You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Pune Express

Indore - Pune Express, 19312 - Indore Junction (BG) To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Pune Express
Number19312
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 972 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Pune Express, Train number 19312. Timing of Indore - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 14:30 -- Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6 MGN Meghnagar 260 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 DHD Dahod 293 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Gujarat
8 GDA Godhra Junction 367 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Gujarat
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 440 Km 22:05 22:23 18 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Gujarat
10 ST Surat 569 Km 00:08 00:20 12 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
11 BSR Vasai Road 784 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 811 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 829 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14 KJT Karjat 876 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15 LNL Lonavala 904 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16 CCH Chinchvad 951 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 968 Km 08:10 Destination Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19312, Indore - Pune Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction is 608 miles or 972 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19312, Indore - Pune Express INDB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.