You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jalianwala Bagh Express

Jalianwala Bagh Express, 18103 - Tatanagar Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18103, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJalianwala Bagh Express
Number18103
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18103. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TATA Tatanagar Junction Origin 21:15 -- Mo & We Jharkhand
1.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
1.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
1.3 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
1.4 KND Kandra Jharkhand
1.5 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
1.6 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
1.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
1.8 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
1.9 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
1.10 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
1.11 URMA Urma West Bengal
1.12 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
1.13 TAO Tamna West Bengal
2 PRR Purulia Junction 91 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo & We West Bengal
2.1 GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal
2.2 CAS Chas Road West Bengal
2.3 GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal
2.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
2.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
2.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
2.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 155 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Tu & Th Jharkhand
3.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
3.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
3.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
3.4 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
3.5 TELO Telo Jharkhand
4 GMO Gomoh Junction 187 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Tu & Th Jharkhand
4.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
4.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
4.3 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
4.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
4.5 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
4.6 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
4.7 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
4.8 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
4.9 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
4.10 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
4.11 DSME Dasara
4.12 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
4.13 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
4.14 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
4.15 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
4.16 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
5 KQR Koderma 281 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Tu & Th Jharkhand
5.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
5.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
5.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
5.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
5.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
5.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
5.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
5.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
5.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
5.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
5.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
5.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 357 Km 04:03 04:08 5 min Tu & Th Bihar
6.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
6.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
6.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
6.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
6.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
6.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
6.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
6.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
6.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
6.10 PES Phesar Bihar
7 AUBR Anugraha N Road 426 Km 04:58 04:59 1 min Tu & Th Bihar
7.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
7.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
7.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
8 DOS Dehri On Sone 442 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Tu & Th Bihar
8.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
8.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
9 SSM Sasaram 460 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Tu & Th Bihar
9.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
9.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
9.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
9.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
9.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
9.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
10 BBU Bhabua Road 507 Km 06:05 06:06 1 min Tu & Th Bihar
10.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
10.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
10.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
10.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
10.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
10.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 560 Km 07:02 07:22 20 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 577 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
12.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
12.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
12.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
12.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
12.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.10 JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.11 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
12.12 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.13 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
12.14 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.15 SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.16 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
12.17 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.18 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
12.19 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.20 ABP Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh
12.21 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
12.22 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
12.23 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
12.24 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
12.25 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
12.26 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
12.27 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
13 FD Faizabad Junction 773 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
13.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
13.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
13.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
13.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
13.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
13.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
13.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
13.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
13.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
13.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
13.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 900 Km 15:05 15:20 15 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
14.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
14.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
14.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
14.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
14.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
14.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
14.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
14.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
14.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
14.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
14.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
14.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
14.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
14.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
14.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
14.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
14.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
14.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
14.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
14.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
15 BE Bareilly 1135 Km 18:48 18:53 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
15.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
15.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
15.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
15.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
15.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
15.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
15.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
15.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
15.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
15.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
15.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
15.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
15.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 1226 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 MBWC Moradabad West Uttar Pradesh
16.2 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
16.3 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
16.6 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
16.7 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
16.8 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
16.9 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
16.10 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
16.11 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
16.12 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
16.13 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
16.14 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
16.15 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.16 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
16.17 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
16.18 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
16.19 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
17 LRJ Laksar Junction 1365 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Tu & Th Uttarakhand
17.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
17.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
17.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
17.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
18 RK Roorkee 1384 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Tu & Th Uttarakhand
18.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
18.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
18.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
18.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
18.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19 SRE Saharanpur 1418 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
19.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
19.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
19.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
20 JUD Jagadhri 1449 Km 00:17 00:18 1 min We & Fr Haryana
20.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
20.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
20.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
20.4 RAA Barara Haryana
20.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
20.6 KES Kesri Haryana
20.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
21 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1500 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min We & Fr Haryana
21.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
21.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
21.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
21.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
21.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
21.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
21.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
21.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
21.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
21.10 JSPN Jaspalon Punjab
21.11 DOA Doraha Punjab
21.12 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
21.13 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
21.14 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
22 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1613 Km 03:48 03:58 10 min We & Fr Punjab
22.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
22.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
22.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
22.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
22.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
22.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
22.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
22.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
22.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
23 JUC Jalandhar City 1670 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min We & Fr Punjab
23.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
23.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
23.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
23.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
24 BEAS Beas 1706 Km 05:43 05:44 1 min We & Fr Punjab
24.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
24.2 BTR Butari Punjab
24.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
24.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
24.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
25 ASR Amritsar Junction 1749 Km 06:30 Destination We & Fr Punjab

Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18103, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 18103, Jalianwala Bagh Express TATA to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18103, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.