You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express

Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, 12159 - Amravati To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Amravati and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Number12159
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12159. Timing of Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AMI Amravati Origin 17:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DMN Dhamangaon 55 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PLO Pulgaon Junction 75 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 WR Wardha Junction 104 Km 19:33 19:36 3 min Daily Maharashtra
5 NGP Nagpur 183 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KATL Katol 243 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NRKR Narkher 268 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 PAR Pandhurna 287 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 AMLA Amla Junction 350 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 BZU Betul 373 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 480 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 SGP Sohagpur 529 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 PPI Pipariya 547 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 GAR Gadarwara 597 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 KY Kareli 625 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 NU Narsinghpur 641 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 SRID Shridham 672 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 MML Madan Mahal 722 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 JBP Jabalpur 725 Km 06:55 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Amravati to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12159, Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amravati and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati and Jabalpur is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Amravati

Train No. 12159, Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express AMI to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.