Given below is the details about Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, Train Number - 12863
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Distance 1224 miles / 1958 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 12863. Timing of Howrah - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily WB
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Daily WB
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily WB
4 BLS Balasore 235 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily OR
5 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily OR
7 CTC Cuttack 409 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily OR
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily OR
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily OR
10 BALU Balugan 526 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily OR
11 BAM Berhampur 602 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily OR
12 PSA Palasa 676 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily AP
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 749 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily AP
14 VZM Vizianagaram 818 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Daily AP
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 879 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Daily AP
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1030 Km 13:00 13:01 1 min Daily AP
17 RJY Rajamundry 1080 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily AP
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 1122 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily AP
19 EE Eluru 1170 Km 15:02 15:03 1 min Daily AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1229 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily AP
21 TEL Tenali Junction 1261 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily AP
22 BPP Bapatla 1303 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily AP
23 CLX Chirala 1318 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily AP
24 OGL Ongole 1368 Km 18:56 18:57 1 min Daily AP
25 NLR Nellore 1484 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily AP
26 GDR Gudur Junction 1522 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily AP
27 RU Renigunta Junction 1605 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily AP
28 TPTY Tirupati 1615 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily AP
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1719 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily TN
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 1803 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily TN
31 KPN Kuppam 1847 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily AP
32 BWT Bangarapet 1881 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily KA
33 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1937 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily KA
34 BAND Banaswadi 1943 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily KA
35 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1958 Km 07:15 Destination Daily KA

Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1224 miles or 1958 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12863, Howrah - Yesvantpur Express HWH to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12863, HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.