You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress

Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress, 12906 - Howrah Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Number12906
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress, Train number 12906. Timing of Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:50 -- Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 03:27 03:32 5 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 04:50 04:57 7 min Su, We & Sa Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, We & Sa Orissa
7 RIG Raigarh 589 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 668 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
9 BSP Bilaspur 724 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
10 BYT Bhatapara 772 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 842 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
12 DURG Durg Junction 885 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
13 RJN Raj Nandgaon 914 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
14 G Gondia Junction 1019 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
15 NGP Nagpur 1149 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
16 BD Badnera Junction 1323 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
17 AK Akola Junction 1402 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 1541 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
19 NDB Nandurbar 1716 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
20 ST Surat 1876 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 2005 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
22 ANND Anand Junction 2041 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2105 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
24 VG Viramgam Junction 2170 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
25 SUNR Surendranagar 2235 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
26 RJT Rajkot Junction 2351 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
27 HAPA Hapa 2427 Km 14:53 15:25 32 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
28 JAM Jamnagar 2436 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
29 LPJ Lalpur Jam 2487 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
30 PBR Porbandar 2575 Km 19:00 Destination Su, Mo & Th Gujarat

Howrah Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12906, Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Porbandar is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12906, Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress HWH to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.