You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Superfas

Jaipur Superfas, 12979 - Bandra Terminus To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12979, JAIPUR SUPERFAS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Superfas
Number12979
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1148 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Superfas, Train number 12979. Timing of Jaipur Superfas train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:45 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 75 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
6 BL Valsad 182 Km 19:21 19:26 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
7 ST Surat 251 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 22:28 22:38 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
9 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
10 DHD Dahod 527 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
11 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
16 DPA Durgapura 1143 Km 10:15 10:18 3 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
17 JP Jaipur 1151 Km 10:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12979, Jaipur Superfas. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Superfas stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur is 718 miles or 1148 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12979, Jaipur Superfas BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12979, JAIPUR SUPERFAS. Details about the JAIPUR SUPERFAS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.