You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi

Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi, 12061 - Bhopal Habibganj To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12061, JABALPUR JAN SHATABDI operating service between Bhopal Habibganj and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur Jan Shatabdi
Number12061
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12061. Timing of Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Habibganj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Origin 17:40 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 HBD Hoshangabad 67 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 ET Itarsi Junction 85 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 PPI Pipariya 152 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 GAR Gadarwara 202 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 KY Kareli 230 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 NU Narsinghpur 246 Km 21:19 21:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 SRID Shridham 277 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 MML Madan Mahal 327 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 JBP Jabalpur 330 Km 22:55 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Bhopal Habibganj to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12061, Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between Bhopal Habibganj and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Habibganj and Jabalpur is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12061, Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi HBJ to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12061, JABALPUR JAN SHATABDI. Details about the JABALPUR JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.