Given below is the details about Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train Number - 12810
Howrah Junction (HWH)
(CSMT)
Distance 1228 miles / 1965 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train number 12810. Timing of Howrah Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:15 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 314 Km 00:45 00:52 7 min Daily JH
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 02:10 02:25 15 min Daily OR
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily OR
7 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily OR
8 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 04:51 04:56 5 min Daily CG
9 KHS Kharsia 622 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily CG
10 SKT Sakti 637 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Daily CG
11 CPH Champa 666 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily CG
12 BSP Bilaspur 719 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Daily CG
13 BYT Bhatapara 765 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Daily CG
14 R Raipur Junction 829 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Daily CG
15 DURG Durg Junction 864 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily CG
16 RJN Raj Nandgaon 894 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily CG
17 DGG Dongargarh 925 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily CG
18 G Gondia Junction 998 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily MH
19 TMR Tumsar Road 1048 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily MH
20 BRD Bhandara Road 1066 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Daily MH
21 NGP Nagpur 1128 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Daily MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1205 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Daily MH
23 WR Wardha Junction 1207 Km 15:30 15:33 3 min Daily MH
24 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1237 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily MH
25 DMN Dhamangaon 1257 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily MH
26 BD Badnera Junction 1303 Km 17:40 17:43 3 min Daily MH
27 MZR Murtajapur 1344 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily MH
28 AK Akola Junction 1381 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily MH
29 SEG Shegaon 1419 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily MH
30 JM Jalamb Junction 1431 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily MH
31 NN Nandura 1443 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily MH
32 MKU Malkapur 1471 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily MH
33 BSL Bhusaval 1521 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily MH
34 JL Jalgaon Junction 1545 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily MH
35 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1638 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily MH
36 MMR Manmad Junction 1705 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily MH
37 NK Nasik Road 1778 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily MH
38 DVL Devlali 1784 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily MH
39 IGP Igatpuri 1828 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily MH
40 KYN Kalyan 1912 Km 04:07 04:10 3 min Daily MH
41 DR Dadar (Central) 1956 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Daily MH
42 CSMT   1965 Km 05:20 Destination Daily

Howrah Junction to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and is 1228 miles or 1965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.