You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Garib Rath

Jammu Garib Rath, 12207 - Kathgodam To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12207, JAMMU GARIB RATH operating service between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Garib Rath
Number12207
ScheduleTuesday
TypeGaribrath
Distance481 miles / 769 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Garib Rath, Train number 12207. Timing of Jammu Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 18:30 -- Tu Uttarakhand
2 HDW Haldwani 6 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Tu Uttarakhand
3 LKU Lal Kuan 22 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Tu Uttarakhand
3.1 HLDD Haldi Road Uttarakhand
4 RUPC Rudrapur City 44 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Tu Uttarakhand
5 BLQR Bilaspur Road 62 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
6 RMU Rampur 89 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
6.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
7 MB Moradabad 116 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
8 LRJ Laksar Junction 256 Km 23:43 23:48 5 min Tu Uttarakhand
8.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
8.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
8.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
8.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
8.5 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
8.6 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
8.8 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
8.10 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9 SRE Saharanpur 309 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
9.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
10 JUD Jagadhri 339 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min We Haryana
10.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
10.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
10.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
10.4 RAA Barara Haryana
10.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
10.6 KES Kesri Haryana
10.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
11 UMB Ambala Cantonment 390 Km 02:25 02:33 8 min We Haryana
12 LDH Ludhiana Junction 503 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min We Punjab
12.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
12.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
12.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
12.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
12.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
12.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
12.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
12.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
13 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 556 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min We Punjab
14 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 683 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min We Punjab
15 KTHU Kathua 706 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min We Jammu and Kashmir
15.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
15.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
15.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
15.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
15.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
15.6 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
15.7 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
15.8 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
15.9 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
16 JAT Jammu Tawi 783 Km 09:40 Destination We Jammu and Kashmir

Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12207, Jammu Garib Rath. This train operates between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi is 481 miles or 769 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam

Train No. 12207, Jammu Garib Rath KGM to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12207, JAMMU GARIB RATH. Details about the JAMMU GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.