Given below is the details about Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train Number - 18104
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Distance 1093 miles / 1748 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18104. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 12:35 -- Wednesday & Friday PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Wednesday & Friday PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Wednesday & Friday PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Wednesday & Friday PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Wednesday & Friday HR
6 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 300 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Wednesday & Friday HR
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 18:18 18:28 10 min Wednesday & Friday UP
8 RK Roorkee 365 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Wednesday & Friday UT
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Wednesday & Friday UT
10 MB Moradabad 522 Km 21:25 21:32 7 min Wednesday & Friday UP
11 BE Bareilly 613 Km 22:52 22:57 5 min Wednesday & Friday UP
12 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min We & Fr UP
13 FD Faizabad Junction 976 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min We & Fr UP
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 09:50 10:05 15 min We & Fr UP
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1190 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min We & Fr UP
16 BBU Bhabua Road 1244 Km 12:14 12:16 2 min We & Fr BR
17 SSM Sasaram 1292 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min We & Fr BR
18 DOS Dehri On Sone 1310 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min We & Fr BR
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1326 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min We & Fr BR
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 1395 Km 14:28 14:33 5 min We & Fr BR
21 KQR Koderma 1471 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min We & Fr JH
22 GMO Gomoh Junction 1564 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min We & Fr JH
23 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1597 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min We & Fr JH
24 PRR Purulia Junction 1658 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min We & Fr WB
25 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1748 Km 21:45 Destination We & Fr JH

Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1093 miles or 1748 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express ASR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.