Given below is the details about Train Number 12416, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Intercity Express, Train Number - 12416
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 518 miles / 828 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12416. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 21:10 -- Daily DL
2 NDLS New Delhi 5 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily DL
3 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 12 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily DL
4 MTJ Mathura Junction 146 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily UP
5 BTE Bharatpur Junction 179 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily RJ
6 BXN Bayana Junction 221 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily RJ
7 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 264 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily RJ
8 GGC Gangapur City 298 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily RJ
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 362 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily RJ
10 KOTA Kota Junction 470 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily RJ
11 RMA Ramganj Mandi 542 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily RJ
12 BWM Bhawani Mandi 570 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily MP
13 GOH Garot 593 Km 06:27 06:29 2 min Daily MP
14 SGZ Shamgarh 603 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily MP
15 SVA Suwasra 617 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily MP
16 CMU Chau Mahla 632 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily RJ
17 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 655 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily MP
18 MEP Mahidpur Road 678 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily MP
19 NAD Nagda Junction 695 Km 08:45 09:10 25 min Daily MP
20 UJN Ujjain Junction 749 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily MP
21 DWX Dewas 789 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily MP
22 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 828 Km 12:00 Destination Daily MP

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12416, Intercity Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction (BG) is 518 miles or 828 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 12416, Intercity Express DEE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12416, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.