Given below is the details about Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Indore - Pune Express, Train Number - 19312
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 606 miles / 969 km Running Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Pune Express, Train number 19312. Timing of Indore - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 16:40 -- Tu & Sa MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Tu & Sa MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Tu & Sa MP
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Tu & Sa MP
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Tu & Sa MP
6 MGN Meghnagar 260 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Tu & Sa MP
7 DHD Dahod 293 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Tu & Sa GJ
8 GDA Godhra Junction 367 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Tu & Sa GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 441 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su & We GJ
10 ST Surat 570 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Su & We GJ
11 BSR Vasai Road 785 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su & We MH
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 812 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Su & We MH
13 PNVL Panvel 849 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su & We MH
14 KJT Karjat 877 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su & We MH
15 LNL Lonavala 905 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Su & We MH
16 CCH Chinchvad 953 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Su & We MH
17 PUNE Pune Junction 969 Km 12:25 Destination Su & We MH

Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19312, Indore - Pune Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction is 606 miles or 969 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19312, Indore - Pune Express INDB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.