You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jalianwala Bagh Express
 

Jalianwala Bagh Express, 18104 - Amritsar Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJalianwala Bagh Express
Number18104
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18104. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 12:35 -- We & Fr Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min We & Fr Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min We & Fr Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min We & Fr Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 16:47 16:55 8 min We & Fr Haryana
5.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
5.2 KES Kesri Haryana
5.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
5.4 RAA Barara Haryana
5.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
5.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
5.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
6 JUD Jagadhri 301 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min We & Fr Haryana
6.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
6.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
6.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
7 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
7.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
7.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
8 RK Roorkee 366 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
8.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
8.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
8.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
8.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 384 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
9.1 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
9.2 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
9.4 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
9.5 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.6 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
9.8 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
9.9 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
9.10 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
9.11 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
9.12 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
9.13 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
9.14 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
9.15 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
9.16 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
9.17 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
9.18 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
10 MB Moradabad 523 Km 21:22 21:30 8 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
10.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
10.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
10.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
10.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
10.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
10.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
10.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
10.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
10.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
10.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 614 Km 22:53 22:58 5 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
11.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
11.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
11.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
11.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
11.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
11.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
11.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
11.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
11.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
11.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
11.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
11.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
11.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
11.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
11.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
11.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
11.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
11.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
11.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
11.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
11.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
11.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
11.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
11.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
12 LKO Lucknow 849 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
12.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.5 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
12.6 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.8 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
12.9 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
12.10 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
12.11 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
12.12 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
12.13 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
12.14 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
12.15 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
12.16 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
13 FD Faizabad Junction 977 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
13.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
13.5 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
13.6 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
13.7 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
13.8 ABP Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.9 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
13.10 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
13.11 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.12 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
13.13 SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.14 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.15 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
13.16 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.17 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
13.18 JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.19 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.20 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
13.21 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
13.22 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
13.23 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
13.24 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
13.25 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
13.26 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
13.27 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 1172 Km 09:35 10:10 35 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
14.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1189 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
15.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
15.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
15.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
16 BBU Bhabua Road 1242 Km 12:14 12:16 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
16.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
16.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
16.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
16.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
16.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
16.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
17 SSM Sasaram 1289 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
17.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
17.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
18 DOS Dehri On Sone 1307 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
18.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
18.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
18.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
18.4 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
18.5 PES Phesar Bihar
18.6 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
18.7 JHN Jakhim Bihar
18.8 DORD Deo Road Bihar
18.9 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
18.10 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
18.11 GRRU Guraru Bihar
18.12 PRY Paraiya Bihar
18.13 KSTA Kastha Bihar
18.14 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 1392 Km 14:28 14:33 5 min Th & Sa Bihar
19.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
19.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
19.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
19.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
19.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
19.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
19.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
19.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
19.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
19.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
19.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
19.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
20 KQR Koderma 1468 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
20.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
20.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
20.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
20.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
20.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
20.6 DSME Dasara
20.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
20.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
20.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
20.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
20.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
20.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
20.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
20.14 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
20.15 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
20.16 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
21 GMO Gomoh Junction 1562 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
21.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
21.2 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
21.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
21.4 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
21.5 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
22 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1594 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Th & Sa Jharkhand
22.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
22.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
22.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
22.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
22.5 GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal
22.6 CAS Chas Road West Bengal
22.7 GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal
23 PRR Purulia Junction 1658 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Th & Sa West Bengal
23.1 TAO Tamna West Bengal
23.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
23.3 URMA Urma West Bengal
23.4 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
23.5 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
23.6 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
23.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
23.8 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
23.9 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
23.10 KND Kandra Jharkhand
23.11 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
23.12 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
23.13 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
24 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1749 Km 21:40 Destination Th & Sa Jharkhand

Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express ASR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.