You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hyderabad Express

Hyderabad Express, 12603 - Chennai Central To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12603, HYDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad Express
Number12603
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance447 miles / 715 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Express, Train number 12603. Timing of Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 16:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NYP Nayadupeta 109 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:15 19:18 3 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 NLR Nellore 175 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 BTTR Bitragunta 209 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 SKM Singarayakonda 263 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 OGL Ongole 291 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 CLX Chirala 341 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 BPP Bapatla 356 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 NDO Nidubrolu 376 Km 22:32 22:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 GNT Guntur Junction 423 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 SAP Sattenapalli 466 Km 00:50 00:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 PGRL Piduguralla 498 Km 01:16 01:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 NDKD Nadikudi 519 Km 01:40 01:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 VNUP Vishnupuram 536 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 MRGA Miryalaguda 557 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 NLDA Nalgonda 595 Km 02:50 02:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 705 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 713 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12603, Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 447 miles or 715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central

Train No. 12603, Hyderabad Express MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12603, HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.