You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
 

Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, 12863 - Howrah Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Yesvantpur Express
Number12863
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1227 miles / 1963 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 12863. Timing of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
2 MCA Mecheda 59 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
2.2 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
2.3 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
2.4 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
2.5 PKU Panskura West Bengal
2.6 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
2.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
2.8 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
2.9 DUAN Duan West Bengal
2.10 BCK Balichak West Bengal
2.11 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
2.12 MPD Madpur West Bengal
2.13 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
3.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
3.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
3.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
3.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
3.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
3.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
3.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
3.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
3.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
3.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
3.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
3.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
3.14 BTS Basta Orissa
3.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
3.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
3.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
3.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
4 BLS Balasore 234 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
4.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
4.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
4.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
4.5 SORO Soro Orissa
4.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
4.7 MKO Markona Orissa
4.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
5 BHC Bhadrakh 296 Km 00:55 00:57 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
5.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
5.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
5.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
5.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
5.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
5.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 01:25 01:26 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
6.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
6.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
6.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
6.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
6.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
6.8 BYY Byree Orissa
6.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
6.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
6.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
6.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
7 CTC Cuttack 412 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Orissa
7.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
7.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
7.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
7.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
7.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
7.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
7.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Orissa
8.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
8.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
8.3 RTN Retang Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Orissa
9.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
9.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
9.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
9.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
9.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
9.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
9.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
9.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
9.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
9.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
9.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
9.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
10 BALU Balugan 529 Km 04:40 04:41 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
10.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
10.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
10.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
10.5 HMA Humma Orissa
10.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
10.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
10.8 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
10.9 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
10.10 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
11 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 05:32 05:42 10 min Daily Orissa
11.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
11.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
11.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
11.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
11.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
11.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
11.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
12 PSA Palasa 679 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
12.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
12.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
13.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
13.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
13.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
14 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
14.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
14.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
14.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
14.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
14.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
15.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
15.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
15.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
15.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
15.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
15.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
15.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
15.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
15.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
15.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
15.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
15.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
15.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
15.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1033 Km 13:00 13:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
16.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
16.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
16.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
17 RJY Rajamundry 1083 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
17.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
17.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
17.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
17.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
17.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
17.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
17.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
17.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
17.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
17.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
17.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
17.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
17.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
18 EE Eluru 1173 Km 15:02 15:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
18.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
18.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
18.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
18.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
18.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
18.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
18.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
19.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
19.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
19.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
19.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
19.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 1264 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
20.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
20.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
20.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
21 BPP Bapatla 1306 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
21.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
21.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
22 CLX Chirala 1321 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
22.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
22.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
22.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
22.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
22.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
22.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
23 OGL Ongole 1371 Km 18:56 18:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
23.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
23.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
23.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
23.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
23.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
23.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
23.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
23.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
23.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
23.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
24 NLR Nellore 1487 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
24.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
24.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
24.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
24.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
25 GDR Gudur Junction 1525 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
25.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
25.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
25.5 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
25.6 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
25.7 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
25.8 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
25.9 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
25.10 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
26 RU Renigunta Junction 1608 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
27 TPTY Tirupati 1618 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
27.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
27.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
27.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
27.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
27.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
27.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
27.9 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
27.10 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
27.11 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.12 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.13 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
28 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1722 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
28.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
28.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
28.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
28.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
28.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
28.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
28.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
28.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
28.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
28.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
28.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
29 JTJ Jolarpettai 1806 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
29.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
29.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
29.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
30 KPN Kuppam 1850 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
30.2 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
30.3 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
30.4 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
31 BWT Bangarapet 1884 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
31.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
31.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
31.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
31.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
31.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
31.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
31.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
32 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1940 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
33 BAND Banaswadi 1948 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
33.1 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
33.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
34 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1963 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Karnataka

Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1227 miles or 1963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express HWH to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.