Given below is the details about Train Number 18103, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train Number - 18103
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1093 miles / 1748 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18103. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TATA Tatanagar Junction Origin 21:15 -- Tu & Th JH
2 PRR Purulia Junction 90 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Tu & Th WB
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 151 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min We & Fr JH
4 GMO Gomoh Junction 183 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min We & Fr JH
5 KQR Koderma 276 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min We & Fr JH
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 352 Km 04:03 04:08 5 min We & Fr BR
7 AUBR Anugraha N Road 421 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min We & Fr BR
8 DOS Dehri On Sone 438 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min We & Fr BR
9 SSM Sasaram 455 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min We & Fr BR
10 BBU Bhabua Road 503 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min We & Fr BR
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 557 Km 07:02 07:22 20 min We & Fr UP
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 576 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min We & Fr UP
13 FD Faizabad Junction 772 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min We & Fr UP
14 LKO Lucknow 899 Km 14:40 15:05 25 min We & Fr UP
15 BE Bareilly 1134 Km 19:12 19:17 5 min We & Fr UP
16 MB Moradabad 1225 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min We & Fr UP
17 LRJ Laksar Junction 1364 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min We & Fr UT
18 RK Roorkee 1383 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min We & Fr UT
19 SRE Saharanpur 1417 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Th & Sa UP
20 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1448 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Th & Sa HR
21 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1499 Km 02:03 02:10 7 min Th & Sa HR
22 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1612 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Th & Sa PB
23 JUC Jalandhar City 1669 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Th & Sa PB
24 BEAS Beas 1705 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Th & Sa PB
25 ASR Amritsar Junction 1748 Km 06:30 Destination Th & Sa PB

Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18103, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1093 miles or 1748 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 18103, Jalianwala Bagh Express TATA to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18103, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.