You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur - Indore Intercity
 

Jabalpur - Indore Intercity, 11701 - Jabalpur To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 11701, JABALPUR - INDORE INTERCITY operating service between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - Indore Intercity
Number11701
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance476 miles / 761 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity, Train number 11701. Timing of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 05:00 -- Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
1.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
1.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
1.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 39 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
2.1 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
2.2 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
2.3 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
2.4 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
2.5 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
2.6 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 91 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
3.2 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
3.3 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
3.4 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
3.5 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
3.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
3.8 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
3.10 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
3.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
3.12 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
3.13 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
4 DMO Damoh 202 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
4.2 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
4.3 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
4.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
4.5 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
4.6 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
4.7 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
5 SGO Saugor 280 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
5.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
5.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
5.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
5.6 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
6 MAKR Malkheri Junction 350 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.3 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
7 MNV Mungaoli 380 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
7.2 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
7.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
7.4 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
7.5 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
8 ASKN Ashok Nagar 426 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
8.2 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
8.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
8.4 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
8.5 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
9 GUNA Guna 470 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
10 RTA Ruthiyai 491 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
10.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
10.4 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
10.5 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
10.6 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
11 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 567 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
11.2 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
11.3 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
11.4 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
12 SFW Sarangpur 629 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
13 SFY Shajapur 656 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
14 MKC Maksi 684 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 DON Derawan Halt Jharkhand
14.2 RCJ Ranyal Jasmiya Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SKBN Silakeri Madhya Pradesh
14.4 AJKI Ajitkheri Madhya Pradesh
15 DWX Dewas 720 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
15.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
15.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
16 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 759 Km 21:30 Destination Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11701, Jabalpur - Indore Intercity. This train operates between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - Indore Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) is 476 miles or 761 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur

Train No. 11701, Jabalpur - Indore Intercity JBP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11701, JABALPUR - INDORE INTERCITY. Details about the JABALPUR - INDORE INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.