You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Dehradun Express

Indore - Dehradun Express, 14317 - Indore Junction (BG) To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Dehradun Express
Number14317
ScheduleSunday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance739 miles / 1183 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Dehradun Express, Train number 14317. Timing of Indore - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 15:00 -- Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 16:25 16:55 30 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5 SFY Shajapur 147 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6 PFR Pachor Road 206 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 236 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 CBK Chachaura Bngj 266 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 RTA Ruthiyai 313 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 GUNA Guna 333 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 MINA Miyana 365 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 KLRS Kolaras 410 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 SVPI Shivpuri 435 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 GWL Gwalior 561 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Su & Mo Madhya Pradesh
15 MRA Morena 599 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Su & Mo Madhya Pradesh
16 DHO Dhaulpur 627 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Su & Mo Rajasthan
17 AGC Agra Cantonment 679 Km 06:15 06:23 8 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
18 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 683 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 733 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
20 FDB Faridabad 845 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Su & Mo Haryana
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 866 Km 11:10 11:30 20 min Su & Mo Delhi
22 GZB Ghaziabad 894 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
23 MDNR Modinagar 922 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
24 MTC Meerut City 941 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 997 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
26 DBD Deoband 1020 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
27 SRE Saharanpur 1055 Km 15:00 15:35 35 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
28 RK Roorkee 1090 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Su & Mo Uttarakhand
29 HW Haridwar Junction 1131 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Su & Mo Uttarakhand
30 DDN Dehradun 1182 Km 19:00 Destination Su & Mo Uttarakhand

Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun is 739 miles or 1183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express INDB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.