Given below is details about Train Number 18214, JAIPUR DURG EXPRESS running between Jaipur and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18214, Jaipur Durg Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance788 miles / 1260 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Durg Express, Train number 18214. Timing of Jaipur Durg Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 21:40 NA Mo
Durgapura (DPA)
Rajasthan
7 Km 21:47 21:49 2min Mo
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
131 Km 23:35 23:45 10min Mo
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
239 Km 01:35 01:45 10min Tu
Baran (BAZ)
Rajasthan
305 Km 02:30 02:35 5min Tu
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)
Rajasthan
364 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Tu
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
403 Km 04:40 04:45 5min Tu
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
423 Km 05:15 05:25 10min Tu
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)
Madhya Pradesh
467 Km 06:02 06:04 2min Tu
Saugor (SGO)
Madhya Pradesh
614 Km 09:18 09:20 2min Tu
Damoh (DMO)
Madhya Pradesh
691 Km 10:23 10:25 2min Tu
Katni Murwara (KMZ)
Madhya Pradesh
800 Km 12:40 12:45 5min Tu
Umaria (UMR)
Madhya Pradesh
859 Km 14:03 14:05 2min Tu
Shahdol (SDL)
Madhya Pradesh
926 Km 15:10 15:15 5min Tu
Anuppur Junction (APR)
Madhya Pradesh
967 Km 16:00 16:05 5min Tu
Pendra Road (PND)
Chhattisgarh
1017 Km 16:50 16:52 2min Tu
Usalapur (USL)
Chhattisgarh
1109 Km 19:05 19:15 10min Tu
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
1161 Km 20:06 20:08 2min Tu
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1225 Km 21:15 21:25 10min Tu
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1260 Km 22:15 Destination Tu

Jaipur to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18214, Jaipur Durg Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Durg Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Durg Junction is 788 miles or 1260 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Jaipur

Train No. 18214, Jaipur Durg Express JP to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18214, JAIPUR DURG EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR DURG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.