Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 07109, HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special, Train Number - 07109
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Distance 1001 miles / 1601 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special, Train number 07109. Timing of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 15:55 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 9 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
3 MLY Moula Ali 15 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
4 ZN Jangaon 100 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 149 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
6 WL Warangal 168 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
7 MABD Mahbubabad 229 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
8 DKJ Dornakal Junction 253 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
9 KMT Khammam 276 Km 20:47 20:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
10 MDR Madhira 321 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 370 Km 22:25 22:40 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 401 Km 23:24 23:26 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
13 NDO Nidubrolu 423 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
14 BPP Bapatla 444 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
15 CLX Chirala 459 Km 00:17 00:19 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
16 OGL Ongole 508 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
17 KVZ Kavali 574 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
18 NLR Nellore 624 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
19 GDR Gudur Junction 662 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
20 VKI Venkatagiri 698 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
21 KHT Sri Kalahasti 722 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
22 RU Renigunta Junction 746 Km 06:00 06:20 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa AP
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 875 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
24 JTJ Jolarpettai 958 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
25 SA Salem Junction 1078 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
26 ED Erode Junction 1141 Km 13:05 13:30 25 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
27 TUP Tiruppur 1191 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
28 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1241 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
29 PGT Palghat 1296 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
30 TCR Trichur 1371 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
31 AWY Aluva 1426 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
32 ERN Ernakulam Town 1443 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
33 KTYM Kottayam 1505 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
34 TRVL Tiruvalla 1531 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
35 CNGR Chengannur 1540 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
36 KYJ Kayamkulam 1560 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL
37 QLN Kollam Junction 1601 Km 23:30 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KL

Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07109, Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction is 1001 miles or 1601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 07109, Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special HYB to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07109, HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.