You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Mumbai Mail
 

Howrah Mumbai Mail, 12810 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Mumbai Mail
Number12810
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai Mail, Train number 12810. Timing of Howrah Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
2.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
2.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
2.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
2.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
2.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
2.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
2.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
2.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
2.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
2.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
2.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
2.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 250 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily Jharkhand
3.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
3.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
3.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
3.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
3.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
3.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
3.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 312 Km 00:47 00:54 7 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
4.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
4.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
4.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
4.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
4.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
4.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
4.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
4.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
4.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
4.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
4.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
4.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 02:12 02:27 15 min Daily Orissa
5.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
5.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
5.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
5.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
5.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
5.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
5.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
5.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
5.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
5.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
5.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
5.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
5.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 IB Ib Orissa
7 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Orissa
7.1 BPH Belpahar Orissa
7.2 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
7.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
7.4 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
7.5 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
8 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 04:51 04:56 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
8.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
8.4 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
8.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
9 SKT Sakti 637 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
9.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
9.3 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
10 CPH Champa 668 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
10.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
10.3 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
10.4 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
10.5 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
10.6 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
11 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
11.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
11.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
11.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
11.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
12 BYT Bhatapara 767 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
12.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
12.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
12.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
12.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
12.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
12.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
13 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
13.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
13.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
13.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
13.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
13.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
13.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
13.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
14 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
14.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
14.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
14.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
15 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
15.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
15.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
15.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
16 DGG Dongargarh 928 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
16.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
16.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
16.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
16.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
16.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
16.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
16.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
17 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
17.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
17.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
17.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
18 TMR Tumsar Road 1051 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
19 BRD Bhandara Road 1069 Km 12:50 12:51 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
19.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
19.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
19.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
19.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
19.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
19.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
19.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
19.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
20 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
20.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
20.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
20.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
20.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
20.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
20.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
20.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
20.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
20.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
21 SEGM Sevagram 1207 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 WR Wardha Junction 1210 Km 15:30 15:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
22.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
23 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1239 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
24 DMN Dhamangaon 1260 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
24.2 CND Chandur Maharashtra
24.3 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
24.4 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
25 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 17:50 17:53 3 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
25.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
25.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
25.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
26 MZR Murtajapur 1346 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
26.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
26.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
27 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
27.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
27.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
28 SEG Shegaon 1421 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
29 JM Jalamb Junction 1434 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30 NN Nandura 1446 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
30.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
30.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
31 MKU Malkapur 1474 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
31.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
31.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
31.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
31.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
32 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
32.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
33 JL Jalgaon Junction 1548 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
33.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
33.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
33.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
33.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
33.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
33.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
33.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
33.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
34 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1640 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
34.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
34.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
34.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
34.5 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
34.6 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
34.7 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
34.8 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
35 MMR Manmad Junction 1708 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
35.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
35.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
35.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
35.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
35.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
35.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
36 NK Nasik Road 1781 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37 DVL Devlali 1787 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
37.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
37.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
37.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
38 IGP Igatpuri 1831 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
38.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
38.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
38.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
38.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
38.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
38.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
38.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
38.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
38.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
38.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
38.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
38.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
39 KYN Kalyan 1915 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
39.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
39.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
39.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
39.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
39.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
39.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
39.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
39.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
39.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
39.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
39.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
39.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
39.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
39.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
39.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
39.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
39.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
40 DR Dadar (Central) 1959 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
40.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
40.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
40.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
40.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
40.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
41 CSTM Mumbai 1968 Km 05:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12810, Howrah Mumbai Mail HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12810, HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.