You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto
 

Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto, 12240 - Jaipur To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12240, JAIPUR - MUMBAI DURONTO operating service between Jaipur and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Mumbai Duronto
Number12240
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeDuronto
Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto, Train number 12240. Timing of Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 19:10 -- Tu & Th Rajasthan
1.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
1.2 DPA Durgapura Rajasthan
1.3 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
1.4 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
1.5 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
1.6 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
1.7 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
1.8 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
1.9 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
1.10 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
1.11 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
1.12 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
1.13 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
1.14 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
1.15 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
1.16 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
1.17 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
1.18 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
1.19 LBN Laban Rajasthan
1.20 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
1.21 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
1.22 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
1.23 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
1.24 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
1.25 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
1.26 KCCN Kota C Cabin
1.27 KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan
1.28 KTSC Kota South Cabin
1.29 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
1.30 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
1.31 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
1.32 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
1.33 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
1.34 DARA Dara Rajasthan
1.35 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
1.36 MKX Morak Rajasthan
1.37 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
1.38 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
1.39 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
1.40 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
1.41 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
1.42 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
1.43 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
1.44 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
1.45 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
1.46 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
1.47 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
1.48 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
1.49 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
1.50 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
1.51 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
1.52 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
1.53 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
1.54 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
1.55 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
1.56 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
1.57 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
1.58 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
1.59 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
1.60 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
1.61 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
1.62 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
1.63 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
1.64 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
1.65 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
1.66 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
1.67 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
1.68 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
1.69 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
1.70 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
1.71 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
1.72 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
1.73 ANAS Anas Gujarat
1.74 BIO Bordi Gujarat
1.75 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
1.76 DHD Dahod Gujarat
1.77 RET Rentia Gujarat
1.78 JKT Jekot Gujarat
1.79 USRA Usra Gujarat
1.80 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
1.81 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
1.82 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
1.83 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
1.84 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
1.85 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
1.86 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
1.87 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
1.88 DRL Derol Gujarat
1.89 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
1.90 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
1.91 LAN Lotana Gujarat
1.92 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
1.93 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
1.94 PIO Pilol Gujarat
1.95 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
1.96 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
1.97 BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat
1.98 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
1.99 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
1.100 VRM Varnama Gujarat
1.101 ITA Itola Gujarat
1.102 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
1.103 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
1.104 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
1.105 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
1.106 PLJ Palej Gujarat
1.107 VRE Varediya Gujarat
1.108 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
1.109 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
1.110 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
1.111 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
1.112 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
1.113 PAO Panoli Gujarat
1.114 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
1.115 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
1.116 KIM Kim Gujarat
1.117 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
1.118 SYN Sayan Gujarat
1.119 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
1.120 KSE Kosad Gujarat
1.121 URN Utran Gujarat
1.122 ST Surat Gujarat
1.123 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
1.124 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
1.125 SCH Sachin Gujarat
1.126 MRL Maroli Gujarat
1.127 NVS Navsari Gujarat
1.128 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
1.129 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
1.130 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
1.131 AML Amalsad Gujarat
1.132 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
1.133 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
1.134 DGI Dungri Gujarat
1.135 BL Valsad Gujarat
1.136 ATUL Atul Gujarat
1.137 PAD Pardi Gujarat
1.138 UVD Udvada Gujarat
1.139 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
1.140 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
1.141 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
1.142 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
1.143 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
1.144 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
1.145 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
1.146 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
1.147 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
1.148 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
1.149 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
1.150 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
1.151 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
1.152 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
1.153 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
1.154 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
1.155 VR Virar Maharashtra
1.156 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
1.157 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
1.158 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
1.159 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
1.160 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
1.161 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
1.162 BVI Borivali Maharashtra
1.163 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
1.164 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.165 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.166 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.167 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.168 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.169 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.170 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.171 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.172 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.173 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.174 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.175 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.176 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.177 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.178 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
2 BCT Mumbai Central 1159 Km 11:40 Destination We & Fr Maharashtra

Jaipur to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12240, Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto. This train operates between Jaipur and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Mumbai Central is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12240, Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto JP to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12240, JAIPUR - MUMBAI DURONTO. Details about the JAIPUR - MUMBAI DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.