Given below is details about Train Number 02198, JABALPUR COIMBATORE SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jabalpur and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02198, Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1487 miles / 2379 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special, Train number 02198. Timing of Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
Origin NA 11:00 NA Sa
Narsinghpur (NU)
Madhya Pradesh
84 Km 12:03 12:05 2min Sa
Gadarwara (GAR)
Madhya Pradesh
128 Km 12:36 12:38 2min Sa
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
177 Km 13:10 13:12 2min Sa
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
245 Km 14:40 14:50 10min Sa
Harda (HD)
Madhya Pradesh
320 Km 15:45 15:47 2min Sa
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
428 Km 17:35 17:40 5min Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
551 Km 19:20 19:30 10min Sa
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
735 Km 22:42 22:45 3min Sa
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
859 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Su
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
980 Km 03:55 04:00 5min Su
Roha (ROHA)
Maharashtra
1057 Km 05:10 05:15 5min Su
Khed (KHED)
Maharashtra
1190 Km 06:28 06:30 2min Su
Chiplun (CHI)
Maharashtra
1231 Km 07:02 07:04 2min Su
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1337 Km 08:25 08:30 5min Su
Kankavali (KKW)
Maharashtra
1493 Km 10:02 10:04 2min Su
Kudal (KUDL)
Maharashtra
1533 Km 10:30 10:32 2min Su
Thivim (THVM)
Goa
1603 Km 12:06 12:08 2min Su
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
1652 Km 13:15 13:25 10min Su
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
1711 Km 14:16 14:18 2min Su
Kumta (KT)
Karnataka
1766 Km 15:06 15:08 2min Su
Byndoor (BYNR)
Karnataka
1842 Km 16:24 16:26 2min Su
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
1909 Km 17:38 17:40 2min Su
Mulki (MULK)
Karnataka
1943 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Su
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
1973 Km 19:15 19:30 15min Su
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
2024 Km 20:03 20:05 2min Su
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
2047 Km 20:18 20:20 2min Su
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
2076 Km 20:43 20:45 2min Su
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
2110 Km 21:25 21:30 5min Su
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
2130 Km 21:48 21:50 2min Su
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
2152 Km 22:18 22:20 2min Su
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2199 Km 22:50 22:55 5min Su
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
2240 Km 23:38 23:40 2min Su
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2285 Km 00:50 01:10 20min Mo
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
2324 Km 02:00 02:05 5min Mo
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
2379 Km 03:40 Destination Mo

Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02198, Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jabalpur and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Coimbatore Junction is 1487 miles or 2379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur

Train No. 02198, Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special JBP to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02198, JABALPUR COIMBATORE SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR COIMBATORE SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.