You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hyderabad Express
 

Hyderabad Express, 17031 - Mumbai To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17031, HYDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad Express
Number17031
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Express, Train number 17031. Timing of Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
3.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
3.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
3.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
3.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
3.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
3.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
3.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 100 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
4.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
4.4 NAGC Nagargali
4.5 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
4.6 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
5.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
5.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
5.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
5.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
5.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
5.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
5.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
5.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
5.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
5.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
5.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
5.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
5.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
5.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
5.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
5.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
6.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
6.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
6.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
7 URI Uruli Kanchan 221 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 YT Yevat Maharashtra
7.2 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
8 KDG Kedgaon 246 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
8.2 PAA Patas Maharashtra
8.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
8.4 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
8.5 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
9 DD Daund Junction 268 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
9.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
10 BGVN Bhigwan 295 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
10.2 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
10.3 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
10.4 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
11 JEUR Jeur 342 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
12 KEM Kem 358 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
13 KWV Kurduvadi 377 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
13.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
13.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
13.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
13.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
13.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
13.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
13.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
13.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
14 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
14.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
14.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
14.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
14.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
14.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
15 DUD Dudhani 519 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 KUI Kulali Karnataka
15.2 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
15.3 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
15.4 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
15.5 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
15.6 BBD Bablad Karnataka
16 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
16.2 MR Martur Karnataka
17 SDB Shahabad 595 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
18 WADI Wadi 605 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
19 CT Chitapur 620 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 MQR Malkhaid Road 630 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 SEM Seram 642 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
21.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
21.3 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
22 TDU Tandur 676 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
22.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
22.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
22.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
23 VKB Vikarabad Junction 717 Km 03:57 03:59 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
23.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
23.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
23.4 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
23.5 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
24 LPI Lingampalli 766 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
24.2 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
24.3 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
24.4 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
24.5 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
24.6 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
24.7 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
24.8 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
25 BMT Begampet 784 Km 04:53 04:58 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
25.2 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
25.3 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
25.4 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
26 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 790 Km 05:55 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17031, Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai

Train No. 17031, Hyderabad Express CSTM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17031, HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.