Given below is details about Train Number 12481, INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Delhi and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12481, Intercity Express
Distance264 miles / 423 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12481. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Delhi (DLI)
Origin NA 13:10 NA Daily
Shakurbasti (SSB)
10 Km 13:34 13:36 2min Daily
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
29 Km 13:54 13:56 2min Daily
Sampla (SPZ)
47 Km 14:10 14:12 2min Daily
Rohtak Junction (ROK)
69 Km 14:40 14:43 3min Daily
Jind Junction (JIND)
127 Km 15:38 15:40 2min Daily
Narwana Junction (NRW)
160 Km 16:06 16:08 2min Daily
Jakhal Junction (JHL)
199 Km 16:43 16:45 2min Daily
Mansa (MSZ)
244 Km 17:16 17:18 2min Daily
Maur (MAUR)
263 Km 17:32 17:34 2min Daily
Bhatinda Junction (BTI)
297 Km 18:30 18:35 5min Daily
Giddarbaha (GDB)
324 Km 19:00 19:02 2min Daily
Malout (MOT)
340 Km 19:18 19:20 2min Daily
Abohar (ABS)
370 Km 19:43 19:45 2min Daily
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
423 Km 20:40 Destination Daily

Delhi to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12481, Intercity Express. This train operates between Delhi and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Shri Ganganagar is 264 miles or 423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Delhi

Train No. 12481, Intercity Express DLI to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12481, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.