You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Indore - Udaipur Express

Indore - Udaipur Express, 19329 - Indore Junction (BG) To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 19329, INDORE - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Udaipur Express
Number19329
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance299 miles / 479 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Udaipur Express, Train number 19329. Timing of Indore - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 07:30 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 09:25 09:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
3.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
3.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
3.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
3.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5 KUH Khachrod 147 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 11:55 12:30 35 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
6.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
7 JAO Jaora 211 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
7.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
7.3 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
8 MDS Mandasor 262 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 PIP Piplia 278 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
9.3 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
9.4 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
10 NMH Nimach 311 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
11 JWO Jawad Road 327 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 NBH Nimbahera 338 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
12.2 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
12.3 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
13 COR Chittaurgarh 367 Km 16:35 16:50 15 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
13.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
13.3 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
14 KIN Kapasan 402 Km 17:28 17:29 1 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
15 FAN Fatehnagar 425 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Rajasthan
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 438 Km 17:59 18:03 4 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
16.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
16.3 DRB Debari Rajasthan
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 477 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 UDZ Udaipur City 481 Km 19:10 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Indore Junction (BG) to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19329, Indore - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Udaipur City is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19329, Indore - Udaipur Express INDB to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19329, INDORE - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.