Given below is the details about Train Number 11125, INDORE - GWALIAR EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Gwaliar Express Distance351 miles / 562 km
Number11125 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Gwaliar Express, Train number 11125. Timing of Indore - Gwaliar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 20:05 -- Su, Mo, We & Th MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Su, Mo, We & Th MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 21:40 22:10 30 min Su, Mo, We & Th MP
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Su, Mo, We & Th MP
5 SFY Shajapur 147 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Su, Mo, We & Th MP
6 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 236 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MP
7 RTA Ruthiyai 313 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MP
8 GUNA Guna 333 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MP
9 SVPI Shivpuri 435 Km 05:06 05:11 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MP
10 GWL Gwalior 561 Km 08:15 Destination Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MP

Indore Junction (BG) to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11125, Indore - Gwaliar Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Gwaliar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Gwalior is 351 miles or 562 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11125, Indore - Gwaliar Express INDB to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11125, INDORE - GWALIAR EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - GWALIAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.