You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
 

Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express, 12663 - Howrah Junction To Tiruchirapalli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12663, HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Number12663
ScheduleThursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1266 miles / 2025 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express, Train number 12663. Timing of Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 16:10 -- Su & Th West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su & Th West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 234 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Su & Th Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 296 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su & Th Orissa
4.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
4.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
4.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
4.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
4.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
4.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
4.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
4.8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
4.9 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
4.10 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
4.11 JEN Jenapur Orissa
4.12 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
4.13 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
4.14 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
4.15 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
4.16 BYY Byree Orissa
4.17 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
4.18 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
4.19 NRG Nergundi Orissa
4.20 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
4.21 CTC Cuttack Orissa
4.22 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
4.23 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
4.24 BRAG Barang Orissa
4.25 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
4.26 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.27 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.28 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
5 BBS Bhubaneshwar 462 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Su & Th Orissa
5.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
5.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
5.3 RTN Retang Orissa
6 KUR Khurda Road Junction 481 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su & Th Orissa
6.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
6.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
6.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
6.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
6.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
6.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
6.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
6.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
6.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
6.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
6.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
6.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
6.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
6.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
6.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
6.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
6.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
6.18 HMA Humma Orissa
6.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
6.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
6.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
6.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
6.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
7 BAM Berhampur 627 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo & Fr Orissa
7.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
7.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
7.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
7.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
7.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
7.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
7.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
7.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
7.9 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
7.10 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
7.11 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.12 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.14 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
7.15 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.16 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
7.17 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
7.18 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
7.19 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
7.20 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
7.21 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
7.22 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
7.23 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
7.24 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
7.25 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
8 VZM Vizianagaram 843 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
8.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
8.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
8.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
8.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
8.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
8.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
9 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 904 Km 05:40 06:00 20 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
9.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
9.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
9.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
9.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
9.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
9.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
9.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
9.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
9.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
9.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
9.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
10 RJY Rajamundry 1105 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
10.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
10.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
10.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
10.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
10.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
10.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
10.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
10.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
10.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
10.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
10.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
11 EE Eluru 1195 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
11.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
11.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
11.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
11.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
11.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
11.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
11.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1255 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
12.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
12.5 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
12.6 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
12.7 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.8 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
12.9 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
12.10 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
12.11 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.12 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
12.13 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
12.14 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
12.15 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
12.16 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.17 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
12.18 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
12.19 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
12.20 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.21 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
12.22 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
12.23 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
12.24 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.25 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
12.26 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
13 OGL Ongole 1393 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
13.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
13.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
13.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
13.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
13.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
13.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
14 NLR Nellore 1509 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
14.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
14.6 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
14.7 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
14.8 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
14.9 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
14.10 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
14.11 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
14.12 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
14.13 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
14.14 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
14.15 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
14.16 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
14.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
14.18 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
14.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
14.20 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
14.21 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
14.22 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
14.23 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
14.24 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
14.25 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
14.26 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
14.27 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
14.28 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
14.29 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
14.30 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
14.31 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
14.32 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
14.33 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
14.34 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
14.35 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
14.36 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
14.37 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
15 MS Chennai Egmore 1689 Km 20:00 20:20 20 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
15.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
15.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
15.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
15.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
15.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
15.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
15.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
15.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
15.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
15.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
15.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
15.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
15.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
16 TBM Tambaram 1714 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
16.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
16.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
16.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
16.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
16.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
16.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
16.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
16.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
16.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
17 CGL Chengalpattu 1744 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
17.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
17.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
17.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
17.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
18 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1780 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
18.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
18.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
18.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
18.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
18.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
18.6 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
18.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
18.8 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
18.9 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
19 VM Villupuram Junction 1847 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
19.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
19.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
19.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
19.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
19.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
19.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
20 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1902 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
20.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
20.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
20.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
20.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
20.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
20.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
20.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
20.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
21 ALU Ariyalur 1955 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
21.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
21.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
21.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
21.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
21.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
21.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
21.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
21.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
21.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
21.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
22 SRGM Srirangam 2013 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
22.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
22.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
23 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2025 Km 04:25 Destination Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu

Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12663, Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli is 1266 miles or 2025 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12663, Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express HWH to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12663, HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.