Given below is the details about Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur Express, Train Number - 12975
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Jaipur (JP)
Distance 1559 miles / 2495 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express, Train number 12975. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 10:20 -- Th & Sa KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Th & Sa KA
3 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 12:45 13:00 15 min Th & Sa KA
4 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Th & Sa KA
5 HUP Hindupur 248 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Th & Sa AP
6 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 327 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Th & Sa AP
7 ATP Anantapur 360 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Th & Sa AP
8 GTL Guntakal Junction 445 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Th & Sa AP
9 DHNE Dhone Junction 514 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Th & Sa AP
10 KRNT Kurnool Town 567 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Th & Sa AP
11 GWD Gadwal 623 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Th & Sa AP
12 MBNR Mahbubnagar 698 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Su & Fr AP
13 JCL Jadcherla 716 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Su & Fr AP
14 KCG Kacheguda 803 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su & Fr AP
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 949 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Su & Fr AP
16 MCI Mancheral 1065 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Su & Fr AP
17 BPA Belampalli 1085 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Su & Fr AP
18 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1123 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Su & Fr AP
19 BPQ Balharshah 1193 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Su & Fr MH
20 CD Chandrapur 1207 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Su & Fr MH
21 HGT Hinganghat 1291 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Su & Fr MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1328 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Su & Fr MH
23 NGP Nagpur 1404 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Su & Fr MH
24 PAR Pandhurna 1508 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Su & Fr MP
25 BZU Betul 1594 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Su & Fr MP
26 ET Itarsi Junction 1701 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su & Fr MP
27 HBD Hoshangabad 1719 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su & Fr MP
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1787 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Su & Fr MP
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 1793 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Su & Fr MP
30 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1803 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Su & Fr MP
31 SEH Sehore 1832 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Fr MP
32 SJP Shujalpur 1873 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Su & Fr MP
33 BCH Berchha 1916 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Su & Fr MP
34 UJN Ujjain Junction 1976 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Su & Fr MP
35 NAD Nagda Junction 2031 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Su & Fr MP
36 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2071 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Su & Fr MP
37 SGZ Shamgarh 2123 Km 00:15 00:16 1 min Mo & Sa MP
38 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2156 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Mo & Sa MP
39 KOTA Kota Junction 2256 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo & Sa RJ
40 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2364 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Mo & Sa RJ
41 DPA Durgapura 2488 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Mo & Sa RJ
42 JP Jaipur 2495 Km 06:15 Destination Mo & Sa RJ

Mysore City Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12975, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur is 1559 miles or 2495 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12975, Jaipur Express MYS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.