You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
 

Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, 12159 - Amravati To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Amravati and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Number12159
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12159. Timing of Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AMI Amravati Origin 17:45 -- Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
1.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
1.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
1.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
2 DMN Dhamangaon 56 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
3 PLO Pulgaon Junction 76 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
3.2 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
4 WR Wardha Junction 105 Km 19:33 19:36 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
4.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
4.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
4.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
4.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
4.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
4.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
4.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
4.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
4.10 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
4.11 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
5 NGP Nagpur 184 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
5.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
5.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
5.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
5.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
5.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
6 KATL Katol 244 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
6.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
7 NRKR Narkher 269 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
8 PAR Pandhurna 288 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
8.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
8.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
8.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
8.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
8.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
9 AMLA Amla Junction 351 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
10 BZU Betul 374 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
10.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
10.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
10.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
10.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
10.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
10.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
10.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
10.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
10.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
10.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
10.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
10.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
10.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 481 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
11.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
12 SGP Sohagpur 530 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
13 PPI Pipariya 548 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
13.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
14 GAR Gadarwara 598 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
15 KY Kareli 626 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
16 NU Narsinghpur 642 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
16.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
16.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
17 SRID Shridham 673 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
17.2 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
18 MML Madan Mahal 723 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
19 JBP Jabalpur 726 Km 06:55 Destination Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh

Amravati to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12159, Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amravati and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati and Jabalpur is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Amravati

Train No. 12159, Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express AMI to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12159, AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.