You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jalianwala Bagh Express

Jalianwala Bagh Express, 18104 - Amritsar Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJalianwala Bagh Express
Number18104
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18104. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 12:35 -- We & Fr Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min We & Fr Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min We & Fr Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min We & Fr Punjab
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 16:47 16:55 8 min We & Fr Haryana
6 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min We & Fr Haryana
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 RK Roorkee 365 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
10 MB Moradabad 522 Km 21:22 21:30 8 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 613 Km 22:53 22:58 5 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 FD Faizabad Junction 975 Km 04:58 05:03 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 09:35 10:05 30 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1190 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 BBU Bhabua Road 1244 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Th & Sa Bihar
17 SSM Sasaram 1292 Km 12:48 12:49 1 min Th & Sa Bihar
18 DOS Dehri On Sone 1310 Km 13:08 13:09 1 min Th & Sa Bihar
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1326 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Th & Sa Bihar
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 1395 Km 14:28 14:33 5 min Th & Sa Bihar
21 KQR Koderma 1471 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
22 GMO Gomoh Junction 1564 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
23 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1596 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
24 PRR Purulia Junction 1657 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Th & Sa West Bengal
25 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1748 Km 21:45 Destination Th & Sa Jharkhand

Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express ASR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.