You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Pune Express

Indore - Pune Express, 19312 - Indore Junction (BG) To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Pune Express
Number19312
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 972 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Pune Express, Train number 19312. Timing of Indore - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 14:30 -- Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
3.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
3.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
3.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
3.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
4.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
4.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
4.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
4.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
5.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
5.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
5.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
5.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
5.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
6 MGN Meghnagar 260 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
6.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
6.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
7 DHD Dahod 293 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Gujarat
7.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
7.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
7.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
7.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
7.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
7.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
7.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
7.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
7.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
8 GDA Godhra Junction 367 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Gujarat
8.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
8.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 440 Km 22:05 22:23 18 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Gujarat
9.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
9.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
9.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
9.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
9.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
9.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
9.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
9.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
9.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
9.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
9.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
9.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
9.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
9.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
9.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
9.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
9.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
9.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
9.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
9.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
9.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
9.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
9.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
9.24 URN Utran Gujarat
10 ST Surat 569 Km 00:08 00:20 12 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
10.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
10.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
10.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
10.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
10.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
10.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
10.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
10.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
10.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
10.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
10.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
10.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
10.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
10.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
10.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
10.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
10.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
10.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
10.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
10.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
10.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
10.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
10.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
10.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
10.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
10.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
10.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
10.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
10.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
10.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
10.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
10.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
10.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
10.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
11 BSR Vasai Road 784 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
11.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
11.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 811 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
12.2 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
12.3 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
12.4 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 829 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14 KJT Karjat 876 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
14.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
14.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
14.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
14.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
15 LNL Lonavala 904 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
15.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
15.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
15.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
15.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
15.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
15.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
15.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
15.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
15.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
15.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
16 CCH Chinchvad 951 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
16.2 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
16.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
16.4 KK Khadki Maharashtra
16.5 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 968 Km 08:10 Destination Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19312, Indore - Pune Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction is 608 miles or 972 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19312, Indore - Pune Express INDB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.