You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore Patna Express

Indore Patna Express, 19313 - Indore Junction (BG) To Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Given below is the details about Train Number 19313, INDORE PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Rajendar Nagar Bihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore Patna Express
Number19313
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance849 miles / 1359 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Patna Express, Train number 19313. Timing of Indore Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 14:00 -- We Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
3.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
3.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
3.5 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
3.6 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
3.7 BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh
3.8 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
3.9 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
3.10 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
3.11 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
3.12 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
4 SJP Shujalpur 181 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
4.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
4.2 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
4.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
4.5 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh
4.7 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
4.8 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
4.9 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
4.10 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh Madhya Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 262 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
5.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
6 BINA Bina Junction 400 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
6.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
6.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
7 LAR Lalitpur 463 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 551 Km 23:20 23:35 15 min We Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
8.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
8.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
8.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
8.8 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
8.9 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
8.10 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
8.11 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
9 ORAI Orai 665 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
9.4 PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
9.6 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
9.8 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
9.9 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
9.12 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 771 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
10.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
10.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
10.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
10.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
10.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
10.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
11 LKO Lucknow 844 Km 05:25 05:45 20 min Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
11.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
11.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
11.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
11.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
11.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
11.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
11.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
11.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
11.13 NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh
11.14 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
11.15 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
11.16 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
11.17 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.18 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 984 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
12.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
12.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
12.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
12.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
13 JOP Jaunpur City 1070 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
13.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
13.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
13.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
13.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
13.7 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
13.8 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
13.9 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 1127 Km 11:10 11:40 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
14.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1146 Km 12:30 12:45 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
15.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
15.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
15.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
15.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
15.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
15.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
15.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
15.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
15.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
15.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
15.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
15.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
15.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
15.18 BXR Buxar Bihar
15.19 BUE Baruna Bihar
15.20 DURE Dumraon Bihar
15.21 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
15.22 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
15.23 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
15.24 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
15.25 BYN Banahi Bihar
15.26 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
15.27 BEA Behea Bihar
15.28 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
15.29 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
15.30 KYA Kauriya Bihar
15.31 KRS Karisath Bihar
15.32 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
15.33 ARA Ara Bihar
15.34 JMIR Jamira Bihar
15.35 KUA Kulharia Bihar
15.36 KWR Koelwar Bihar
15.37 BTA Bihta Bihar
15.38 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
15.39 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
15.40 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
15.41 NEO Neora Bihar
15.42 DNR Danapur Bihar
15.43 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
15.44 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1358 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Th Bihar
17 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1360 Km 17:05 Destination Th Bihar

Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19313, Indore Patna Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Rajendar Nagar Bihar. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Rajendar Nagar Bihar is 849 miles or 1359 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Return Trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19313, Indore Patna Express INDB to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19313, INDORE PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.