Given below is details about Train Number 57547, HYDERABAD PURNA PASSENGER running between Hyderabad Deccan and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57547, Hyderabad Purna Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance270 miles / 432 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops46
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Purna Passenger, Train number 57547. Timing of Hyderabad Purna Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Telangana
Origin NA 07:55 NA Daily
Khairatabad Dcn (KQD)
Telangana
2 Km 08:00 08:01 1min Daily
Begampet (BMT)
Telangana
5 Km 08:09 08:10 1min Daily
Sanathnagar (SNF)
Telangana
9 Km 08:18 08:19 1min Daily
Hafizpeta (HFZ)
Telangana
18 Km 08:24 08:25 1min Daily
Lingampalli (LPI)
Telangana
23 Km 08:33 08:34 1min Daily
Nagalapalle (NPL)
Telangana
33 Km 08:46 08:47 1min Daily
Shankarpalli (SKP)
Telangana
44 Km 08:57 08:58 1min Daily
Ravalpalli Kala (RPK)
Telangana
49 Km 09:03 09:04 1min Daily
Gullaguda (GGD)
Telangana
55 Km 09:09 09:10 1min Daily
Chitgidda (CTF)
Telangana
62 Km 09:16 09:17 1min Daily
Vikarabad Junction (VKB)
Telangana
72 Km 09:25 09:30 5min Daily
Sadashivapet Road (SSPD)
Telangana
94 Km 09:49 09:50 1min Daily
Marpalli (MRF)
Telangana
108 Km 10:04 10:05 1min Daily
Kohir Deccan (KOHR)
Telangana
118 Km 10:17 10:18 1min Daily
Zahirabad (ZB)
Telangana
132 Km 10:34 10:35 1min Daily
Matalkunta (MTV)
Telangana
144 Km 10:49 10:50 1min Daily
Chitta (CHTT)
Karnataka
150 Km 10:59 11:00 1min Daily
Bidar (BIDR)
Karnataka
163 Km 11:15 11:20 5min Daily
Khanapur Deccan (KHNP)
Karnataka
178 Km 11:32 11:33 1min Daily
Halbarga (HBU)
Karnataka
186 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Daily
Bhalki (BHLK)
Karnataka
201 Km 12:13 12:25 12min Daily
Kalgupur (KCP)
Karnataka
215 Km 12:59 13:00 1min Daily
Kamalnagar (KMNR)
Karnataka
225 Km 13:14 13:15 1min Daily
Udgir (UDGR)
Maharashtra
244 Km 13:39 13:40 1min Daily
Kumtha Khurd (KTKR)
Maharashtra
256 Km 13:51 13:52 1min Daily
Her (HER)
Maharashtra
260 Km 14:04 14:05 1min Daily
Ambikarohina (AMBR)
Maharashtra
264 Km 14:11 14:12 1min Daily
Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW)
Maharashtra
268 Km 14:19 14:20 1min Daily
Chakur (CKX)
Maharashtra
272 Km 14:24 14:25 1min Daily
Latur Road (LTRR)
Maharashtra
277 Km 14:53 14:55 2min Daily
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)
Maharashtra
281 Km 15:04 15:05 1min Daily
Janwal (JOA)
Maharashtra
288 Km 15:14 15:15 1min Daily
Karepur (KRPR)
Maharashtra
297 Km 15:24 15:25 1min Daily
Pangaon (PNF)
Maharashtra
304 Km 15:49 15:50 1min Daily
Murti (MRTY)
Maharashtra
312 Km 15:59 16:00 1min Daily
Ghat Nandur (GTU)
Maharashtra
317 Km 16:14 16:15 1min Daily
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
Maharashtra
340 Km 17:35 17:50 15min Daily
Ukhali (UKH)
Maharashtra
351 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Daily
Vadgaon (WDN)
Maharashtra
355 Km 18:04 18:05 1min Daily
Gangakher (GNH)
Maharashtra
369 Km 18:18 18:20 2min Daily
Dhondi (DNDI)
Maharashtra
382 Km 18:37 18:38 1min Daily
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS)
Maharashtra
386 Km 18:42 18:43 1min Daily
Sanganapur (SNGR)
Maharashtra
393 Km 18:47 18:48 1min Daily
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
Maharashtra
404 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Daily
Pingli (PIZ)
Maharashtra
414 Km 19:19 19:20 1min Daily
Mirkhal (MQL)
Maharashtra
420 Km 19:39 19:40 1min Daily
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
432 Km 21:05 Destination Daily

Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57547, Hyderabad Purna Passenger. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Purna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Purna Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Purna Junction is 270 miles or 432 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction
Return Trains from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 57547, Hyderabad Purna Passenger HYB to PAU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57547, HYDERABAD PURNA PASSENGER. Details about the HYDERABAD PURNA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.