You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Duronto

Jaipur Duronto, 12239 - Mumbai Central To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12239, JAIPUR DURONTO operating service between Mumbai Central and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Duronto
Number12239
ScheduleSunday & Tuesday
TypeDuronto
Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed78 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Duronto, Train number 12239. Timing of Jaipur Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 23:15 -- Su & Tu Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
1.17 BVI Borivali Maharashtra
1.18 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
1.19 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
1.20 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
1.21 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
1.22 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
1.23 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
1.24 VR Virar Maharashtra
1.25 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
1.26 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
1.27 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
1.28 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
1.29 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
1.30 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
1.31 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
1.32 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
1.33 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
1.34 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
1.35 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
1.36 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
1.37 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
1.38 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
1.39 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
1.40 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
1.41 UVD Udvada Gujarat
1.42 PAD Pardi Gujarat
1.43 ATUL Atul Gujarat
1.44 BL Valsad Gujarat
1.45 DGI Dungri Gujarat
1.46 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
1.47 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
1.48 AML Amalsad Gujarat
1.49 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
1.50 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
1.51 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
1.52 NVS Navsari Gujarat
1.53 MRL Maroli Gujarat
1.54 SCH Sachin Gujarat
1.55 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
1.56 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
1.57 ST Surat Gujarat
1.58 URN Utran Gujarat
1.59 KSE Kosad Gujarat
1.60 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
1.61 SYN Sayan Gujarat
1.62 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
1.63 KIM Kim Gujarat
1.64 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
1.65 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
1.66 PAO Panoli Gujarat
1.67 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
1.68 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
1.69 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
1.70 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
1.71 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
1.72 VRE Varediya Gujarat
1.73 PLJ Palej Gujarat
1.74 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
1.75 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
1.76 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
1.77 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
1.78 ITA Itola Gujarat
1.79 VRM Varnama Gujarat
1.80 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
1.81 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
1.82 BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat
1.83 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
1.84 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
1.85 PIO Pilol Gujarat
1.86 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
1.87 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
1.88 LAN Lotana Gujarat
1.89 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
1.90 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
1.91 DRL Derol Gujarat
1.92 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
1.93 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
1.94 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
1.95 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
1.96 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
1.97 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
1.98 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
1.99 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
1.100 USRA Usra Gujarat
1.101 JKT Jekot Gujarat
1.102 RET Rentia Gujarat
1.103 DHD Dahod Gujarat
1.104 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
1.105 BIO Bordi Gujarat
1.106 ANAS Anas Gujarat
1.107 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
1.108 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
1.109 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
1.110 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
1.111 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
1.112 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
1.113 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
1.114 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
1.115 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
1.116 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
1.117 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
1.118 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
1.119 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
1.120 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
1.121 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
1.122 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
1.123 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
1.124 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
1.125 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
1.126 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
1.127 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
1.128 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
1.129 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
1.130 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
1.131 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
1.132 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
1.133 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
1.134 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
1.135 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
1.136 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
1.137 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
1.138 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
1.139 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
1.140 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
1.141 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
1.142 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
1.143 MKX Morak Rajasthan
1.144 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
1.145 DARA Dara Rajasthan
1.146 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
1.147 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
1.148 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
1.149 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
1.150 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
1.151 KTSC Kota South Cabin
1.152 KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan
1.153 KCCN Kota C Cabin
1.154 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
1.155 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
1.156 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
1.157 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
1.158 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
1.159 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
1.160 LBN Laban Rajasthan
1.161 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
1.162 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
1.163 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
1.164 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
1.165 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
1.166 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
1.167 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
1.168 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
1.169 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
1.170 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
1.171 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
1.172 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
1.173 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
1.174 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
1.175 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
1.176 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
1.177 DPA Durgapura Rajasthan
1.178 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
2 JP Jaipur 1164 Km 14:35 Destination Mo & We Rajasthan

Mumbai Central to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12239, Jaipur Duronto. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Jaipur is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12239, Jaipur Duronto BCT to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12239, JAIPUR DURONTO. Details about the JAIPUR DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.