Given below is the details about Train Number 12837, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Puri Express, Train Number - 12837
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 311 miles / 498 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Puri Express, Train number 12837. Timing of Howrah - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:35 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily OR
6 NRG Nergundi 401 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily OR
7 CTC Cuttack 409 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily OR
8 MCS Mancheswar 430 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily OR
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Daily OR
10 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily OR
11 KASR Kanas Road 467 Km 06:11 06:12 1 min Daily OR
12 DEG Delang 470 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Daily OR
13 SIL Sakhi Gopal 482 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily OR
14 PURI Puri 498 Km 07:00 Destination Daily OR

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12837, Howrah - Puri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 311 miles or 498 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12837, Howrah - Puri Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12837, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.