Given below is details about Train Number 12188, JABALPUR GARIB RATH running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12188, Jabalpur Garib Rath
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance623 miles / 996 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Time Table: Jabalpur Garib Rath

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 13:30 NA Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
8 Km 13:42 13:45 3min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 14:22 14:25 3min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
136 Km 16:00 16:05 5min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
187 Km 16:55 17:00 5min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
260 Km 17:47 17:50 3min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
419 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
444 Km 19:55 20:10 15min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
567 Km 23:15 23:20 5min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Harda (HD)
Madhya Pradesh
675 Km 00:33 00:35 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
750 Km 02:00 02:10 10min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
818 Km 03:03 03:05 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Gadarwara (GAR)
Madhya Pradesh
867 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Narsinghpur (NU)
Madhya Pradesh
912 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
996 Km 06:00 Destination Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr

Trace Route - Jabalpur Garib Rath

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Jabalpur Garib Rath.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12188, Jabalpur Garib Rath CSMT to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12188, JABALPUR GARIB RATH. Details about the JABALPUR GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Garib Rath, Train number 12188. Timing of Jabalpur Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus