Given below is the details about Train Number 19323, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Bhopal Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express Distance140 miles / 224 km
Number19323 Running Time 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 19323. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 06:45 -- Daily MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily MP
3 MKC Maksi 74 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily MP
4 SJP Shujalpur 137 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily MP
5 SEH Sehore 178 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily MP
6 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 207 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily MP
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 217 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily MP
8 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 223 Km 11:15 Destination Daily MP

Indore Junction (BG) to Bhopal Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19323, Intercity Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Bhopal Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Bhopal Habibganj is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19323, Intercity Express INDB to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19323, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.