You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express

Intercity Express, 14212 - New Delhi To Agra Cantonment

Given below is the details about Train Number 14212, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number14212
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance122 miles / 195 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 14212. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:40 -- Daily Delhi
2 TKJ Tilak Bridge 2 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Daily Delhi
3 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 7 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Delhi
4 OKA Okhla 10 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily Delhi
5 TKD Tuglakabad 17 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Delhi
5.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
6 FDB Faridabad 28 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily Haryana
7 FDN Faridabad New Town 32 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Haryana
8 BVH Ballabgarh 36 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Haryana
9 AST Asaoti 45 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily Haryana
10 PWL Palwal 57 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
10.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
10.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
11 HDL Hodal 87 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Haryana
12 KSV Kosi Kalan 99 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CHJ Chata 109 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
13.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
13.3 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
14.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
15 FHT Farah Town 162 Km 21:21 21:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
15.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
16 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 190 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 22:05 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Agra Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14212, Intercity Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment is 122 miles or 195 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14212, Intercity Express NDLS to AGC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14212, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.