You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special, 07109 - Hyderabad Deccan To Kollam Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 07109, HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Number07109
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1001 miles / 1601 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special, Train number 07109. Timing of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 15:55 -- Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
2.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
2.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
2.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
2.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 149 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 169 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
4.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
5 MABD Mahbubabad 230 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
5.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
6 DKJ Dornakal Junction 254 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
7 KMT Khammam 277 Km 20:37 20:39 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
7.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
7.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
7.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
7.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
7.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 370 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
8.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 402 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
10 NDO Nidubrolu 424 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
10.3 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
10.4 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
10.5 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
11 CLX Chirala 459 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
11.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
11.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
11.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
11.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
11.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
11.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 509 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
12.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
13 KVZ Kavali 574 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
13.2 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
13.3 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
13.4 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
13.6 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
14 NLR Nellore 625 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
14.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 663 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
16 VKI Venkatagiri 699 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
16.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
17 KHT Sri Kalahasti 723 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
17.2 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
18 RU Renigunta Junction 746 Km 06:20 06:40 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
18.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
18.3 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
18.4 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
18.5 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
18.6 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
18.7 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
18.8 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
18.9 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
19 TRT Tiruttani 804 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
19.1 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
19.2 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
19.3 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
19.4 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
19.5 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
19.6 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
19.7 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
19.8 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
19.9 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
19.10 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 875 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
20.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
20.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
20.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
21 GYM Gudiyattam 900 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
21.1 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
21.2 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
21.3 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
21.4 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
21.5 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
21.6 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
22 VN Vaniyambadi 944 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
22.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
23 JTJ Jolarpettai 959 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
23.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
23.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
23.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
23.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
23.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
23.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
23.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
23.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
23.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
23.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
23.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
23.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
23.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
23.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
23.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
23.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
24 SA Salem Junction 1079 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
24.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
24.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
24.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
24.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
24.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
24.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
24.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
24.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
25 ED Erode Junction 1142 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
25.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
25.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
25.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
25.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
25.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
25.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
26 TUP Tiruppur 1192 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
26.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
26.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
26.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
26.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
26.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
26.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
26.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
27 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1242 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
27.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
27.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
27.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
27.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
27.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
27.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
27.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
28 PGT Palghat 1296 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
28.1 PLL Parli Kerala
28.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
28.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
28.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
28.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
28.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
28.7 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
28.8 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
28.9 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
28.10 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
28.11 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
29 TCR Trichur 1372 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
29.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
29.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
29.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
29.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
29.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
29.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
29.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
29.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
29.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
29.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
30 AWY Aluva 1426 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
30.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
30.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
31 ERN Ernakulam Town 1443 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
31.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
31.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
31.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
31.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
31.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
31.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
31.7 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
31.8 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
31.9 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
31.10 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
31.11 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
32 KTYM Kottayam 1506 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
32.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
32.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
33 TRVL Tiruvalla 1531 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
34 CNGR Chengannur 1540 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
34.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
35 MVLK Mavelikara 1553 Km 21:46 21:58 12 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
36 KYJ Kayamkulam 1561 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala
36.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
36.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
36.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
36.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
36.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
37 QLN Kollam Junction 1601 Km 23:30 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr Kerala

Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07109, Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction is 1001 miles or 1601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 07109, Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special HYB to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07109, HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD - KOLLAM SABARIMALAI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.