Given below is the details about Train Number 12967, JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur Express, Train Number - 12967
Chennai Central (MAS)
Jaipur (JP)
Distance 1361 miles / 2178 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Sunday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express, Train number 12967. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 17:40 -- Su & Tu TN
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Su & Tu AP
3 NLR Nellore 175 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Su & Tu AP
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Mo & We AP
5 WL Warangal 633 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Mo & We AP
6 MCI Mancheral 748 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Mo & We AP
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 806 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Mo & We AP
8 BPQ Balharshah 876 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Mo & We MH
9 CD Chandrapur 889 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo & We MH
10 HGT Hinganghat 973 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Mo & We MH
11 SEGM Sevagram 1011 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo & We MH
12 NGP Nagpur 1087 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Mo & We MH
13 KATL Katol 1147 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Mo & We MH
14 PAR Pandhurna 1191 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Mo & We MP
15 BZU Betul 1277 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Mo & We MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1384 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo & We MP
17 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1469 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Mo & We MP
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1475 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Mo & We MP
19 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1486 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Mo & We MP
20 SEH Sehore 1514 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo & We MP
21 SJP Shujalpur 1556 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Mo & We MP
22 BCH Berchha 1599 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Mo & We MP
23 UJN Ujjain Junction 1659 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Mo & We MP
24 NAD Nagda Junction 1714 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Mo & We MP
25 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1754 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Mo & We MP
26 SGZ Shamgarh 1805 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Tu & Th MP
27 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1838 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Tu & Th MP
28 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1867 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu & Th RJ
29 KOTA Kota Junction 1939 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Tu & Th RJ
30 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2047 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Tu & Th RJ
31 DPA Durgapura 2171 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Tu & Th RJ
32 JP Jaipur 2178 Km 06:15 Destination Tu & Th RJ

Chennai Central to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12967, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Jaipur is 1361 miles or 2178 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12967, Jaipur Express MAS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12967, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.