You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express

Intercity Express, 12416 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12416, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number12416
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance511 miles / 817 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12416. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 22:15 -- Daily Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BTE Bharatpur Junction 166 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 BXN Bayana Junction 208 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 251 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6 GGC Gangapur City 285 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur 349 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Rajasthan
9 RMA Ramganj Mandi 529 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10 BWM Bhawani Mandi 557 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 GOH Garot 580 Km 06:27 06:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 SGZ Shamgarh 590 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 SVA Suwasra 604 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 CMU Chau Mahla 620 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 642 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 MEP Mahidpur Road 665 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NAD Nagda Junction 682 Km 08:45 09:10 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 UJN Ujjain Junction 737 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 DWX Dewas 777 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 816 Km 12:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12416, Intercity Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Junction (BG) is 511 miles or 817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12416, Intercity Express NZM to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12416, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.