You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore Patna Express

Indore Patna Express, 19313 - Indore Junction (BG) To Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Given below is the details about Train Number 19313, INDORE PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Rajendar Nagar Bihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore Patna Express
Number19313
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance849 miles / 1359 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Patna Express, Train number 19313. Timing of Indore Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 14:00 -- We Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 15:20 15:45 25 min We Madhya Pradesh
4 SJP Shujalpur 181 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 262 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
6 BINA Bina Junction 400 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
7 LAR Lalitpur 463 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 551 Km 23:12 23:22 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
9 ORAI Orai 665 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 771 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
11 LKO Lucknow 844 Km 05:25 05:45 20 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 984 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13 JOP Jaunpur City 1070 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 1127 Km 11:10 11:40 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1146 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1358 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Th Bihar
17 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1360 Km 17:05 Destination Th Bihar

Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19313, Indore Patna Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Rajendar Nagar Bihar. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Rajendar Nagar Bihar is 849 miles or 1359 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Return Trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19313, Indore Patna Express INDB to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19313, INDORE PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.