Given below is the details about Train Number 19329, INDORE - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIndore - Udaipur Express Distance299 miles / 479 km
Number19329 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Udaipur Express, Train number 19329. Timing of Indore - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 07:30 -- Daily MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 09:25 09:35 10 min Daily MP
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily MP
5 KUH Khachrod 147 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily MP
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 11:55 12:30 35 min Daily MP
7 JAO Jaora 211 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily MP
8 MDS Mandasor 262 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily MP
9 PIP Piplia 278 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Daily MP
10 NMH Nimach 311 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Daily MP
11 JWO Jawad Road 327 Km 15:42 15:43 1 min Daily RJ
12 NBH Nimbahera 338 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily RJ
13 COR Chittaurgarh 367 Km 16:35 16:50 15 min Daily RJ
14 KIN Kapasan 402 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Daily RJ
15 FAN Fatehnagar 425 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily RJ
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 438 Km 18:00 18:03 3 min Daily RJ
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 477 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily RJ
18 UDZ Udaipur City 481 Km 19:10 Destination Daily RJ

Indore Junction (BG) to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19329, Indore - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Udaipur City is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 19329, Indore - Udaipur Express INDB to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19329, INDORE - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.