Given below is the details about Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Jabalpur Intercity Distance476 miles / 761 km
Number11702 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Sunday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity, Train number 11702. Timing of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 04:00 -- Su, Mo & Th MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
3 MKC Maksi 74 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
4 SFY Shajapur 102 Km 06:27 06:29 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
5 SFW Sarangpur 130 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
6 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 191 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
7 RTA Ruthiyai 268 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
8 GUNA Guna 288 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Su, Mo & Th MP
9 ASKN Ashok Nagar 333 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
10 MNV Mungaoli 378 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
11 MAKR Malkheri Junction 408 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
12 SGO Saugor 479 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
13 DMO Damoh 556 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
14 KTE Katni 667 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su, Mo & Th MP
15 SHR Sihora Road 720 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
16 JBP Jabalpur 758 Km 20:25 Destination Su, Mo & Th MP

Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Jabalpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Jabalpur is 476 miles or 761 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 11702, Indore - Jabalpur Intercity INDB to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11702, INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY. Details about the INDORE - JABALPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.