Given below is the details about Train Number 12663, HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express, Train Number - 12663
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Distance 1250 miles / 2000 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Sunday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express, Train number 12663. Timing of Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 16:10 -- Su & Th WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su & Th WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Su & Th OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su & Th OR
5 CTC Cuttack 409 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su & Th OR
6 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Su & Th OR
7 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 23:20 23:35 15 min Su & Th OR
8 BAM Berhampur 602 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo & Fr OR
9 VZM Vizianagaram 818 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Mo & Fr AP
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 879 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Mo & Fr AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 1080 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Mo & Fr AP
12 EE Eluru 1170 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo & Fr AP
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1229 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Mo & Fr AP
14 OGL Ongole 1368 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Mo & Fr AP
15 NLR Nellore 1484 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Mo & Fr AP
16 MS Chennai Egmore 1664 Km 19:55 20:20 25 min Mo & Fr TN
17 TBM Tambaram 1688 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Mo & Fr TN
18 CGL Chengalpattu 1719 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Mo & Fr TN
19 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1755 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Mo & Fr TN
20 VM Villupuram Junction 1822 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Mo & Fr TN
21 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1877 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Mo & Fr TN
22 ALU Ariyalur 1930 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Tu & Sa TN
23 SRGM Srirangam 1988 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu & Sa TN
24 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2000 Km 03:30 Destination Tu & Sa TN

Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12663, Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirapalli is 1250 miles or 2000 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12663, Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express HWH to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12663, HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.