Given below is the details about Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12720
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Distance 1068 miles / 1708 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express, Train number 12720. Timing of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 20:30 -- Monday & Wednesday AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 9 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Monday & Wednesday AP
3 KMC Kamareddi 120 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Monday & Wednesday AP
4 NZB Nizamabad 172 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Monday & Wednesday AP
5 MUE Mudkhed 260 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo & We MH
6 NED Nanded 282 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo & We MH
7 PAU Purna Junction 313 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo & We MH
8 BMF Basmat 335 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Mo & We MH
9 HNL Hingoli Deccan 393 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Mo & We MH
10 WHM Washim 441 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Mo & We MH
11 AK Akola Junction 520 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Mo & We MH
12 KNW Khandwa 775 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Mo & We MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 958 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Mo & We MP
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 1050 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Mo & We MP
15 UJN Ujjain Junction 1234 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Mo & We MP
16 RTM Ratlam Junction 1333 Km 19:20 19:45 25 min Mo & We MP
17 MDS Mandasor 1417 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Mo & We MP
18 NMH Nimach 1466 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Mo & We MP
19 COR Chittaurgarh 1522 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo & We RJ
20 BHL Bhilwara 1576 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Tu & Th RJ
21 AII Ajmer Junction 1708 Km 03:05 Destination Tu & Th RJ

Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12720, Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction is 1068 miles or 1708 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12720, Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express HYB to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.