You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express

Intercity Express, 12726 - Dharwar To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12726, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Dharwar and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number12726
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dharwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12726. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DWR Dharwar Origin 05:15 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
1.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
1.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
2 UBL Hubli 20 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
2.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
2.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
2.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
2.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
2.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
2.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
2.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
3 HVR Haveri 95 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
3.2 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
4 RNR Ranibennur 127 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
5 HRR Harihar 159 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 DVG Davangere 172 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
6.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
6.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
6.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
6.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
7 JRU Chikjajur Junction 219 Km 09:03 09:04 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
7.2 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
7.3 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
8 HSD Hosdurga Road 248 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 SHV Shivani Karnataka
8.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
8.3 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
9 RRB Birur Junction 287 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily Karnataka
10 DRU Kadur 293 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
10.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
10.3 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
11 ASK Arsikere Junction 332 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
11.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
11.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
12 TTR Tiptur 358 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
12.2 RDI Kardi Karnataka
12.3 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
12.4 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
12.5 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
12.6 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
12.7 NTR Nittur Karnataka
12.8 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
12.9 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
12.10 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
13 TK Tumkur 428 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
13.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
13.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
13.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
13.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
13.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
13.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
13.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
13.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
13.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
14 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 492 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
15 SBC Bangalore City Junction 497 Km 14:05 Destination Daily Karnataka

Dharwar to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12726, Intercity Express. This train operates between Dharwar and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dharwar and Bangalore City Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12726, Intercity Express DWR to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12726, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.