You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Dehradun Express

Indore - Dehradun Express, 14317 - Indore Junction (BG) To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Dehradun Express
Number14317
ScheduleSunday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance739 miles / 1183 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Dehradun Express, Train number 14317. Timing of Indore - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 15:00 -- Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 16:25 16:55 30 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
3.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
3.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4.1 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
4.2 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
5 SFY Shajapur 147 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
5.3 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
5.4 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
6 PFR Pachor Road 206 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
7 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 236 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
7.2 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
8 CBK Chachaura Bngj 266 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
8.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
8.3 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
9 RTA Ruthiyai 313 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
10 GUNA Guna 333 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 TRWT Taravata Madhya Pradesh
11 MINA Miyana 365 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 RSJ Rayser Madhya Pradesh
11.2 BDWS Badarwas Madhya Pradesh
11.3 LWS Lukwasa Madhya Pradesh
12 KLRS Kolaras 410 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 KCR Khonker Madhya Pradesh
13 SVPI Shivpuri 435 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 KAW Khajri Madhya Pradesh
13.2 PARH Parakheda Madhya Pradesh
13.3 MOJ Mohana Madhya Pradesh
13.4 RENH Renhat Madhya Pradesh
13.5 GHAI Ghatigaon Madhya Pradesh
13.6 PNHR Panihar Madhya Pradesh
14 GWL Gwalior 561 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Su & Mo Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
14.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
14.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
15 MRA Morena 599 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Su & Mo Madhya Pradesh
15.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
15.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
15.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
16 DHO Dhaulpur 627 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Su & Mo Rajasthan
16.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
16.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
16.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
17 AGC Agra Cantonment 679 Km 06:15 06:23 8 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
18 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 683 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 733 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
19.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
19.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
19.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
19.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
19.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
19.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
19.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
19.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
19.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
20 FDB Faridabad 845 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Su & Mo Haryana
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 866 Km 11:10 11:30 20 min Su & Mo Delhi
21.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
21.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
21.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
21.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
21.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
21.6 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
22 GZB Ghaziabad 894 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
22.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
22.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
22.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
23 MDNR Modinagar 922 Km 12:33 12:34 1 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
23.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
24 MTC Meerut City 941 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
24.1 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
24.2 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
24.3 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
24.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
24.6 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
24.7 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 997 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
25.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
26 DBD Deoband 1020 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
26.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
27 NGL Nagal 1038 Km 14:20 14:26 6 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
27.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
28 SRE Saharanpur 1055 Km 15:00 15:35 35 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
28.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
28.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
28.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
29 RK Roorkee 1090 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Su & Mo Uttarakhand
30 HW Haridwar Junction 1131 Km 16:48 16:55 7 min Su & Mo Uttarakhand
30.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
30.2 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
30.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
30.4 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
30.5 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
31 DDN Dehradun 1182 Km 19:05 Destination Su & Mo Uttarakhand

Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun is 739 miles or 1183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express INDB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.