Given below is the details about Train Number 12160, JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12160
Jabalpur (JBP)
Amravati (AMI)
Distance 453 miles / 725 km Running Time 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express, Train number 12160. Timing of Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 20:50 -- Daily MP
2 MML Madan Mahal 3 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily MP
3 SRID Shridham 53 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily MP
4 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily MP
5 KY Kareli 99 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily MP
6 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily MP
7 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily MP
8 SGP Sohagpur 195 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily MP
9 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 01:05 01:40 35 min Daily MP
10 BZU Betul 351 Km 03:02 03:05 3 min Daily MP
11 AMLA Amla Junction 374 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily MP
12 PAR Pandhurna 438 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily MP
13 NRKR Narkher 456 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily MH
14 KATL Katol 481 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily MH
15 NGP Nagpur 542 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily MH
16 SNI Sindi 588 Km 07:13 07:14 1 min Daily MH
17 WR Wardha Junction 621 Km 07:40 07:43 3 min Daily MH
18 PLO Pulgaon Junction 650 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily MH
19 DMN Dhamangaon 670 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily MH
20 AMI Amravati 725 Km 09:50 Destination Daily MH

Jabalpur to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12160, Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Amravati is 453 miles or 725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Jabalpur

Train No. 12160, Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express JBP to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12160, JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.