Given below is the details about Train Number 12974, JAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur - Indore Express, Train Number - 12974
Jaipur (JP)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 373 miles / 597 km Running Time 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleFriday & Sunday Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Indore Express, Train number 12974. Timing of Jaipur - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 21:05 -- Su & Fr RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 21:09 21:14 5 min Su & Fr RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 22:58 23:15 17 min Su & Fr RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo & Sa RJ
5 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 03:55 04:20 25 min Mo & Sa MP
6 UJN Ujjain Junction 518 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Mo & Sa MP
7 DWX Dewas 558 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Mo & Sa MP
8 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 597 Km 07:25 Destination Mo & Sa MP

Jaipur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12974, Jaipur - Indore Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Indore Junction (BG) is 373 miles or 597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jaipur

Train No. 12974, Jaipur - Indore Express JP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12974, JAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.