Given below is the details about Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJalianwala Bagh Express Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Number18104 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18104. Timing of Jalianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 12:35 -- We & Fr PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min We & Fr PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min We & Fr PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min We & Fr PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 16:47 16:55 8 min We & Fr HR
6 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min We & Fr HR
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min We & Fr UP
8 RK Roorkee 365 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min We & Fr UT
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min We & Fr UT
10 MB Moradabad 522 Km 21:22 21:30 8 min We & Fr UP
11 BE Bareilly 613 Km 22:53 22:58 5 min We & Fr UP
12 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Th & Sa UP
13 FD Faizabad Junction 975 Km 04:58 05:03 5 min Th & Sa UP
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 09:35 10:05 30 min Th & Sa UP
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1190 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Th & Sa UP
16 BBU Bhabua Road 1244 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Th & Sa BR
17 SSM Sasaram 1292 Km 12:48 12:49 1 min Th & Sa BR
18 DOS Dehri On Sone 1310 Km 13:08 13:09 1 min Th & Sa BR
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1326 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Th & Sa BR
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 1395 Km 14:28 14:33 5 min Th & Sa BR
21 KQR Koderma 1471 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Th & Sa JH
22 GMO Gomoh Junction 1564 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Th & Sa JH
23 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1596 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Th & Sa JH
24 PRR Purulia Junction 1657 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Th & Sa WB
25 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1748 Km 21:45 Destination Th & Sa JH

Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18104, Jalianwala Bagh Express ASR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18104, JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.