You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jalianwala Bagh Express

Jalianwala Bagh Express, 18104 - Amritsar Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJalianwala Bagh Express
Number18104
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18104. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 12:35 -- We & Fr Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min We & Fr Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min We & Fr Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min We & Fr Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 16:47 16:55 8 min We & Fr Haryana
5.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
5.2 KES Kesri Haryana
5.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
5.4 RAA Barara Haryana
5.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
5.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
5.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
6 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min We & Fr Haryana
6.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
6.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
6.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
7.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
7.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
8 RK Roorkee 365 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
8.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
8.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
8.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
8.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
10 MB Moradabad 522 Km 21:22 21:30 8 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
10.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
10.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
10.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
10.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
10.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
10.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
10.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
10.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
10.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
10.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 613 Km 22:53 22:58 5 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
11.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
11.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
11.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
11.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
11.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
11.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
11.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
11.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
11.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
11.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
11.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
11.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
11.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
11.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
11.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
11.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
11.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
11.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
11.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
11.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
11.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
11.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
11.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
11.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
12 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
12.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.5 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
12.6 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.8 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
12.9 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
12.10 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
12.11 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
12.12 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
12.13 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
12.14 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
12.15 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
12.16 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
13 FD Faizabad Junction 975 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 09:35 10:10 35 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
14.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1190 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
15.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
15.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
15.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
16 BBU Bhabua Road 1244 Km 12:14 12:16 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
16.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
16.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
16.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
16.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
16.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
16.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
17 SSM Sasaram 1292 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
17.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
17.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
18 DOS Dehri On Sone 1310 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
18.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
18.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
18.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1326 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
19.1 PES Phesar Bihar
19.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
19.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
19.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
19.5 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
19.6 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
19.7 GRRU Guraru Bihar
19.8 PRY Paraiya Bihar
19.9 KSTA Kastha Bihar
19.10 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 1395 Km 14:28 14:33 5 min Th & Sa Bihar
20.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
20.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
20.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
20.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
20.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
20.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
20.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
20.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
20.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
20.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
20.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
20.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
21 KQR Koderma 1471 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
21.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
21.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
21.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
21.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
21.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
21.6 DSME Dasara
21.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
21.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
21.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
21.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
21.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
21.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
21.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
21.14 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
21.15 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
21.16 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
22 GMO Gomoh Junction 1564 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
22.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
22.2 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
22.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
22.4 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
22.5 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
23 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1596 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
23.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
23.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
23.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
23.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
23.5 GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal
23.6 CAS Chas Road West Bengal
23.7 GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal
24 PRR Purulia Junction 1657 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Th & Sa West Bengal
24.1 TAO Tamna West Bengal
24.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
24.3 URMA Urma West Bengal
24.4 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
24.5 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
24.6 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
24.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
24.8 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
24.9 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
24.10 KND Kandra Jharkhand
24.11 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
24.12 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
24.13 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
25 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1748 Km 21:40 Destination Th & Sa Jharkhand

Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express ASR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.