Given below is the details about Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur Express, Train Number - 12975
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Jaipur (JP)
Distance 1559 miles / 2495 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express, Train number 12975. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 10:20 -- Thursday & Saturday KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Thursday & Saturday KA
3 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 12:45 13:00 15 min Thursday & Saturday KA
4 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Thursday & Saturday KA
5 HUP Hindupur 248 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Thursday & Saturday AP
6 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 327 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Thursday & Saturday AP
7 ATP Anantapur 360 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Thursday & Saturday AP
8 GTL Guntakal Junction 445 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Thursday & Saturday AP
9 DHNE Dhone Junction 514 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Thursday & Saturday AP
10 KRNT Kurnool Town 567 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Thursday & Saturday AP
11 GWD Gadwal 623 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Thursday & Saturday AP
12 MBNR Mahbubnagar 698 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Th & Sa AP
13 JCL Jadcherla 716 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Th & Sa AP
14 KCG Kacheguda 803 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Th & Sa AP
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 949 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Th & Sa AP
16 MCI Mancheral 1065 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Th & Sa AP
17 BPA Belampalli 1085 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Th & Sa AP
18 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1123 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Th & Sa AP
19 BPQ Balharshah 1193 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Th & Sa MH
20 CD Chandrapur 1207 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Th & Sa MH
21 HGT Hinganghat 1291 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Th & Sa MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1328 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Th & Sa MH
23 NGP Nagpur 1404 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Th & Sa MH
24 PAR Pandhurna 1508 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Th & Sa MP
25 BZU Betul 1594 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Th & Sa MP
26 ET Itarsi Junction 1701 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Th & Sa MP
27 HBD Hoshangabad 1719 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Th & Sa MP
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1787 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Th & Sa MP
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 1793 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Th & Sa MP
30 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 1803 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Th & Sa MP
31 SEH Sehore 1832 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Th & Sa MP
32 SJP Shujalpur 1873 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Th & Sa MP
33 BCH Berchha 1916 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Th & Sa MP
34 UJN Ujjain Junction 1976 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Th & Sa MP
35 NAD Nagda Junction 2031 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Th & Sa MP
36 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2071 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Th & Sa MP
37 SGZ Shamgarh 2123 Km 00:15 00:16 1 min Su & Fr MP
38 BWM Bhawani Mandi 2156 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Su & Fr MP
39 KOTA Kota Junction 2256 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su & Fr RJ
40 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2364 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Su & Fr RJ
41 DPA Durgapura 2488 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Su & Fr RJ
42 JP Jaipur 2495 Km 06:15 Destination Su & Fr RJ

Mysore City Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12975, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur is 1559 miles or 2495 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12975, Jaipur Express MYS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.