Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12530, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express Distance207 miles / 331 km
Number12530 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12530. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 16:10 -- Daily MP
1.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur MP
2 MML Madan Mahal 4 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Daily MP
2.1 KEQ Kachhpura MP
2.2 BRGT Bheraghat MP
2.3 BHTN Bhitoni MP
2.4 BMR Bikrampur MP
3 SRID Shridham 54 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily MP
3.1 KKB Karak Bel MP
3.2 BELD Belkhera MP
3.3 GPC Ghatpindrai MP
4 NU Narsinghpur 85 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily MP
5 KY Kareli 100 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily MP
5.1 KFY Karapgaon MP
5.2 BNE Bohani MP
6 GAR Gadarwara 129 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily MP
6.1 SCKR Salichauka Road MP
6.2 JHT Junehta MP
6.3 BKH Bankhedi MP
7 PPI Pipariya 178 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily MP
7.1 SXF Sobhapur MP
7.2 SGP Sohagpur MP
7.3 GMD Guramkhedi MP
7.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa MP
7.5 SQL Sontalai MP
7.6 GRO Gurra MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 246 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily MP
8.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin MP
8.2 PRKD Powerkheda MP
9 HBD Hoshangabad 263 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily MP
9.1 BNI Budni MP
9.2 MIG Midghat MP
9.3 CHQ Choka MP
9.4 BKA Barkhera MP
9.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj MP
9.6 ITKL Itayakalan MP
9.7 MDDP Mandi Dip MP
9.8 MSO Misrod MP
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331 Km 22:05 Destination Daily MP

Jabalpur to Bhopal Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12530, Intercity Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12530, Intercity Express JBP to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12530, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.