You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore Patna Express
 

Indore Patna Express, 19313 - Indore Junction (BG) To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19313, INDORE PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore Patna Express
Number19313
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance849 miles / 1359 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Patna Express, Train number 19313. Timing of Indore Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 14:00 -- We Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 39 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 80 Km 15:20 15:45 25 min We Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
3.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
3.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
3.5 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
3.6 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
3.7 BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh
3.8 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
3.9 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
3.10 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
3.11 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
3.12 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
4 SJP Shujalpur 183 Km 17:02 17:04 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
4.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
4.2 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
4.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
4.5 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh
4.7 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
4.8 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
4.9 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
4.10 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh Madhya Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 263 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
5.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
6 BINA Bina Junction 402 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
6.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
6.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
7 LAR Lalitpur 464 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 554 Km 23:20 23:35 15 min We Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
8.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
8.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
8.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
8.8 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
8.9 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
8.10 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
8.11 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
9 ORAI Orai 668 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
9.4 PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
9.6 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
9.8 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
9.9 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
9.12 HLIN Holding Line Uttar Pradesh
9.13 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 774 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
10.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
10.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
10.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
10.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
10.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
10.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
11 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
11.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
11.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
11.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
11.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
11.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
11.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
11.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
11.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
11.13 NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh
11.14 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
11.15 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
11.16 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
11.17 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.18 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 987 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
12.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
12.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
12.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
12.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
12.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
12.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
12.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
12.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
12.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
12.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
12.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
12.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
12.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 1131 Km 11:10 11:40 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
13.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1147 Km 12:30 12:45 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
14.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
14.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
14.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
14.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
14.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
14.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
14.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
14.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
14.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
14.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
14.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
14.18 BXR Buxar Bihar
14.19 BUE Baruna Bihar
14.20 DURE Dumraon Bihar
14.21 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
14.22 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
14.23 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
14.24 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
14.25 BYN Banahi Bihar
14.26 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
14.27 BEA Behea Bihar
14.28 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
14.29 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
14.30 KYA Kauriya Bihar
14.31 KRS Karisath Bihar
14.32 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
14.33 ARA Ara Bihar
14.34 JMIR Jamira Bihar
14.35 KUA Kulharia Bihar
14.36 KWR Koelwar Bihar
14.37 BTA Bihta Bihar
14.38 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
14.39 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
14.40 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
14.41 NEO Neora Bihar
14.42 DNR Danapur Bihar
14.43 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
14.44 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
15 PNBE Patna Junction 1359 Km 16:40 Destination Th Bihar

Indore Junction (BG) to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19313, Indore Patna Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Patna Junction is 849 miles or 1359 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19313, Indore Patna Express INDB to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19313, INDORE PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.