Given below is the details about Train Number 11701, JABALPUR - INDORE INTERCITY operating service between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - Indore Intercity Distance476 miles / 761 km
Number11701 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity, Train number 11701. Timing of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 05:00 -- Mo, Th & Fr MP
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
3 KTE Katni 90 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
4 DMO Damoh 201 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
5 SGO Saugor 279 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
6 MAKR Malkheri Junction 349 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
7 MNV Mungaoli 379 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
8 ASKN Ashok Nagar 425 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
9 GUNA Guna 469 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
10 RTA Ruthiyai 490 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
11 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 566 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
12 SFW Sarangpur 628 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
13 SFY Shajapur 655 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
14 MKC Maksi 683 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
15 DWX Dewas 719 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
16 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 758 Km 21:30 Destination Mo, Th & Fr MP

Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11701, Jabalpur - Indore Intercity. This train operates between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - Indore Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) is 476 miles or 761 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur

Train No. 11701, Jabalpur - Indore Intercity JBP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11701, JABALPUR - INDORE INTERCITY. Details about the JABALPUR - INDORE INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.