You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Express

Jaipur Express, 12967 - Chennai Central To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12967, JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Express
Number12967
ScheduleSunday & Tuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1366 miles / 2185 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express, Train number 12967. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:40 -- Su & Tu Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
3 NLR Nellore 175 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
4.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
4.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
4.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
4.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
4.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
4.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
4.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
4.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
4.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
4.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
4.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
4.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
4.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
4.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
4.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
5 WL Warangal 631 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
6 MCI Mancheral 745 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
6.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
6.3 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
6.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
6.6 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
6.7 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 803 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Mo & We Andhra Pradesh
7.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
7.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
7.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
7.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
7.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Mo & We Maharashtra
8.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
8.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
8.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
9 CD Chandrapur 887 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo & We Maharashtra
9.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
9.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
9.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
9.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
9.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
9.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
9.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
9.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
9.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
10 HGT Hinganghat 971 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Mo & We Maharashtra
10.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
10.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
10.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
10.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
11 SEGM Sevagram 1008 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo & We Maharashtra
11.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
11.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
11.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
11.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
11.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
11.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
11.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
11.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
11.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
11.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
12 NGP Nagpur 1084 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Mo & We Maharashtra
12.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
12.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
12.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
12.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
12.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
12.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
13 KATL Katol 1145 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Mo & We Maharashtra
13.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
13.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
13.3 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
13.4 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
14 PAR Pandhurna 1188 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
14.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
14.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
14.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
14.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
14.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
14.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.7 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
14.8 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
14.9 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
15 BZU Betul 1275 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
15.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
15.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
15.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
15.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
15.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
15.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
15.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
15.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
15.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
15.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
15.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
15.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
15.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1381 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
16.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
16.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
16.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
16.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
16.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
16.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
16.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
16.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
16.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
17 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1468 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1474 Km 17:50 18:05 15 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
19 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1484 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
19.1 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
19.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
19.3 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
20 SEH Sehore 1513 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
20.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
20.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
20.4 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
20.5 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
21 SJP Shujalpur 1554 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
21.2 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
21.3 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
21.4 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
21.5 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
22 BCH Berchha 1597 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
22.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
22.2 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
22.3 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
22.4 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
22.5 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
22.6 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
23 UJN Ujjain Junction 1657 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
23.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
23.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
23.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
23.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
23.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
23.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
24 NAD Nagda Junction 1712 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
24.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
24.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
24.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
25 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1752 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
25.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
25.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
25.3 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
25.4 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
25.5 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
25.6 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
26 SGZ Shamgarh 1804 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
26.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
26.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
27 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1837 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
27.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
27.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
28 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1865 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
28.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
28.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
28.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
28.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
28.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
28.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
28.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
28.8 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
28.9 KTSC Kota South Cabin
29 KOTA Kota Junction 1937 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
29.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
29.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
29.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
29.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
29.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
29.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
29.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
29.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
29.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
29.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
29.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
29.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
30 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2047 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
30.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
30.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
30.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
30.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
30.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
30.6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
30.7 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
30.8 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
30.9 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
30.10 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
31 DPA Durgapura 2171 Km 05:50 05:51 1 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
31.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
32 JP Jaipur 2178 Km 06:15 Destination Tu & Th Rajasthan

Chennai Central to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12967, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Jaipur is 1366 miles or 2185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Chennai Central

Train No. 12967, Jaipur Express MAS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12967, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.