Given below is the details about Train Number 13465, INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameIntercity Express Distance207 miles / 331 km
Number13465 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 13465. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:15 -- Daily WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily WB
3 ABKA Ambika Kalna 81 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Daily WB
4 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 104 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily WB
5 KWAE Katwa 140 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily WB
6 SALE Salar 157 Km 18:33 18:34 1 min Daily WB
7 BZLE Bazarsau 171 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily WB
8 KGLE Khagraghat Road 199 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily WB
9 AZ Azimganj Junction 213 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily WB
10 JRLE Jangipur Road 248 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily WB
11 NILE Nimtita 268 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily WB
12 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 278 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily WB
13 NFK New Farakka Junction 291 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily WB
14 KTJ Khaltipur 305 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily WB
15 MLDT Malda Town 325 Km 22:20 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13465, Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13465, Intercity Express HWH to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13465, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.