You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur Garib Rath

Jabalpur Garib Rath, 12188 - Mumbai To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12188, JABALPUR GARIB RATH operating service between Mumbai and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur Garib Rath
Number12188
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance623 miles / 997 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Garib Rath, Train number 12188. Timing of Jabalpur Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 13:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 14:22 14:25 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 17:47 17:50 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 19:55 20:10 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
9 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 HD Harda 675 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 745 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12 PPI Pipariya 813 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 GAR Gadarwara 862 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 NU Narsinghpur 907 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 991 Km 06:00 Destination Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh

Mumbai to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12188, Jabalpur Garib Rath. This train operates between Mumbai and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Jabalpur is 623 miles or 997 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12188, Jabalpur Garib Rath CSTM to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12188, JABALPUR GARIB RATH. Details about the JABALPUR GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.