You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express
 

Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express, 12720 - Hyderabad Deccan To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express
Number12720
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1069 miles / 1711 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express, Train number 12720. Timing of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 20:30 -- Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
2.1 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
2.2 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
2.3 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
2.5 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
2.6 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.7 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
2.8 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
2.9 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
2.10 BMO Bolarum Andhra Pradesh
2.11 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.12 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.13 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
2.14 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
2.15 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
2.16 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.17 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
2.18 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
2.19 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.20 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
2.21 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.22 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
2.23 MZL Mirzapali Andhra Pradesh
2.24 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.25 AKE Akanapet Andhra Pradesh
2.26 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
2.27 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
2.28 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
3 KMC Kamareddi 119 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
3.1 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
3.2 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
3.4 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
4 NZB Nizamabad 170 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
4.1 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
4.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
4.3 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
4.4 BSX Basar Andhra Pradesh
4.5 DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra
4.6 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
4.7 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
4.8 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
4.9 UMRI Umri Maharashtra
4.10 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
4.11 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
5 MUE Mudkhed 259 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
5.1 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
5.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
5.3 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
6 NED Nanded 281 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
6.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
6.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
6.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
7 PAU Purna Junction 312 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
7.1 MRV Marsul Maharashtra
7.2 PPLC Pimpla Chaure Halt Maharashtra
8 BMF Basmat 334 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
8.1 CWI Chondi Maharashtra
8.2 JUNX Junona Halt Maharashtra
8.3 SIF Sirli Maharashtra
8.4 PNSD Pangarshinde Halt Maharashtra
8.5 BLC Bolda Maharashtra
8.6 NDPR Nandapur Maharashtra
8.7 KNJJ Kanjara Halt Maharashtra
8.8 DNE Dhamni Maharashtra
9 HNL Hingoli Deccan 392 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
9.1 NVLN Nawalgohan Maharashtra
9.2 MLSU Malsailu Maharashtra
9.3 KNRG Kanhargaon Naka Maharashtra
9.4 PGG Penganga Maharashtra
9.5 KKG Kekatumar Maharashtra
10 WHM Washim 440 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
10.1 KXX Kata Road Maharashtra
10.2 JUK Jaulka Maharashtra
10.3 AMW Aman Vadi Maharashtra
10.4 LHD Lohogad Maharashtra
10.5 BSQ Barsi Takli Maharashtra
10.6 SVW Shivni Shivapur Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 519 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
11.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
11.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
11.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
11.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
11.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
11.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
11.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
11.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
11.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
11.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
11.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
11.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
11.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
11.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
11.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
11.16 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
11.17 SAV Savda Maharashtra
11.18 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
11.19 RV Raver Maharashtra
11.20 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
11.21 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
11.22 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
11.23 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
11.24 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
11.25 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
11.26 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
11.27 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
11.28 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
11.29 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
11.30 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
12 KNW Khandwa 782 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
12.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
12.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
12.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
12.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
12.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
12.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
12.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
12.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
12.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
12.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
12.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
12.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
12.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
12.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
12.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
12.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
12.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
12.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 965 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
13.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
13.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
13.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
13.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
13.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
13.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
13.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
13.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
13.12 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 1057 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh Madhya Pradesh
14.2 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
14.3 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
14.4 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh
14.6 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
14.7 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
14.8 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
14.9 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
14.10 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
14.11 SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh
14.12 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.13 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
14.14 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
14.15 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
14.16 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
14.17 BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh
14.18 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
14.19 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
14.20 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
14.21 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
14.22 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
14.23 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
15 UJN Ujjain Junction 1240 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
15.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
15.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
15.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
15.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
15.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
15.8 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
15.9 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
15.10 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.11 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
15.12 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15.13 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
16 RTM Ratlam Junction 1337 Km 19:20 19:45 25 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
16.1 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
16.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
16.4 JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh
16.5 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
16.6 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
16.7 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
17 MDS Mandasor 1421 Km 21:13 21:14 1 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
17.3 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
17.4 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
17.5 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
18 NMH Nimach 1470 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
18.2 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
18.3 NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan
18.4 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
18.5 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
18.6 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
19 COR Chittaurgarh 1525 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
19.1 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
19.2 CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan
19.3 DET Det Rajasthan
19.4 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
19.5 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
19.6 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
19.7 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
20 BHL Bhilwara 1579 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min We & Fr Rajasthan
20.1 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
20.2 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
20.3 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
20.4 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
20.5 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
20.6 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
20.7 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
20.8 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
20.9 BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan
20.10 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
20.11 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
20.12 BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan
20.13 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
20.14 NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan
20.15 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
20.16 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
20.17 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
20.18 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
21 AII Ajmer Junction 1711 Km 03:05 Destination We & Fr Rajasthan

Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12720, Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Ajmer Junction is 1069 miles or 1711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12720, Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express HYB to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.