You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express
 

Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express, 12160 - Jabalpur To Amravati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12160, JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express
Number12160
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express, Train number 12160. Timing of Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 20:50 -- Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
1.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 MML Madan Mahal 4 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
2.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
2.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
2.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
2.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
3 SRID Shridham 54 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
3.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
4 NU Narsinghpur 85 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5 KY Kareli 100 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
6 GAR Gadarwara 129 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
6.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7 PPI Pipariya 178 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
8 SGP Sohagpur 196 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
8.2 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
8.4 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 246 Km 01:05 01:40 35 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
9.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
9.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
9.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
9.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
9.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
9.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
9.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
9.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
9.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
9.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
9.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
10 BZU Betul 352 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
11 AMLA Amla Junction 375 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.2 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
11.3 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
11.4 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
11.5 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
11.6 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
12 PAR Pandhurna 439 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
13 NRKR Narkher 457 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
13.2 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
14 KATL Katol 482 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
14.2 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
14.3 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
14.4 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
14.5 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
14.6 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
15 NGP Nagpur 543 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
15.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
15.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
15.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
15.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
15.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
15.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
15.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
15.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
15.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
15.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
16 WR Wardha Junction 621 Km 07:40 07:43 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
16.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
17 PLO Pulgaon Junction 651 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
18 DMN Dhamangaon 671 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
18.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
18.2 CND Chandur Maharashtra
18.3 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
18.4 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
19 AMI Amravati 726 Km 09:45 Destination Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra

Jabalpur to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12160, Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Amravati is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Jabalpur

Train No. 12160, Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express JBP to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12160, JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.