Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 07109, HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special Distance1001 miles / 1601 km
Number07109 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special, Train number 07109. Timing of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 15:55 -- Su, Mo & Th AP
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul AP
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn AP
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road AP
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar AP
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park AP
1.6 JET James Street AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th AP
2.1 MLY Moula Ali AP
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli AP
2.3 GT Ghatkesar AP
2.4 BN Bibinagar AP
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
2.6 BG Bhongir AP
2.7 RAG Raigir AP
2.8 WP Wangapalli AP
2.9 ALER Aler AP
2.10 PBP Pembarti AP
2.11 ZN Jangaon AP
2.12 YSPM Yasantapur AP
2.13 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
2.14 IPG Ippuguda AP
2.15 GNP Ghanpur AP
2.16 NSKL Naskhal AP
2.17 PQL Pindlai AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 149 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
4 WL Warangal 169 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli AP
4.2 YGL Yelgur AP
4.3 NKD Nekonda AP
4.4 INK Intakanne AP
4.5 KDM Kesamudram AP
4.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 230 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
5.1 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
5.2 GLA Garla AP
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 254 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
6.1 PPY Papatapalli AP
6.2 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
7 KMT Khammam 277 Km 20:37 20:39 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
7.1 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
7.2 CKN Chinta Kani AP
7.3 NVC Nagalwancha AP
7.4 BKL Bona Kalu AP
7.5 MTMI Motimari AP
7.6 MDR Madhira AP
7.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
7.8 YP Errupalem AP
7.9 GNN Gangineni AP
7.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
7.11 KI Kondapalli AP
7.12 RYP Rayanapad AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 370 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th AP
8.1 KCC Krishna Canal AP
8.2 KAQ Kolanukonda AP
8.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi AP
8.4 CLVR Chiluvur AP
8.5 MOD Morampudi AP
8.6 DIG Duggirala AP
8.7 KLX Kolakalur AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 402 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
9.1 TSR Tsunduru AP
9.2 MDKU Modukuru AP
10 NDO Nidubrolu 424 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
10.1 MCVM Machavaram AP
10.2 APL Appikatla AP
10.3 BPP Bapatla AP
10.4 SPF Stuartpuram AP
10.5 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
10.6 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
11 CLX Chirala 459 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
11.1 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
11.2 VTM Vetapalemu AP
11.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
11.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
11.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
11.6 UGD Uppugunduru AP
11.7 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
11.8 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
11.9 KRV Karavadi AP
12 OGL Ongole 509 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
12.1 SDM Surareddipalem AP
12.2 TNR Tanguturu AP
12.3 SKM Singarayakonda AP
12.4 UPD Ulavapadu AP
12.5 TTU Tettu AP
13 KVZ Kavali 574 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
13.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
13.2 BTTR Bitragunta AP
13.3 AXR Alluru Road AP
13.4 TMC Talamanchi AP
13.5 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
13.6 PGU Padugupadu AP
14 NLR Nellore 625 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
14.1 NLS Nellore South AP
14.2 VDE Vedayapalem AP
14.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
14.4 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
14.5 MBL Manubolu AP
15 GDR Gudur Junction 663 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
15.1 KQA Kondagunta AP
15.2 VDD Vendodu AP
15.3 NDZ Nidigallu AP
16 VKI Venkatagiri 699 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
16.1 YAL Yataluru AP
16.2 YLK Yellakaru AP
16.3 AKY Akkurti AP
17 KHT Sri Kalahasti 723 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
17.1 RCG Rachagunnari AP
17.2 YPD Yerpedu AP
18 RU Renigunta Junction 746 Km 06:20 06:40 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
18.1 PUDI Pudi AP
18.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu AP
18.3 TDK Taduku AP
18.4 PUT Puttur AP
18.5 VGA Vepagunta AP
18.6 EKM Ekambarakuppam AP
18.7 NG Nagari AP
18.8 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta AP
18.9 POI Ponpadi TN
19 TRT Tiruttani 804 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
19.1 CTRE Chitteri TN
19.2 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
19.3 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
19.4 SHU Sholinghur TN
19.5 TUG Thalangai TN
19.6 MRLM Marudalam TN
19.7 WJR Walajah Road Junction TN
19.8 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
19.9 THL Tiruvalam TN
19.10 SVUR Sevur TN
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 875 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
20.1 LTI Latteri TN
20.2 VJ Virinchipuram TN
20.3 KVN Kavanur TN
21 GYM Gudiyattam 900 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
21.1 MEH Melalathur TN
21.2 VLT Valathoor TN
21.3 MPI Melpatti TN
21.4 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
21.5 AB Ambur TN
21.6 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
22 VN Vaniyambadi 944 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
22.1 KDY Kettandapatti TN
23 JTJ Jolarpettai 959 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
23.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction TN
23.2 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
23.3 KEY Kagankarai TN
23.4 KNNT Kunnathur TN
23.5 SLY Samalpatti TN
23.6 DST Dasampatti TN
23.7 DPI Doddampatti TN
23.8 MAP Morappur TN
23.9 TNGR Thonganur TN
23.10 BDY Buddireddippati TN
23.11 BQI Bommidi TN
23.12 LCR Lokur TN
23.13 DSPT Danishpet TN
23.14 TNT Tinnappatti TN
23.15 KPPR Karuppur TN
23.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
24 SA Salem Junction 1079 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
24.1 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
24.2 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
24.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
24.4 DC Magudanchavadi TN
24.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
24.6 SGE Sankaridrug TN
24.7 ANU Anangur TN
24.8 CV Kaveri TN
25 ED Erode Junction 1142 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
25.1 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
25.2 PY Perundurai TN
25.3 IGR Ingur TN
25.4 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
25.5 UKL Uttukuli TN
25.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
26 TUP Tiruppur 1192 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
26.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
26.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
26.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
26.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
26.5 SHI Singanallur TN
26.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
26.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
27 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1242 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr TN
27.1 PTJ Podanur Junction TN
27.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
27.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
27.4 WRA Walayar KL
27.5 CLMD Chullimada KL
27.6 KJKD Kanjikode KL
27.7 KTKU Kottekad KL
28 PGT Palghat 1296 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
28.1 PLL Parli KL
28.2 MNY Mankarai KL
28.3 LDY Lakkiti KL
28.4 PLPM Palappuram KL
28.5 OTP Ottappalam KL
28.6 MNUR Mannanur KL
28.7 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
28.8 MUC Mullurkara KL
28.9 WKI Wadakanchery KL
28.10 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
28.11 PNQ Punkunnam KL
29 TCR Trichur 1372 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
29.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
29.2 PUK Pudukad KL
29.3 NYI Nellayi KL
29.4 IJK Irinjalakuda KL
29.5 CKI Chalakudi KL
29.6 DINR Divinenagar KL
29.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
29.8 KUC Karukkutty KL
29.9 AFK Angamaly KL
29.10 CWR Chovvara KL
30 AWY Aluva 1426 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
30.1 KLMR Kalamassery KL
30.2 IPL Idaplli KL
31 ERN Ernakulam Town 1443 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
31.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin KL
31.2 TRTR Tripunittura KL
31.3 KFE Kurikad KL
31.4 MNTT Mulanturutti KL
31.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom KL
31.6 PVRD Piravam Road KL
31.7 VARD Vaikam Road KL
31.8 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt KL
31.9 KRPP Kuruppanthara KL
31.10 ETM Ettumanur KL
31.11 KFQ Kumaranallur KL
32 KTYM Kottayam 1506 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
32.1 CGV Chingavanam KL
32.2 CGY Changanacherry KL
33 TRVL Tiruvalla 1531 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
34 CNGR Chengannur 1540 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
34.1 CYN Cheriyanad KL
35 MVLK Mavelikara 1553 Km 21:46 21:58 12 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
36 KYJ Kayamkulam 1561 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr KL
36.1 OCR Ochira KL
36.2 KPY Karunagapalli KL
36.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
36.4 MQO Munroturuttu KL
36.5 PRND Perinad KL
37 QLN Kollam Junction 1601 Km 23:30 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr KL

Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07109, Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction is 1001 miles or 1601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 07109, Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special HYB to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07109, HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.