Given below is the details about Train Number 14212, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express Distance122 miles / 195 km
Number14212 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 14212. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:35 -- Daily DL
2 CSB Shivaji Bridge 1 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily DL
3 TKJ Tilak Bridge 2 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily DL
4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 7 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily DL
5 OKA Okhla 10 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Daily DL
6 TKD Tuglakabad 17 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily DL
7 FDB Faridabad 28 Km 18:22 18:23 1 min Daily HR
8 FDN Faridabad New Town 32 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily HR
9 BVH Ballabgarh 36 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily HR
10 AST Asaoti 45 Km 18:45 18:46 1 min Daily HR
11 PWL Palwal 57 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily HR
12 HDL Hodal 87 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily HR
13 KSV Kosi Kalan 99 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily UP
14 CHJ Chata 109 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily UP
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily UP
16 FHT Farah Town 162 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily UP
17 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 190 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily UP
18 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 22:05 Destination Daily UP

New Delhi to Agra Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14212, Intercity Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Agra Cantonment is 122 miles or 195 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14212, Intercity Express NDLS to AGC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14212, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.