Given below is the details about Train Number 12726, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Dharwar and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Intercity Express, Train Number - 12726
Dharwar (DWR)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 311 miles / 497 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dharwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12726. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DWR Dharwar Origin 05:15 -- Daily KA
2 UBL Hubli 20 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily KA
3 HVR Haveri 95 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily KA
4 RNR Ranibennur 127 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Daily KA
5 HRR Harihar 159 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily KA
6 DVG Davangere 172 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily KA
7 JRU Chikjajur Junction 219 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily KA
8 HSD Hosdurga Road 248 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily KA
9 AJP Ajjampur 269 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Daily KA
10 RRB Birur Junction 287 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily KA
11 DRU Kadur 293 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily KA
12 ASK Arsikere Junction 332 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily KA
13 TTR Tiptur 358 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily KA
14 TK Tumkur 428 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily KA
15 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 492 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily KA
16 SBC Bangalore City Junction 497 Km 14:05 Destination Daily KA

Dharwar to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12726, Intercity Express. This train operates between Dharwar and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dharwar and Bangalore City Junction is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12726, Intercity Express DWR to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12726, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.