You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express

Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express, 12663 - Howrah Junction To Tiruchirapalli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12663, HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Number12663
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1266 miles / 2025 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express, Train number 12663. Timing of Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 16:10 -- Su & Th West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su & Th West Bengal
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Su & Th Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su & Th Orissa
5 BBS Bhubaneshwar 463 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Su & Th Orissa
6 KUR Khurda Road Junction 482 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su & Th Orissa
7 BAM Berhampur 629 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo & Fr Orissa
8 VZM Vizianagaram 845 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 906 Km 05:40 06:00 20 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 RJY Rajamundry 1107 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 EE Eluru 1197 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1256 Km 12:10 12:25 15 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 OGL Ongole 1394 Km 14:13 14:14 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 NLR Nellore 1510 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 MS Chennai Egmore 1691 Km 20:00 20:20 20 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
16 TBM Tambaram 1715 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
17 CGL Chengalpattu 1746 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
18 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1782 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
19 VM Villupuram Junction 1849 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
20 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1904 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
21 ALU Ariyalur 1957 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
22 SRGM Srirangam 2015 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu
23 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2027 Km 04:25 Destination Tu & Sa Tamil Nadu

Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12663, Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli is 1266 miles or 2025 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12663, Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express HWH to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12663, HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.