Given below is details about Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY running between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity
ScheduleSun, Tue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance473 miles / 757 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity, Train number 11702. Timing of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Madhya Pradesh
Origin NA 04:10 NA Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Dewas (DWX)
Madhya Pradesh
38 Km 04:46 04:48 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Maksi (MKC)
Madhya Pradesh
74 Km 06:03 06:05 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Shajapur (SFY)
Madhya Pradesh
102 Km 06:27 06:29 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Sarangpur (SFW)
Madhya Pradesh
130 Km 06:52 06:54 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)
Madhya Pradesh
191 Km 07:38 07:40 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
268 Km 09:05 09:10 5min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
288 Km 09:50 10:00 10min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)
Madhya Pradesh
333 Km 10:35 10:37 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Mungaoli (MNV)
Madhya Pradesh
378 Km 11:24 11:26 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)
Madhya Pradesh
408 Km 13:11 13:13 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Saugor (SGO)
Madhya Pradesh
479 Km 14:10 14:15 5min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Damoh (DMO)
Madhya Pradesh
556 Km 15:18 15:20 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Katni Murwara (KMZ)
Madhya Pradesh
666 Km 17:30 17:35 5min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Sihora Road (SHR)
Madhya Pradesh
718 Km 18:23 18:25 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
757 Km 19:35 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr

Trace Route - Indore - Jabalpur Intercity

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity.
Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity INDB to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY. Details about the INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity, Train number 11702. Timing of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)