You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Express

Jaipur Express, 12975 - Mysore City Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Express
Number12975
ScheduleThursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1549 miles / 2479 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express, Train number 12975. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 10:15 -- Th & Sa Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
3 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Th & Sa Karnataka
4 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
5 HUP Hindupur 248 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 327 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 ATP Anantapur 360 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 GTL Guntakal Junction 445 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 DHNE Dhone Junction 514 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10 KRNT Kurnool Town 567 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 GWD Gadwal 623 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 MBNR Mahbubnagar 698 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 JCL Jadcherla 715 Km 00:27 00:28 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 KCG Kacheguda 803 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 949 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16 MCI Mancheral 1065 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 BPA Belampalli 1084 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1123 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19 BPQ Balharshah 1193 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
20 CD Chandrapur 1207 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
21 HGT Hinganghat 1291 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1328 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
23 NGP Nagpur 1404 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
24 PAR Pandhurna 1508 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
25 BZU Betul 1594 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 1701 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
27 HBD Hoshangabad 1719 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1787 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 1793 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
30 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1803 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
31 SEH Sehore 1831 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
32 SJP Shujalpur 1873 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
33 BCH Berchha 1916 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
34 UJN Ujjain Junction 1976 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
35 NAD Nagda Junction 2031 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
36 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2071 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
37 SGZ Shamgarh 2122 Km 00:15 00:16 1 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
38 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2156 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
39 KOTA Kota Junction 2256 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
40 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2364 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
41 DPA Durgapura 2488 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
42 JP Jaipur 2495 Km 06:15 Destination Mo & Sa Rajasthan

Mysore City Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12975, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur is 1549 miles or 2479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12975, Jaipur Express MYS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.