You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur BPL Express

Jaipur BPL Express, 19711 - Jaipur To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19711, JAIPUR BPL EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur BPL Express
Number19711
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur BPL Express, Train number 19711. Timing of Jaipur BPL Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 18:05 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 KKU Kanakpura 8 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Rajasthan
3 JOB Asalpur Jobner 36 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily Rajasthan
4 HDA Hirnoda 46 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily Rajasthan
5 FL Phulera Junction 54 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6 NRI Naraina 64 Km 19:08 19:09 1 min Daily Rajasthan
7 TL Tiloniya 95 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 KSG Kishangarh 105 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 MDJN Madar Junction 128 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10 AII Ajmer Junction 134 Km 20:50 21:05 15 min Daily Rajasthan
11 NSD Nasirabad 157 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 BDW Bandanwara 177 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 BJNR Bijainagar 199 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 BHL Bhilwara 266 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
15 CNA Chanderiya 312 Km 00:27 00:29 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 COR Chittaurgarh 320 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
17 NBH Nimbahera 349 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 NMH Nimach 376 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 PIP Piplia 409 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 MDS Mandasor 425 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 JAO Jaora 476 Km 04:07 04:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 RTM Ratlam Junction 509 Km 05:25 05:50 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 KUH Khachrod 540 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 NAD Nagda Junction 553 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 UJN Ujjain Junction 608 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 MKC Maksi 649 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 BCH Berchha 669 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 KSH Kalisindh 680 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 AKD Akodia 698 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 SJP Shujalpur 712 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 KPP Kalapipal 724 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 SEH Sehore 753 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 782 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 BPL Bhopal Junction 792 Km 11:25 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Jaipur to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19711, Jaipur BPL Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur BPL Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Bhopal Junction is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19711, Jaipur BPL Express JP to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19711, JAIPUR BPL EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR BPL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.