Given below is the details about Train Number 19713, JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Secunderabad Express Distance1082 miles / 1731 km
Number19713 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 19713. Timing of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 21:05 -- Sa RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 21:09 21:14 5 min Sa RJ
3 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 65 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Sa RJ
4 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 22:58 23:15 17 min Sa RJ
5 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Su RJ
6 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Su RJ
7 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 03:55 04:20 25 min Su MP
8 UJN Ujjain Junction 518 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Su MP
9 BCH Berchha 579 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su MP
10 SJP Shujalpur 622 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Su MP
11 SEH Sehore 663 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Su MP
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 702 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Su MP
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 708 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 794 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Su MP
15 BZU Betul 900 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Su MP
16 AMLA Amla Junction 923 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Su MP
17 NRKR Narkher 1005 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su MH
18 CNDB Chandur Bazar 1101 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su
19 NAVI New Amravati 1137 Km 18:12 18:15 3 min Su
20 BD Badnera Junction 1143 Km 18:32 18:35 3 min Su MH
21 MZR Murtajapur 1184 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su MH
22 AK Akola Junction 1222 Km 19:45 20:10 25 min Su MH
23 WHM Washim 1301 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Su MH
24 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1349 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Su MH
25 PAU Purna Junction 1429 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Su MH
26 NED Nanded 1460 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo MH
27 MUE Mudkhed 1482 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Mo MH
28 NZB Nizamabad 1570 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Mo AP
29 KMC Kamareddi 1622 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Mo AP
30 MED Medchal 1703 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Mo AP
31 SC Secunderabad Junction 1733 Km 07:30 Destination Mo AP

Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19713, Jaipur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Secunderabad Junction is 1082 miles or 1731 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur

Train No. 19713, Jaipur - Secunderabad Express JP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19713, JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.