You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jalianwala Bagh Express

Jalianwala Bagh Express, 18103 - Tatanagar Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18103, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJalianwala Bagh Express
Number18103
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18103. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TATA Tatanagar Junction Origin 21:15 -- Mo & We Jharkhand
2 PRR Purulia Junction 90 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo & We West Bengal
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 151 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Tu & Th Jharkhand
4 GMO Gomoh Junction 183 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Tu & Th Jharkhand
5 KQR Koderma 276 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Tu & Th Jharkhand
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 352 Km 04:03 04:08 5 min Tu & Th Bihar
7 AUBR Anugraha N Road 421 Km 04:56 04:57 1 min Tu & Th Bihar
8 DOS Dehri On Sone 438 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Tu & Th Bihar
9 SSM Sasaram 455 Km 05:30 05:31 1 min Tu & Th Bihar
10 BBU Bhabua Road 503 Km 06:05 06:06 1 min Tu & Th Bihar
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 557 Km 07:02 07:22 20 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 576 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 FD Faizabad Junction 772 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 899 Km 15:00 15:25 25 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15 BE Bareilly 1134 Km 19:12 19:17 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 1225 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 LRJ Laksar Junction 1364 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tu & Th Uttarakhand
18 RK Roorkee 1383 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Tu & Th Uttarakhand
19 SRE Saharanpur 1417 Km 00:22 00:30 8 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 JUD Jagadhri 1448 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min We & Fr Haryana
21 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1499 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min We & Fr Haryana
22 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1612 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min We & Fr Punjab
23 JUC Jalandhar City 1669 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min We & Fr Punjab
24 BEAS Beas 1705 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min We & Fr Punjab
25 ASR Amritsar Junction 1748 Km 06:30 Destination We & Fr Punjab

Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18103, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 18103, Jalianwala Bagh Express TATA to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18103, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.