You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Yesvantpur Express

Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, 12863 - Howrah Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Yesvantpur Express
Number12863
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1227 miles / 1963 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 12863. Timing of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily West Bengal
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
4 BLS Balasore 236 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Orissa
5 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 01:28 01:29 1 min Daily Orissa
7 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Orissa
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Orissa
10 BALU Balugan 531 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Orissa
11 BAM Berhampur 607 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Orissa
12 PSA Palasa 681 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 754 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 VZM Vizianagaram 823 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 884 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1034 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 RJY Rajamundry 1085 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 1127 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 EE Eluru 1174 Km 15:02 15:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1234 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 TEL Tenali Junction 1265 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 BPP Bapatla 1308 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 CLX Chirala 1323 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 OGL Ongole 1372 Km 18:56 18:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 NLR Nellore 1488 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 GDR Gudur Junction 1527 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 RU Renigunta Junction 1610 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 TPTY Tirupati 1620 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1724 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 1808 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 KPN Kuppam 1852 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 BWT Bangarapet 1886 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
33 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1942 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
34 BAND Banaswadi 1947 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
35 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1962 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Karnataka

Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1227 miles or 1963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express HWH to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.