh 936 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
17.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
17.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
17.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
17.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
17.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
17.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
17.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
18 G Gondia Junction 1009 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
18.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
18.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
18.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
19 TMR Tumsar Road 1059 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
20 BRD Bhandara Road 1077 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
20.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
20.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
20.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
20.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
20.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
20.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
20.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
20.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
21 NGP Nagpur 1139 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
21.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
21.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
21.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
21.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
21.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
21.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
21.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
21.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
21.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1215 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23 WR Wardha Junction 1218 Km 15:30 15:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
23.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
24 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1247 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
25 DMN Dhamangaon 1267 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
25.2 CND Chandur Maharashtra
25.3 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
25.4 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
26 BD Badnera Junction 1313 Km 17:50 17:53 3 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
26.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
26.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
26.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
27 MZR Murtajapur 1354 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
27.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
27.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
28 AK Akola Junction 1392 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
28.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
28.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
29 SEG Shegaon 1429 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 JM Jalamb Junction 1441 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31 NN Nandura 1453 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
31.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
31.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
32 MKU Malkapur 1481 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
32.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
32.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
32.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
32.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
33 BSL Bhusaval 1537 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
33.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
34 JL Jalgaon Junction 1561 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
34.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
34.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
34.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
34.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
34.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
34.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
34.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
34.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
35 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1653 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
35.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
35.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
35.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
35.5 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
35.6 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
35.7 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
35.8 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
36 MMR Manmad Junction 1721 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
36.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
36.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
36.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
36.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
36.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
36.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
37 NK Nasik Road 1794 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
38 DVL Devlali 1799 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
38.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
38.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
38.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
39 IGP Igatpuri 1844 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
39.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
39.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
39.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
39.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
39.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
39.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
39.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
39.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
39.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
39.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
39.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
39.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
40 KYN Kalyan 1927 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
40.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
40.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
40.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
40.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
40.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
40.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
40.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
40.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
40.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
40.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
40.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
40.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
40.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
40.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
40.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
40.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
40.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
41 DR Dadar (Central) 1972 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
41.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
41.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
41.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
41.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
41.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
42 CSTM Mumbai 1981 Km 05:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.