You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hyderabad Express

Hyderabad Express, 12603 - Chennai Central To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12603, HYDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad Express
Number12603
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance447 miles / 715 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Express, Train number 12603. Timing of Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 16:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
2.2 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
3 NYP Nayadupeta 109 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
3.2 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
4 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:15 19:18 3 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
4.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
4.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
5 NLR Nellore 175 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
5.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
5.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6 BTTR Bitragunta 209 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
7 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
8 SKM Singarayakonda 263 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
9 OGL Ongole 291 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
9.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
9.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
9.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
10 CLX Chirala 341 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
11 BPP Bapatla 356 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
12 NDO Nidubrolu 376 Km 22:32 22:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
12.2 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
13 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
13.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
13.3 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
14 GNT Guntur Junction 423 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.2 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
14.3 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
14.5 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
14.6 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.7 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
15 SAP Sattenapalli 466 Km 00:50 00:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
15.2 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
16 PGRL Piduguralla 498 Km 01:16 01:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
17 NDKD Nadikudi 519 Km 01:40 01:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
18 VNUP Vishnupuram 536 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
18.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
18.3 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
19 MRGA Miryalaguda 557 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
20 NLDA Nalgonda 595 Km 02:50 02:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
20.2 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
20.3 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
20.4 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
20.5 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
20.6 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
20.7 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
20.8 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
20.9 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.10 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 705 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
21.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
21.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
21.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
21.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
21.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
22 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 715 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12603, Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 447 miles or 715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central

Train No. 12603, Hyderabad Express MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12603, HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.