You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express
 

Intercity Express, 14212 - New Delhi To Agra Cantonment

Given below is the details about Train Number 14212, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number14212
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance122 miles / 195 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 14212. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:40 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
2 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 8 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Delhi
3 OKA Okhla 11 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Delhi
4 TKD Tuglakabad 18 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily Delhi
4.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
5 FDB Faridabad 29 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily Haryana
6 FDN Faridabad New Town 33 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Haryana
7 BVH Ballabgarh 37 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily Haryana
8 AST Asaoti 46 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Haryana
9 PWL Palwal 58 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
10 HDL Hodal 88 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Haryana
11 KSV Kosi Kalan 100 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 CHJ Chata 110 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
12.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
12.3 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 141 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
13.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
14 FHT Farah Town 163 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
14.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
14.3 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
15 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 191 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 AGC Agra Cantonment 195 Km 22:05 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Agra Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14212, Intercity Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment is 122 miles or 195 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14212, Intercity Express NDLS to AGC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14212, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.