You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hyderabad Express

Hyderabad Express, 17031 - Mumbai To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 17031, HYDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad Express
Number17031
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Express, Train number 17031. Timing of Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:37 13:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 URI Uruli Kanchan 219 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 KDG Kedgaon 245 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10 BGVN Bhigwan 294 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 JEUR Jeur 341 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KEM Kem 357 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15 DUD Dudhani 517 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
17 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
18 WADI Wadi 604 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
19 CT Chitapur 619 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 MQR Malkhaid Road 628 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 SEM Seram 641 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 TDU Tandur 674 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 VKB Vikarabad Junction 715 Km 03:57 03:59 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 LPI Lingampalli 765 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 BMT Begampet 783 Km 04:53 04:58 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 789 Km 05:55 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17031, Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai

Train No. 17031, Hyderabad Express CSTM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17031, HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.