You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Intercity Express

Intercity Express, 13465 - Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 13465, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express
Number13465
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 13465. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
1.9 SRP Serampore West Bengal
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
1.13 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
1.15 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
1.16 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal
2.2 TBAE Tribeni West Bengal
2.3 KJU Kuntighat West Bengal
2.4 DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal
2.5 KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal
2.6 JIT Jirat West Bengal
2.7 BGAE Balagarh West Bengal
2.8 SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal
2.9 BHLA Behula West Bengal
2.10 GPAE Guptipara West Bengal
3 ABKA Ambika Kalna 64 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal
3.2 DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal
3.3 NDIM Nandaigram Halt West Bengal
3.4 SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal
3.5 KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal
4 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 87 Km 17:07 17:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 VSPR Bishnupriya West Bengal
4.2 BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal
4.3 PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal
4.4 MTFA Mertala Phaleya West Bengal
4.5 LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal
4.6 BQY Belerhat West Bengal
4.7 PTAE Patuli West Bengal
4.8 AGAE Agradwip West Bengal
4.9 SHBA Sahebtala West Bengal
4.10 DHAE Dainhat West Bengal
4.11 KWF Katwa West Bengal
5 KWAE Katwa 126 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal
5.2 SHBL Shiblun West Bengal
5.3 GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal
5.4 JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal
6 SALE Salar 143 Km 18:22 18:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal
6.2 TYAE Tenya West Bengal
6.3 MIAN Miangram West Bengal
7 BZLE Bazarsau 157 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 KZPR Kazipara West Bengal
7.2 CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal
7.3 KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal
7.4 KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal
7.5 JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal
8 KGLE Khagraghat Road 184 Km 19:21 19:22 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal
8.2 LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal
8.3 DHPD Dhapara Dham West Bengal
9 AZ Azimganj Junction 199 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 AJLE Azimganj Cabin West Bengal
9.2 ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal
9.3 PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal
9.4 MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal
9.5 MPLE Mahipal West Bengal
9.6 NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal
9.7 MGLE Manigram West Bengal
9.8 LGL Lalgola West Bengal
9.9 GALE Gankar West Bengal
10 JRLE Jangipur Road 234 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 AHN Ahiran West Bengal
10.2 SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal
11 NILE Nimtita 254 Km 20:37 20:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 263 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 SXP Sankopara West Bengal
12.2 BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal
13 NFK New Farakka Junction 277 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 KTJ Khaltipur 291 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily West Bengal
15 MLDT Malda Town 312 Km 22:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Howrah Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13465, Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13465, Intercity Express HWH to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13465, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.