You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Jabalpur Intercity

Indore - Jabalpur Intercity, 11702 - Indore Junction (BG) To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Jabalpur Intercity
Number11702
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance476 miles / 761 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity, Train number 11702. Timing of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 04:00 -- Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
3 MKC Maksi 74 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
3.1 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
3.2 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
4 SFY Shajapur 102 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
4.1 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
5 SFW Sarangpur 130 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
5.1 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
5.2 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
5.3 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
5.4 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
6 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 191 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
6.2 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
6.3 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
6.5 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
6.6 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
7 RTA Ruthiyai 268 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
7.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
8 GUNA Guna 288 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
8.2 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
8.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
8.5 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
9 ASKN Ashok Nagar 333 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
9.1 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.2 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
9.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
9.4 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
9.5 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
10 MNV Mungaoli 378 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
10.2 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
10.3 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.4 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
11 MAKR Malkheri Junction 408 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
11.2 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
11.3 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
11.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
11.5 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
11.6 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
11.7 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
12 SGO Saugor 479 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
12.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
12.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
12.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
12.6 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
12.7 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
13 DMO Damoh 556 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
13.2 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
13.3 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
13.4 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
13.6 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
13.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
13.8 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
13.9 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
13.10 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
13.11 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
13.12 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
13.13 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 667 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
14.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
14.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
14.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
14.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
15 SHR Sihora Road 720 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
15.3 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
16 JBP Jabalpur 758 Km 20:25 Destination Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh

Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Jabalpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur is 476 miles or 761 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity INDB to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY. Details about the INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.