Given below is the details about Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress, Train Number - 12906
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Porbandar (PBR)
Distance 1595 miles / 2552 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress, Train number 12906. Timing of Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:50 -- Tu, Fr & Sa WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Su, We & Sa WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Su, We & Sa JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 314 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Su, We & Sa JH
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 04:50 04:57 7 min Su, We & Sa OR
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, We & Sa OR
7 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Su, We & Sa CG
8 CPH Champa 668 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su, We & Sa CG
9 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Su, We & Sa CG
10 BYT Bhatapara 767 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Su, We & Sa CG
11 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Su, We & Sa CG
12 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Su, We & Sa CG
13 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, We & Sa CG
14 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, We & Sa MH
15 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Su, We & Sa MH
16 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Su, We & Sa MH
17 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Su, We & Sa MH
18 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Su, We & Sa MH
19 NDB Nandurbar 1698 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su, Mo & Th MH
20 ST Surat 1859 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 1988 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
22 ANND Anand Junction 2023 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2087 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
24 VG Viramgam Junction 2153 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
25 SUNR Surendranagar 2217 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
26 RJT Rajkot Junction 2333 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
27 HAPA Hapa 2410 Km 14:53 15:25 32 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
28 JAM Jamnagar 2418 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
29 LPJ Lalpur Jam 2464 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Su, Mo & Th GJ
30 PBR Porbandar 2552 Km 19:00 Destination Su, Mo & Th GJ

Howrah Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12906, Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Porbandar is 1595 miles or 2552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12906, Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress HWH to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.