You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express

Intercity Express, 12416 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12416, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number12416
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance511 miles / 817 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12416. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 22:15 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BTE Bharatpur Junction 166 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
3.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
3.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
3.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
3.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
4 BXN Bayana Junction 208 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
4.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
4.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
4.4 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
4.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
5 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 251 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
5.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
5.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
6 GGC Gangapur City 285 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
6.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
6.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
6.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
6.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
6.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur 349 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
7.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
7.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
7.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
7.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
7.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
7.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
7.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
7.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
7.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
7.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
7.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
8 KOTA Kota Junction 459 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
8.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
8.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
8.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
8.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
8.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
8.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
8.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
8.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
9 RMA Ramganj Mandi 531 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
9.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
10 BWM Bhawani Mandi 559 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
11 GOH Garot 582 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 SGZ Shamgarh 592 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
13 SVA Suwasra 606 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
14 CMU Chau Mahla 621 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
14.2 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
15 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 644 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
16 MEP Mahidpur Road 667 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
17 NAD Nagda Junction 684 Km 08:45 09:10 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
17.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
17.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
17.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
17.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
17.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
18 UJN Ujjain Junction 739 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
18.2 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
18.3 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
18.4 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
19 DWX Dewas 779 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
19.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
19.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
19.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
20 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 818 Km 12:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12416, Intercity Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Junction (BG) is 511 miles or 817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12416, Intercity Express NZM to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12416, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.