Given below is the details about Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Amravati and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Distance454 miles / 726 km
Number12159 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12159. Timing of Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AMI Amravati Origin 17:45 -- Daily MH
2 DMN Dhamangaon 55 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily MH
3 PLO Pulgaon Junction 75 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily MH
4 WR Wardha Junction 104 Km 19:33 19:36 3 min Daily MH
5 NGP Nagpur 183 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Daily MH
6 KATL Katol 243 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily MH
7 NRKR Narkher 268 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily MH
8 PAR Pandhurna 287 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily MP
9 AMLA Amla Junction 350 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily MP
10 BZU Betul 373 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily MP
11 ET Itarsi Junction 480 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily MP
12 SGP Sohagpur 529 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily MP
13 PPI Pipariya 547 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily MP
14 GAR Gadarwara 597 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily MP
15 KY Kareli 625 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily MP
16 NU Narsinghpur 641 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily MP
17 SRID Shridham 672 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily MP
18 MML Madan Mahal 722 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily MP
19 JBP Jabalpur 725 Km 06:55 Destination Daily MP

Amravati to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12159, Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amravati and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati and Jabalpur is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Amravati

Train No. 12159, Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express AMI to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.