You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Gwaliar Express

Indore - Gwaliar Express, 11125 - Indore Junction (BG) To Gwalior

Given below is the details about Train Number 11125, INDORE - GWALIAR EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Gwalior stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Gwaliar Express
Number11125
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance351 miles / 562 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Gwaliar Express, Train number 11125. Timing of Indore - Gwaliar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 20:05 -- Su, Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Su, Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 21:40 22:10 30 min Su, Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
4 MKC Maksi 119 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Su, Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
5 SFY Shajapur 147 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Su, Mo, We & Th Madhya Pradesh
6 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 236 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 RTA Ruthiyai 313 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 GUNA Guna 333 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 SVPI Shivpuri 435 Km 05:06 05:11 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 GWL Gwalior 561 Km 08:15 Destination Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh

Indore Junction (BG) to Gwalior - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11125, Indore - Gwaliar Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Gwalior. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Gwaliar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Gwalior is 351 miles or 562 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11125, Indore - Gwaliar Express INDB to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11125, INDORE - GWALIAR EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - GWALIAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.