You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Dehradun Express
 

Indore - Dehradun Express, 14317 - Indore Junction (BG) To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Dehradun Express
Number14317
ScheduleSaturday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance739 miles / 1183 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Dehradun Express, Train number 14317. Timing of Indore - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 15:00 -- Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 39 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 80 Km 16:25 16:55 30 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
3.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
3.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
4 MKC Maksi 121 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4.1 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
4.2 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
5 SFY Shajapur 149 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
5.3 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
5.4 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
5.5 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
5.6 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
6 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 237 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
6.2 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
7 CBK Chachaura Bngj 268 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
7.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
7.3 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
8 RTA Ruthiyai 314 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
9 GUNA Guna 335 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 TRWT Taravata Madhya Pradesh
10 MINA Miyana 366 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 RSJ Rayser Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BDWS Badarwas Madhya Pradesh
10.3 LWS Lukwasa Madhya Pradesh
11 KLRS Kolaras 412 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KCR Khonker Madhya Pradesh
12 SVPI Shivpuri 437 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 KAW Khajri Madhya Pradesh
12.2 PARH Parakheda Madhya Pradesh
12.3 MOJ Mohana Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RENH Renhat Madhya Pradesh
12.5 GHAI Ghatigaon Madhya Pradesh
12.6 PNHR Panihar Madhya Pradesh
13 GWL Gwalior 562 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Su & Mo Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
13.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
14 MRA Morena 601 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Su & Mo Madhya Pradesh
14.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
14.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
14.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
15 DHO Dhaulpur 628 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Su & Mo Rajasthan
15.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
15.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
16 AGC Agra Cantonment 681 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
17 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 684 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
17.1 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
17.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
17.4 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
17.5 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
17.6 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
18 MTJ Mathura Junction 734 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
18.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
18.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
18.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
18.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
18.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
18.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
18.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
18.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
18.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
18.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
18.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
18.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
18.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
19 FDB Faridabad 847 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min Su & Mo Haryana
19.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
19.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
19.3 TKEC Tuglakabad East Cabin Delhi NCT
19.4 OKA Okhla Delhi
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 868 Km 11:10 11:30 20 min Su & Mo Delhi
20.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
20.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
20.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
20.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
20.6 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
21 GZB Ghaziabad 891 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
21.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
21.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
21.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.5 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
21.6 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
21.7 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
22 MTC Meerut City 938 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
22.1 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
22.2 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
22.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
22.6 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
22.7 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
23 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 993 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
23.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24 DBD Deoband 1017 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
24.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
24.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
24.3 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
25 SRE Saharanpur 1051 Km 15:00 15:35 35 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
25.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
25.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
25.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
25.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
26 RK Roorkee 1086 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Su & Mo Uttarakhand
26.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
26.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
26.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
26.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
26.5 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
26.6 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
26.7 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
27 HW Haridwar Junction 1132 Km 16:48 16:55 7 min Su & Mo Uttarakhand
27.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
27.2 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
27.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
27.4 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
27.5 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
28 DDN Dehradun 1183 Km 19:05 Destination Su & Mo Uttarakhand

Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun is 739 miles or 1183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express INDB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.