You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express

Intercity Express, 19323 - Indore Junction (BG) To Bhopal Habibganj

Given below is the details about Train Number 19323, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Bhopal Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number19323
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance140 miles / 224 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 19323. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 06:45 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 MKC Maksi 74 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
3.2 BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh
3.3 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
3.4 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
3.5 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
3.6 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
3.7 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
4 SJP Shujalpur 137 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
4.2 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
4.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
4.5 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
5 SEH Sehore 178 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
5.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
6 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 207 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 217 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 223 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Indore Junction (BG) to Bhopal Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19323, Intercity Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Bhopal Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Bhopal Habibganj is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19323, Intercity Express INDB to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19323, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.