You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur - Durg Express

Jaipur - Durg Express, 18208 - Ajmer Junction To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18208, JAIPUR - DURG EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Durg Express
Number18208
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance877 miles / 1403 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Durg Express, Train number 18208. Timing of Jaipur - Durg Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 19:30 -- Tu Rajasthan
1.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
1.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
1.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Tu Rajasthan
2.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
2.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
2.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
2.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
2.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
2.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
2.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
2.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Tu Rajasthan
3.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
3.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
3.3 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
3.4 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
3.5 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
3.6 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
3.7 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
3.8 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Tu Rajasthan
4.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
5 DPA Durgapura 141 Km 21:46 21:49 3 min Tu Rajasthan
5.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
5.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
5.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
5.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
5.5 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
5.6 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
5.7 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
5.8 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
5.9 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
5.10 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
6 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tu Rajasthan
6.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
6.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
6.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
6.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
6.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
6.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
6.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
6.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
6.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
6.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
6.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
6.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
7 KOTA Kota Junction 371 Km 01:20 01:40 20 min We Rajasthan
7.1 SGAC Sogariya Cabin Rajasthan
7.2 CDSL Chandresal Rajasthan
7.3 DXD Digod Rajasthan
7.4 SKPA Sri Kalyanpura Rajasthan
7.5 BON Bhonra Rajasthan
7.6 ATH Antah Rajasthan
7.7 BJK Bijora Rajasthan
8 BAZ Baran 437 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min We Rajasthan
8.1 CJW Chajawa Rajasthan
8.2 POR Pipalda Road Rajasthan
8.3 ATRU Atru Rajasthan
8.4 SYL Salpura Rajasthan
8.5 KOLI Kesholi Rajasthan
8.6 CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan
8.7 BLO Bhulon Rajasthan
8.8 MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan
8.9 DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan
8.10 CRKR Chaurakheri Rajasthan
8.11 RTA Ruthiyai Madhya Pradesh
8.12 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
9 GUNA Guna 555 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
9.2 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
9.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
9.4 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
9.5 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
10 ASKN Ashok Nagar 599 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
11 SGO Saugor 746 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
11.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
11.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
11.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
11.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
11.6 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
11.7 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
11.8 DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh
11.9 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
11.10 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
11.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
11.12 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
11.13 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
11.14 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
11.15 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
11.16 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
11.17 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
11.18 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
11.19 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
11.20 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
12 KMZ Katni Murwara 932 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
12.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
12.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
12.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
12.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
12.6 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
13 UMR Umaria 991 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
13.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
13.2 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
13.4 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
13.5 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
14 SDL Shahdol 1058 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
14.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
14.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
15 BUH Burhar 1078 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
15.1 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
16 APR Anuppur Junction 1099 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
16.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
16.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
16.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
16.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
17 PND Pendra Road 1149 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min We Chhattisgarh
17.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
17.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
17.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
17.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
17.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
17.6 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
17.7 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
17.8 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
17.9 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
17.10 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
17.11 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
17.12 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
18 BSP Bilaspur 1250 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min We Chhattisgarh
18.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
18.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
18.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
18.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
18.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
19 BYT Bhatapara 1298 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min We Chhattisgarh
19.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
19.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
19.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
19.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
19.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
19.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
19.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
20 R Raipur Junction 1368 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min We Chhattisgarh
20.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
20.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
20.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
20.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
20.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
20.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
20.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
20.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
21 DURG Durg Junction 1410 Km 22:15 Destination We Chhattisgarh

Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18208, Jaipur - Durg Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Durg Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction is 877 miles or 1403 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 18208, Jaipur - Durg Express AII to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18208, JAIPUR - DURG EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - DURG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.