You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Yesvantpur Express

Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, 12863 - Howrah Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Yesvantpur Express
Number12863
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1227 miles / 1963 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 12863. Timing of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
2.2 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
2.3 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
2.4 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
2.5 PKU Panskura West Bengal
2.6 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
2.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
2.8 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
2.9 DUAN Duan West Bengal
2.10 BCK Balichak West Bengal
2.11 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
2.12 MPD Madpur West Bengal
2.13 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
3.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
3.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
3.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
3.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
3.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
3.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
3.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
3.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
3.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
3.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
3.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
3.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
3.14 BTS Basta Orissa
3.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
3.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
3.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
3.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
4 BLS Balasore 236 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
4.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
4.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
4.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
4.5 SORO Soro Orissa
4.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
4.7 MKO Markona Orissa
4.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
5 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 00:55 00:57 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
5.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
5.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
5.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
5.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
5.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
5.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily Orissa
6.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
6.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
6.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
6.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
6.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
6.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
6.8 BYY Byree Orissa
6.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
6.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
6.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
6.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
7 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Orissa
7.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
7.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
7.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
7.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
7.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
7.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
7.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Orissa
8.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
8.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
8.3 RTN Retang Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Orissa
9.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
9.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
9.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
9.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
9.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
9.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
9.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
9.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
9.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
9.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
9.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
9.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
10 BALU Balugan 529 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
10.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
10.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
10.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
10.5 HMA Humma Orissa
10.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
10.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
10.8 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
10.9 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
10.10 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
11 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 05:32 05:42 10 min Daily Orissa
11.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
11.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
11.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
11.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
11.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
11.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
11.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
12 PSA Palasa 679 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
12.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
12.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
13.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
13.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
13.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
14 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
14.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
14.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
14.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
14.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
14.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
15.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
15.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
15.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
15.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
15.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
15.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
15.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
15.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
15.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
15.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
15.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
15.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
15.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
15.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1033 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
16.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
16.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
16.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
17 RJY Rajamundry 1083 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
17.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
17.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
17.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
17.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 1125 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
18.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
18.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
18.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
18.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
18.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
18.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
19 EE Eluru 1173 Km 15:02 15:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
19.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
19.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
19.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
19.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
19.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
19.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
19.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 TEL Tenali Junction 1264 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
21.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
21.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
21.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
22 BPP Bapatla 1306 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
22.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
22.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
23 CLX Chirala 1321 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
23.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
23.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
23.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
23.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
23.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
24 OGL Ongole 1371 Km 18:56 18:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
24.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
24.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
24.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
24.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
24.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
24.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
24.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
24.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
24.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
24.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
24.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
25 NLR Nellore 1487 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
25.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
25.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
25.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
25.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
26 GDR Gudur Junction 1525 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
26.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
26.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
26.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
26.5 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
26.6 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
26.7 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
26.8 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
26.9 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
26.10 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
27 RU Renigunta Junction 1608 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
28 TPTY Tirupati 1618 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
28.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
28.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
28.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
28.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
28.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
28.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
28.9 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
28.10 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
28.11 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.12 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.13 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1722 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
29.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
29.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
29.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
29.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
29.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
29.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
29.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
29.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
29.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
29.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
29.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 1806 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
30.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
30.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
30.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
31 KPN Kuppam 1850 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
31.2 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
31.3 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
31.4 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
32 BWT Bangarapet 1884 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
32.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
32.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
32.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
32.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
32.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
32.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
33 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1940 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
33.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
34 BAND Banaswadi 1946 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
34.1 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
34.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
35 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1960 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Karnataka

Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1227 miles or 1963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express HWH to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.