You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Express
 

Jaipur Express, 12975 - Mysore City Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Express
Number12975
ScheduleThursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1549 miles / 2479 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express, Train number 12975. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 10:15 -- Th & Sa Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
1.3 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
1.4 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
1.5 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.6 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.7 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
1.8 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 46 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
2.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
2.2 MAD Maddur Karnataka
2.3 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
2.4 SET Settihally Karnataka
2.5 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
2.6 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
2.7 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
2.8 BID Bidadi Karnataka
2.9 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
2.10 KGI Kengeri Karnataka
2.11 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
2.12 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
3 SBC Bangalore City Junction 139 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Th & Sa Karnataka
4 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 143 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
4.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
4.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
4.3 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
4.4 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
4.5 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
4.6 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
4.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
4.8 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
4.9 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
4.10 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
4.11 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
4.12 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
4.13 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
5 HUP Hindupur 249 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 REPI Rangepalli
5.4 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
5.5 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
5.6 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
6 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 328 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
6.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
7 ATP Anantapur 361 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
7.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
7.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.7 GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh
7.8 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
7.9 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
7.10 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
8 GTL Guntakal Junction 447 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
8.2 MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh
8.3 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
8.4 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
8.6 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
8.7 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
9 DHNE Dhone Junction 515 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
9.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
9.4 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
9.5 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
10 KRNT Kurnool Town 569 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
10.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
10.3 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
10.4 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
10.5 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
10.6 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
11 GWD Gadwal 624 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
11.3 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
11.4 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
11.7 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
11.8 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
11.9 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
11.10 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
11.11 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
11.12 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
12 MBNR Mahbubnagar 699 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
12.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
13 JCL Jadcherla 717 Km 00:27 00:28 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
13.5 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
13.7 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
13.8 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
13.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
13.10 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
13.11 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
13.12 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.13 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
13.14 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
13.15 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
13.16 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
13.17 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
14 KCG Kacheguda 805 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
14.2 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
14.3 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
14.4 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
14.6 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
14.7 MLYG Moula Ali G Cabin Andhra Pradesh
14.8 MLYC Moula Ali C Cabin Andhra Pradesh
14.9 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.10 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
14.11 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
14.12 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
14.13 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
14.14 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
14.15 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.16 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
14.17 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
14.18 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
14.19 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
14.20 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
14.21 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
14.22 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
14.23 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
14.24 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 943 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
15.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
15.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
15.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
15.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
15.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
15.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.11 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
15.12 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
16 MCI Mancheral 1049 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
17 BPA Belampalli 1069 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
17.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
17.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
17.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
18 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1107 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
18.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
18.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
18.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
18.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
19 BPQ Balharshah 1177 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
19.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
19.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
19.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
20 CD Chandrapur 1191 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
20.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
20.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
20.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
20.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
20.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
20.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
20.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
20.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
20.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
21 HGT Hinganghat 1275 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
21.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
21.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
21.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
21.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1312 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
22.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
22.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
22.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
22.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
22.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
22.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
22.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
22.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
22.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
22.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
23 NGP Nagpur 1388 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
23.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
23.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
23.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
23.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
23.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
23.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
23.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
23.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
23.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
23.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
23.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
24 PAR Pandhurna 1492 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
24.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
24.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
24.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
24.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
24.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
24.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
24.7 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
24.8 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
24.9 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
25 BZU Betul 1578 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
25.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
25.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
25.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
25.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
25.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
25.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
25.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
25.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
25.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
25.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
25.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
25.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
25.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
25.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 1685 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
26.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
27 HBD Hoshangabad 1703 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
27.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
27.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
27.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
27.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
27.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
27.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
27.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1771 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 1777 Km 17:50 18:05 15 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
30 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1787 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
30.1 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
30.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
30.3 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
31 SEH Sehore 1816 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
31.1 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
31.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
31.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
31.4 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
31.5 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
32 SJP Shujalpur 1857 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
32.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
32.2 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
32.3 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
32.4 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
32.5 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
33 BCH Berchha 1900 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
33.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
33.2 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
33.3 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
33.4 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
33.5 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
33.6 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
34 UJN Ujjain Junction 1960 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
34.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
34.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
34.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
34.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
34.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
34.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
35 NAD Nagda Junction 2015 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
35.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
35.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
35.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
36 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2055 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
36.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
36.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
36.3 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
36.4 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
36.5 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
36.6 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
37 SGZ Shamgarh 2107 Km 00:15 00:16 1 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
37.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
37.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
38 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2140 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
38.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
38.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
38.3 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
38.4 MKX Morak Rajasthan
38.5 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
38.6 DARA Dara Rajasthan
38.7 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
38.8 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
38.9 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
38.10 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
38.11 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
38.12 KTSC Kota South Cabin
39 KOTA Kota Junction 2240 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
39.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
39.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
39.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
39.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
39.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
39.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
39.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
39.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
39.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
39.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
39.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
39.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
40 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2348 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
40.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
40.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
40.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
40.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
40.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
40.6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
40.7 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
40.8 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
40.9 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
40.10 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
41 DPA Durgapura 2472 Km 05:50 05:51 1 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
41.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
42 JP Jaipur 2479 Km 06:15 Destination Mo & Sa Rajasthan

Mysore City Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12975, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur is 1549 miles or 2479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12975, Jaipur Express MYS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.