You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express
 

Intercity Express, 12481 - Delhi To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12481, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number12481
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance265 miles / 424 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12481. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 13:10 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
1.2 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
1.3 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
1.4 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
2 SSB Shakurbasti 11 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
2.2 NNO Nangloi Delhi
2.3 MQC Mundka Delhi
2.4 GHE Ghevra Delhi
3 BGZ Bahadurgarh 30 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
3.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
4 SPZ Sampla 48 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
4.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
4.3 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
5 ROK Rohtak Junction 70 Km 14:40 14:43 3 min Daily Haryana
5.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
5.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
5.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
5.4 JNA Julana Haryana
5.5 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
5.6 KIU Kinana Haryana
5.7 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
6 JIND Jind Junction 128 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
6.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
6.3 GSO Ghaso Haryana
7 NRW Narwana Junction 161 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
7.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
7.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
7.4 TUN Tohana Haryana
7.5 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
8 JHL Jakhal Junction 200 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
8.2 BRZ Bareta Punjab
8.3 DTW Datewas Punjab
8.4 BLZ Budhlada Punjab
8.5 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
9 MSZ Mansa 245 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
9.2 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
10 MAUR Maur 264 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
10.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
10.3 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
11 BTI Bhatinda Junction 298 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily Punjab
11.1 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
11.2 BHX Bulluana Punjab
12 GDB Giddarbaha 325 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 FSR Faqarsar Punjab
13 MOT Malout 341 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 PKK Pakki Punjab
13.2 BFE Bahawal Basi Punjab
14 ABS Abohar 371 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 KLWL Kilanwali Punjab Punjab
14.2 PJK Panjkosi Rajasthan
14.3 BKWA Bakayanwala Rajasthan
14.4 KTPK Kotha Pakki Rajasthan
14.5 HMK Hindumalkote Rajasthan
14.6 ORKI Orki Rajasthan
14.7 FTH Fatuhi Rajasthan
14.8 MOPR Mohanpura Rajasthan
15 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 424 Km 20:35 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Delhi to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12481, Intercity Express. This train operates between Delhi and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Shri Ganganagar is 265 miles or 424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Delhi

Train No. 12481, Intercity Express DLI to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12481, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.