Given below is the details about Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Pune Express Distance608 miles / 972 km
Number19312 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Pune Express, Train number 19312. Timing of Indore - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 14:30 -- Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 15:55 16:05 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr MP
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr MP
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr MP
6 MGN Meghnagar 260 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr MP
7 DHD Dahod 293 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr GJ
8 GDA Godhra Junction 367 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 441 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr GJ
10 ST Surat 570 Km 00:08 00:20 12 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
11 BSR Vasai Road 785 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 812 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
13 KYN Kalyan 827 Km 05:12 05:15 3 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
14 KJT Karjat 874 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
15 LNL Lonavala 902 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
16 CCH Chinchvad 949 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
17 PUNE Pune Junction 965 Km 08:10 Destination Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH

Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19312, Indore - Pune Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Pune Junction is 608 miles or 972 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19312, Indore - Pune Express INDB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19312, INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.