You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur - Indore Express

Jaipur - Indore Express, 12974 - Jaipur To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12974, JAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Indore Express
Number12974
ScheduleSunday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance374 miles / 599 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Indore Express, Train number 12974. Timing of Jaipur - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 21:05 -- Su & Fr Rajasthan
1.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 21:09 21:14 5 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
2.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
2.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
2.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
2.5 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
2.6 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
2.7 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
2.8 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
2.9 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
2.10 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 22:58 23:15 17 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
3.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
3.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
3.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
3.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
3.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
3.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
3.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
3.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
3.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
3.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
3.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
3.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
4 KOTA Kota Junction 236 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
4.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
4.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
4.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
4.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
4.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
4.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
4.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
4.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
4.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
4.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
4.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
4.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
4.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
4.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
4.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
4.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
4.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
4.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
4.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
4.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
4.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
4.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
4.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
4.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5 NAD Nagda Junction 461 Km 03:55 04:20 25 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
5.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
5.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
5.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
5.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
5.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
6 UJN Ujjain Junction 516 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
6.2 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
6.3 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
6.4 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
7 DWX Dewas 556 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
7.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
8 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 595 Km 07:25 Destination Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh

Jaipur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12974, Jaipur - Indore Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Indore Junction (BG) is 374 miles or 599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jaipur

Train No. 12974, Jaipur - Indore Express JP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12974, JAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.