You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast

Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast, 12956 - Jaipur To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST operating service between Jaipur and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Number12956
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast, Train number 12956. Timing of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 14:10 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 14:16 14:19 3 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
2.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
2.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
2.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
2.5 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
2.6 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
2.7 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
2.8 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
2.9 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
2.10 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
3.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
3.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
3.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
3.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
3.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
3.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
3.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
3.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
3.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
3.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
3.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
4 KOTA Kota Junction 241 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
4.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
4.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
4.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
4.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
4.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
4.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
4.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
4.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
5 RMA Ramganj Mandi 313 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
5.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
6 BWM Bhawani Mandi 341 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
6.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
7 SGZ Shamgarh 374 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
8 SVA Suwasra 388 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
9 CMU Chau Mahla 403 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
9.2 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 426 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
10.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
10.3 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
11 NAD Nagda Junction 466 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
11.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
11.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
11.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 510 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
12.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
12.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
12.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
12.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
13 MGN Meghnagar 592 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
13.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
13.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
14 DHD Dahod 625 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
14.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
14.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
14.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
14.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
14.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
14.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
14.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
14.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
14.10 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
14.11 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
14.12 DRL Derol Gujarat
14.13 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
14.14 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
14.15 LAN Lotana Gujarat
14.16 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
14.17 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
14.18 PIO Pilol Gujarat
14.19 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
14.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 772 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
15.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
15.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
15.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
15.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
15.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
15.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
15.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
15.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
15.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
15.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
15.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
15.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 852 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
16.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
16.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
16.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
16.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
16.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
16.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
16.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
16.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
16.10 URN Utran Gujarat
17 ST Surat 901 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
17.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
17.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
17.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
17.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
17.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
17.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
17.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
17.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
17.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
17.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
17.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
17.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
17.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
17.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
17.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
17.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
17.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
17.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
17.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
17.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
17.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
17.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
17.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
17.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
17.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
17.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
17.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
17.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
17.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
17.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
17.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
17.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
17.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
17.35 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
17.36 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
17.37 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
17.38 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
17.39 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
18 BVI Borivali 1134 Km 06:37 06:42 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
18.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
18.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
18.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
18.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
18.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
18.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
18.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
18.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
18.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
18.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
18.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
18.13 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
18.14 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
18.15 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
18.16 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
19 BCT Mumbai Central 1164 Km 07:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Jaipur to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast. This train operates between Jaipur and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Mumbai Central is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast JP to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST. Details about the JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.