You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Garib Rath
 

Jammu Garib Rath, 12207 - Kathgodam To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12207, JAMMU GARIB RATH operating service between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Garib Rath
Number12207
ScheduleTuesday
TypeGaribrath
Distance481 miles / 769 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Garib Rath, Train number 12207. Timing of Jammu Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 18:30 -- Tu Uttarakhand
2 HDW Haldwani 7 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Tu Uttarakhand
3 LKU Lal Kuan 23 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Tu Uttarakhand
3.1 HLDD Haldi Road Uttarakhand
4 RUPC Rudrapur City 45 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Tu Uttarakhand
5 BLQR Bilaspur Road 63 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
6 RMU Rampur 90 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
6.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
7 MB Moradabad 117 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MBWC Moradabad West Uttar Pradesh
7.2 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
7.3 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
7.6 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
7.8 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
7.9 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
7.10 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
7.11 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
7.12 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
7.14 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
7.15 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.16 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
7.17 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
7.18 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
7.19 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
8 LRJ Laksar Junction 257 Km 23:43 23:48 5 min Tu Uttarakhand
8.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
8.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
8.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
8.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
8.5 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
8.6 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
8.8 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
8.10 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9 SRE Saharanpur 310 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
9.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
10 JUD Jagadhri 340 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min We Haryana
10.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
10.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
10.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
10.4 RAA Barara Haryana
10.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
10.6 KES Kesri Haryana
10.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
11 UMB Ambala Cantonment 391 Km 02:25 02:33 8 min We Haryana
11.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
11.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
11.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
11.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
11.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
11.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
11.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
11.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
11.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
11.10 JSPN Jaspalon Punjab
11.11 DOA Doraha Punjab
11.12 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
11.13 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
11.14 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
12 LDH Ludhiana Junction 504 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min We Punjab
12.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
12.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
12.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
12.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
12.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
12.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
12.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
12.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
13 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 557 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min We Punjab
13.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
13.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
13.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
13.4 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
13.5 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
13.6 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
13.7 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
13.8 SWU Sanaura Punjab
13.9 CGH Cholang Punjab
13.10 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
13.11 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
13.12 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
13.13 DZA Dasuya Punjab
13.14 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
13.15 GPW Ghaunspur Uttar Pradesh
13.16 MEX Mukerian Punjab
13.17 MSBR Musahibpur Punjab
13.18 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
13.19 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
13.20 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
13.21 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
13.22 GILA Ghiala Punjab
13.23 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
13.24 BHCH Block Cabin Chakki Bank Punjab
14 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 670 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min We Punjab
14.1 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
14.2 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
14.3 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
14.4 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
15 KTHU Kathua 693 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min We Jammu and Kashmir
15.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
15.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
15.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
15.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
15.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
15.6 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
15.7 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
15.8 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
15.9 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
16 JAT Jammu Tawi 769 Km 09:40 Destination We Jammu and Kashmir

Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12207, Jammu Garib Rath. This train operates between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi is 481 miles or 769 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam

Train No. 12207, Jammu Garib Rath KGM to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12207, JAMMU GARIB RATH. Details about the JAMMU GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.