Given below is the details about Train Number 19713, JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur - Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 19713
Jaipur (JP)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 1083 miles / 1733 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express, Train number 19713. Timing of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 21:05 -- Fr RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 21:09 21:14 5 min Fr RJ
3 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 65 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Fr RJ
4 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 22:58 23:15 17 min Fr RJ
5 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Sa RJ
6 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Sa RJ
7 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 03:55 04:20 25 min Sa MP
8 UJN Ujjain Junction 518 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Sa MP
9 BCH Berchha 579 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Sa MP
10 SJP Shujalpur 622 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Sa MP
11 SEH Sehore 663 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa MP
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 702 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Sa MP
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 708 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Sa MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 794 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Sa MP
15 BZU Betul 900 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Sa MP
16 AMLA Amla Junction 923 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Sa MP
17 NRKR Narkher 1005 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Sa MH
18 CNDB Chandur Bazar 1101 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Sa
19 NAVI New Amravati 1137 Km 18:07 18:10 3 min Sa
20 BD Badnera Junction 1143 Km 18:32 18:35 3 min Sa MH
21 MZR Murtajapur 1184 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Sa MH
22 AK Akola Junction 1222 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Sa MH
23 WHM Washim 1301 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Sa MH
24 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1349 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Sa MH
25 PAU Purna Junction 1429 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Sa MH
26 NED Nanded 1460 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su MH
27 MUE Mudkhed 1482 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su MH
28 NZB Nizamabad 1570 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Su AP
29 KMC Kamareddi 1622 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Su AP
30 MED Medchal 1703 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Su AP
31 SC Secunderabad Junction 1733 Km 07:30 Destination Su AP

Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19713, Jaipur - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Secunderabad Junction is 1083 miles or 1733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur

Train No. 19713, Jaipur - Secunderabad Express JP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19713, JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.