Given below is the details about Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Dehradun Express Distance739 miles / 1182 km
Number14317 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleSaturday & Sunday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Dehradun Express, Train number 14317. Timing of Indore - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 15:00 -- Su & Sa MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su & Sa MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 16:30 16:55 25 min Su & Sa MP
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su & Sa MP
5 SFY Shajapur 147 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su & Sa MP
6 PFR Pachor Road 206 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Sa MP
7 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 236 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & Sa MP
8 CBK Chachaura Bngj 266 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Su & Sa MP
9 RTA Ruthiyai 313 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su & Sa MP
10 GUNA Guna 333 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Su & Sa MP
11 MINA Miyana 365 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Su & Sa MP
12 KLRS Kolaras 410 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Su & Sa MP
13 SVPI Shivpuri 435 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su & Sa MP
14 GWL Gwalior 561 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Su & Mo MP
15 MRA Morena 599 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Su & Mo MP
16 DHO Dhaulpur 627 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su & Mo RJ
17 AGC Agra Cantonment 679 Km 06:15 06:23 8 min Su & Mo UP
18 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 683 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Su & Mo UP
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 733 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su & Mo UP
20 FDB Faridabad 845 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Su & Mo HR
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 866 Km 11:10 11:30 20 min Su & Mo DL
22 GZB Ghaziabad 894 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su & Mo UP
23 MDNR Modinagar 922 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Su & Mo UP
24 MTC Meerut City 941 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su & Mo UP
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 997 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Su & Mo UP
26 DBD Deoband 1020 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Su & Mo UP
27 SRE Saharanpur 1055 Km 15:00 15:35 35 min Su & Mo UP
28 RK Roorkee 1090 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Su & Mo UT
29 HW Haridwar Junction 1131 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su & Mo UT
30 DDN Dehradun 1182 Km 19:40 Destination Su & Mo UT

Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun is 739 miles or 1182 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express INDB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.