You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Superfas

Jaipur Superfas, 12979 - Bandra Terminus To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12979, JAIPUR SUPERFAS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Superfas
Number12979
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1148 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Superfas, Train number 12979. Timing of Jaipur Superfas train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:45 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 75 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
4.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
4.3 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
4.4 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
4.5 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
4.6 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
4.7 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
4.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
4.9 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
4.10 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
5.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
5.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
5.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
5.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
6 BL Valsad 182 Km 19:21 19:26 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
6.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
6.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
6.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
6.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
6.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
6.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
6.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
6.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
6.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
6.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
6.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
6.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7 ST Surat 251 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
7.1 URN Utran Gujarat
7.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
7.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
7.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
7.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
7.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
7.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
7.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
7.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
7.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
7.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
7.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
7.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 22:28 22:38 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
8.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
9 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
9.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
9.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
9.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
9.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
9.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
9.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
9.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
9.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
9.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
10 DHD Dahod 527 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
10.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
10.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
10.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
11 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
11.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
11.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
11.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
11.7 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
11.8 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
11.9 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
11.10 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
12.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
13 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
13.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
13.4 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
13.5 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
13.6 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
13.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
13.8 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.9 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
13.10 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
13.11 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.12 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
13.13 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
13.14 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
13.15 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
13.16 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
13.17 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
13.18 MKX Morak Rajasthan
13.19 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
13.20 DARA Dara Rajasthan
13.21 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
13.22 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
13.23 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
13.24 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
13.25 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
13.26 KTSC Kota South Cabin
14 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
14.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
14.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
14.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
14.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
14.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
14.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
14.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
14.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
14.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
14.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
14.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
14.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1021 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
15.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
15.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
15.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
15.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
15.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
15.6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
15.7 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
15.8 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
15.9 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
15.10 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
16 DPA Durgapura 1145 Km 10:15 10:18 3 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
16.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
17 JP Jaipur 1153 Km 10:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12979, Jaipur Superfas. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Superfas stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur is 718 miles or 1148 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12979, Jaipur Superfas BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12979, JAIPUR SUPERFAS. Details about the JAIPUR SUPERFAS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.