Given below is the details about Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Indore - Jabalpur Intercity, Train Number - 11702
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Jabalpur (JBP)
Distance 473 miles / 757 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity, Train number 11702. Timing of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 04:10 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
3 MKC Maksi 74 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
4 SFY Shajapur 102 Km 06:27 06:29 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
5 SFW Sarangpur 130 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
6 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 191 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
7 RTA Ruthiyai 268 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
8 GUNA Guna 288 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
9 ASKN Ashok Nagar 333 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
10 MNV Mungaoli 378 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
11 MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 408 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
12 SGO Saugor 479 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
13 DMO Damoh 556 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
14 KMZ Katni Murwara 666 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
15 SHR Sihora Road 718 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
16 JBP Jabalpur 757 Km 19:35 Destination Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP

Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Jabalpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur is 473 miles or 757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity INDB to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY. Details about the INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.