Given below is the details about Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST operating service between Jaipur and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Number12956 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast, Train number 12956. Timing of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 14:00 -- Daily RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Daily RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily RJ
5 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily RJ
6 BWM Bhawani Mandi 339 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily MP
7 SGZ Shamgarh 372 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily MP
8 SVA Suwasra 386 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily MP
9 CMU Chau Mahla 401 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily RJ
10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 424 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily MP
11 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily MP
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 508 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily MP
13 MGN Meghnagar 590 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily MP
14 DHD Dahod 623 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Daily GJ
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 770 Km 01:38 01:48 10 min Daily GJ
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 850 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily GJ
17 ST Surat 899 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily GJ
18 BVI Borivali 1132 Km 06:37 06:42 5 min Daily MH
19 BCT Mumbai Central 1162 Km 07:40 Destination Daily MH

Jaipur to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast. This train operates between Jaipur and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Mumbai Central is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast JP to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST. Details about the JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.