Given below is the details about Train Number 17031, HYDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad Express Distance494 miles / 790 km
Number17031 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Express, Train number 17031. Timing of Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:45 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:37 13:40 3 min Daily MH
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily MH
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily MH
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily MH
7 URI Uruli Kanchan 219 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily MH
8 KDG Kedgaon 245 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily MH
9 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily MH
10 BGVN Bhigwan 294 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily MH
11 JEUR Jeur 341 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily MH
12 KEM Kem 357 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily MH
13 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily MH
14 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily MH
15 DUD Dudhani 517 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily MH
16 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily KA
17 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily KA
18 WADI Wadi 604 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily KA
19 CT Chitapur 619 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily KA
20 MQR Malkhaid Road 628 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily KA
21 SEM Seram 641 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily KA
22 TDU Tandur 674 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily AP
23 VKB Vikarabad Junction 715 Km 03:57 03:59 2 min Daily AP
24 LPI Lingampalli 765 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily AP
25 BMT Begampet 783 Km 04:53 04:58 5 min Daily AP
26 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 789 Km 05:55 Destination Daily AP

Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17031, Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai

Train No. 17031, Hyderabad Express CSTM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17031, HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.