You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express

Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express, 12720 - Hyderabad Deccan To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express
Number12720
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1069 miles / 1711 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express, Train number 12720. Timing of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 20:30 -- Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
3 KMC Kamareddi 119 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
4 NZB Nizamabad 171 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
5 MUE Mudkhed 259 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
6 NED Nanded 282 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
7 PAU Purna Junction 312 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
8 BMF Basmat 334 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
9 HNL Hingoli Deccan 392 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
10 WHM Washim 440 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 519 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
12 KNW Khandwa 774 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 953 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 1044 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
15 UJN Ujjain Junction 1228 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
16 RTM Ratlam Junction 1328 Km 19:20 19:45 25 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
17 MDS Mandasor 1412 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
18 NMH Nimach 1460 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
19 COR Chittaurgarh 1516 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
20 BHL Bhilwara 1570 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min We & Fr Rajasthan
21 AII Ajmer Junction 1702 Km 03:05 Destination We & Fr Rajasthan

Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12720, Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction is 1069 miles or 1711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12720, Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express HYB to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.