Given below is the details about Train Number 18208, JAIPUR - DURG EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Durg Express Distance877 miles / 1403 km
Number18208 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Durg Express, Train number 18208. Timing of Jaipur - Durg Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 19:30 -- Tu RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Tu RJ
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Tu RJ
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Tu RJ
5 DPA Durgapura 141 Km 21:46 21:49 3 min Tu RJ
6 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tu RJ
7 KOTA Kota Junction 373 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min We RJ
8 BAZ Baran 440 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min We RJ
9 GUNA Guna 558 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min We MP
10 ASKN Ashok Nagar 602 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min We MP
11 SGO Saugor 748 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min We MP
12 KMZ Katni Murwara 935 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min We MP
13 UMR Umaria 994 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min We MP
14 SDL Shahdol 1061 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min We MP
15 BUH Burhar 1080 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min We MP
16 APR Anuppur Junction 1102 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min We MP
17 PND Pendra Road 1152 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min We CG
18 BSP Bilaspur 1253 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min We CG
19 BYT Bhatapara 1300 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min We CG
20 R Raipur Junction 1371 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min We CG
21 DURG Durg Junction 1413 Km 22:15 Destination We CG

Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18208, Jaipur - Durg Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Durg Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction is 877 miles or 1403 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 18208, Jaipur - Durg Express AII to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18208, JAIPUR - DURG EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - DURG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.