Given below is the details about Train Number 12530, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Intercity Express, Train Number - 12530
Lucknow (LJN)
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Distance 326 miles / 521 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12530. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 05:00 -- Mo, We & Fr UP
2 BNZ Badshahnagar 11 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
3 GD Gonda Junction 124 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
4 BST Basti 213 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
5 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 278 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
6 DEOS Deoria Sadar 327 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
7 SV Siwan Junction 397 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
8 CPR Chhapra 458 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
9 DGA Dighwara 488 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
10 PPTA Patliputra Junction 521 Km 14:30 Destination Mo, We & Fr BR

Lucknow to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12530, Intercity Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Patliputra Junction is 326 miles or 521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Lucknow

Train No. 12530, Intercity Express LJN to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12530, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.