Given below is details about Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST running between Jaipur and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Distance727 miles / 1163 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast, Train number 12956. Timing of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jaipur (JP)
Origin NA 14:00 NA Daily
Durgapura (DPA)
7 Km 14:07 14:09 2min Daily
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
131 Km 16:00 16:10 10min Daily
Kota Junction (KOTA)
239 Km 17:25 17:30 5min Daily
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
311 Km 18:26 18:27 1min Daily
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Madhya Pradesh
339 Km 18:47 18:48 1min Daily
Shamgarh (SGZ)
Madhya Pradesh
372 Km 19:14 19:15 1min Daily
Suwasra (SVA)
Madhya Pradesh
386 Km 19:29 19:30 1min Daily
Chau Mahla (CMU)
401 Km 19:46 19:48 2min Daily
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
Madhya Pradesh
424 Km 20:08 20:10 2min Daily
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
464 Km 21:03 21:05 2min Daily
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
508 Km 21:40 21:50 10min Daily
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
590 Km 22:52 22:54 2min Daily
Dahod (DHD)
623 Km 23:23 23:25 2min Daily
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
771 Km 01:39 01:49 10min Daily
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
851 Km 02:43 02:45 2min Daily
Surat (ST)
900 Km 03:30 03:35 5min Daily
Borivali (BVI)
1133 Km 06:40 06:44 4min Daily
Mumbai Central (MMCT)
1163 Km 07:40 Destination Daily

Jaipur to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast. This train operates between Jaipur and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Mumbai Central is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast JP to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST. Details about the JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.