Given below is the details about Train Number 19711, JAIPUR BPL EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur BPL Express Distance494 miles / 790 km
Number19711 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur BPL Express, Train number 19711. Timing of Jaipur BPL Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 18:05 -- Daily RJ
2 KKU Kanakpura 8 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily RJ
3 JOB Asalpur Jobner 36 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily RJ
4 HDA Hirnoda 46 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily RJ
5 FL Phulera Junction 54 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily RJ
6 NRI Naraina 64 Km 19:08 19:09 1 min Daily RJ
7 TL Tiloniya 95 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily RJ
8 KSG Kishangarh 105 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily RJ
9 MDJN Madar Junction 128 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily RJ
10 AII Ajmer Junction 134 Km 20:50 21:05 15 min Daily RJ
11 NSD Nasirabad 157 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily RJ
12 BDW Bandanwara 177 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Daily RJ
13 BJNR Bijainagar 199 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily RJ
14 BHL Bhilwara 266 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily RJ
15 CNA Chanderiya 312 Km 00:27 00:29 2 min Daily RJ
16 COR Chittaurgarh 320 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Daily RJ
17 NBH Nimbahera 349 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily RJ
18 NMH Nimach 376 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily MP
19 PIP Piplia 409 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily MP
20 MDS Mandasor 425 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily MP
21 JAO Jaora 476 Km 04:07 04:09 2 min Daily MP
22 RTM Ratlam Junction 509 Km 05:25 05:50 25 min Daily MP
23 KUH Khachrod 540 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily MP
24 NAD Nagda Junction 553 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily MP
25 UJN Ujjain Junction 608 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Daily MP
26 MKC Maksi 649 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily MP
27 BCH Berchha 669 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily MP
28 KSH Kalisindh 680 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily MP
29 AKD Akodia 698 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily MP
30 SJP Shujalpur 712 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily MP
31 KPP Kalapipal 724 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Daily MP
32 SEH Sehore 753 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily MP
33 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 782 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily MP
34 BPL Bhopal Junction 792 Km 11:25 Destination Daily MP

Jaipur to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19711, Jaipur BPL Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur BPL Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Bhopal Junction is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19711, Jaipur BPL Express JP to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19711, JAIPUR BPL EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR BPL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.