You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express

Intercity Express, 13465 - Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 13465, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number13465
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 13465. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:15 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 ABKA Ambika Kalna 81 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 104 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 KWAE Katwa 143 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily West Bengal
6 SALE Salar 161 Km 18:33 18:34 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 BZLE Bazarsau 174 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 KGLE Khagraghat Road 202 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 AZ Azimganj Junction 216 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
10 JRLE Jangipur Road 251 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 NILE Nimtita 271 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 281 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 NFK New Farakka Junction 294 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 KTJ Khaltipur 308 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
15 MLDT Malda Town 328 Km 22:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Howrah Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13465, Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13465, Intercity Express HWH to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13465, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.