You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Express

Jaipur Express, 12967 - Chennai Central To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12967, JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Express
Number12967
ScheduleSunday & Tuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1366 miles / 2185 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express, Train number 12967. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:40 -- Su & Tu Tamil Nadu
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
3 NLR Nellore 175 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
5 WL Warangal 631 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
6 MCI Mancheral 745 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 803 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
8 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Mo & We Maharashtra
9 CD Chandrapur 887 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo & We Maharashtra
10 HGT Hinganghat 971 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Mo & We Maharashtra
11 SEGM Sevagram 1008 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo & We Maharashtra
12 NGP Nagpur 1084 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Mo & We Maharashtra
13 KATL Katol 1145 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Mo & We Maharashtra
14 PAR Pandhurna 1188 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
15 BZU Betul 1275 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1381 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
17 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1467 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1473 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
19 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1483 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
20 SEH Sehore 1512 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
21 SJP Shujalpur 1553 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
22 BCH Berchha 1596 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
23 UJN Ujjain Junction 1656 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
24 NAD Nagda Junction 1711 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
25 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1751 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
26 SGZ Shamgarh 1803 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
27 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1836 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
28 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1864 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
29 KOTA Kota Junction 1936 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
30 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2044 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
31 DPA Durgapura 2168 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
32 JP Jaipur 2175 Km 06:15 Destination Tu & Th Rajasthan

Chennai Central to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12967, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Jaipur is 1366 miles or 2185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Chennai Central

Train No. 12967, Jaipur Express MAS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12967, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.