You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast

Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast, 12956 - Jaipur To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST operating service between Jaipur and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Number12956
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast, Train number 12956. Timing of Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 14:00 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
5 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily Rajasthan
6 BWM Bhawani Mandi 339 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 SGZ Shamgarh 372 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 SVA Suwasra 386 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 CMU Chau Mahla 401 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 424 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 508 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 MGN Meghnagar 590 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 DHD Dahod 623 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 770 Km 01:38 01:48 10 min Daily Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 850 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 ST Surat 899 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
18 BVI Borivali 1132 Km 06:37 06:42 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19 BCT Mumbai Central 1162 Km 07:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Jaipur to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast. This train operates between Jaipur and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Mumbai Central is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12956, Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast JP to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12956, JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST. Details about the JAIPUR - MUMBAI SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.