You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
 

Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress, 12906 - Howrah Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Number12906
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1594 miles / 2551 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress, Train number 12906. Timing of Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:55 -- Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
2.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
2.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
2.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
2.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
2.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
2.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
2.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
2.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
2.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
2.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
2.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
2.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 250 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
3.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
3.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
3.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
3.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
3.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
3.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
3.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 312 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
4.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
4.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
4.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
4.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
4.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
4.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
4.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
4.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
4.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
4.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
4.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
4.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
4.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 04:53 05:00 7 min Su, We & Sa Orissa
5.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
5.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
5.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
5.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
5.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
5.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
5.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
5.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
5.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
5.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
5.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
5.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
5.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, We & Sa Orissa
6.1 IB Ib Orissa
6.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
6.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
6.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
6.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
6.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
6.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
7 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
7.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
7.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
7.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
7.4 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
7.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
7.6 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
7.7 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
7.8 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
7.9 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 668 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
8.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
8.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
8.3 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
8.4 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
8.5 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
8.6 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
9 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
9.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
9.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
9.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
9.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
10 BYT Bhatapara 767 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
10.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
10.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
10.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
10.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
10.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
10.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
10.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
11.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
11.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
11.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
11.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
11.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
11.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
11.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
11.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
12 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
12.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
12.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
12.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
13 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
13.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
13.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
13.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
13.4 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
13.5 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
13.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
13.7 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
13.8 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
13.9 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
13.10 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
13.11 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
14 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
14.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
14.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
14.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
14.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
14.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
14.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
14.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
14.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
14.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
14.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
14.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
14.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
14.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
14.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
14.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
15 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
15.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
15.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
15.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
15.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
15.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
15.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
15.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
15.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
15.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
15.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
15.12 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
15.13 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
15.14 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
15.15 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
15.16 TLN Talni Maharashtra
15.17 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
15.18 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
15.19 CND Chandur Maharashtra
15.20 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
15.21 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
16 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
16.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
16.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
16.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
16.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
16.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
16.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
16.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
17 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
17.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
17.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
17.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
17.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
17.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
17.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
17.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
17.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
17.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
17.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
17.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
17.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
17.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
17.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
18 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
18.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
18.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
18.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
18.4 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
18.5 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
18.6 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
18.7 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
18.8 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
18.9 AN Amalner Maharashtra
18.10 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
18.11 PDP Padse Maharashtra
18.12 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
18.13 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
18.14 HOL Hol Maharashtra
18.15 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
18.16 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
18.17 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
18.18 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
18.19 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
18.20 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
18.21 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
19 NDB Nandurbar 1699 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
19.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
19.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
19.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
19.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
19.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
19.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
19.7 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
19.8 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
19.9 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
19.10 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
19.11 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
19.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
19.13 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
19.14 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
19.15 MID Madhi Gujarat
19.16 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
19.17 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
19.18 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
19.19 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
19.20 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
19.21 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
19.22 NOL Niyol Gujarat
19.23 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
20 ST Surat 1859 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
20.1 URN Utran Gujarat
20.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
20.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
20.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
20.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
20.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
20.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
20.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
20.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
20.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
20.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
20.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
20.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
20.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
20.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
20.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
20.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
20.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
20.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
20.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
20.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
20.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
20.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
20.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 1988 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
21.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
21.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
21.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
21.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
21.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
21.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
21.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
22 ANND Anand Junction 2024 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
22.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
22.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
22.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
22.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
22.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
22.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
22.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
22.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
22.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
22.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
22.11 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
22.12 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2087 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
23.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
23.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
23.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
23.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
23.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
23.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
23.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
23.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
23.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
23.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
23.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
23.12 XSK Sokali Gujarat
24 VG Viramgam Junction 2153 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
24.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
24.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
24.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
24.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
24.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
24.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
24.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
24.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
25 SUNR Surendranagar 2218 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
25.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
25.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
25.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
25.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
25.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
25.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
25.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
25.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
25.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
25.10 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
25.11 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
25.12 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
25.13 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
25.14 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
25.15 KHC Khorana Gujarat
25.16 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
26 RJT Rajkot Junction 2334 Km 13:31 13:36 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
26.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
26.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
26.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
26.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
26.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
26.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
26.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
27 HAPA Hapa 2410 Km 14:51 15:25 34 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
28 JAM Jamnagar 2419 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
28.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
28.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
28.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
29 LPJ Lalpur Jam 2462 Km 16:46 16:47 1 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
29.1 GOP Gop Jam Gujarat
29.2 BNVD Bhaunra Gujarat
29.3 WSJ Wansjaliya Gujarat
29.4 SKR Sakhpur Gujarat
29.5 RNBD Rana Bordi Gujarat
29.6 RWO Ranavav Gujarat
30 PBR Porbandar 2551 Km 19:00 Destination Su, Mo & Th Gujarat

Howrah Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12906, Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Porbandar is 1594 miles or 2551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12906, Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress HWH to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PORBANDAR OKHA EXPPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.