Given below is the details about Train Number 12207, JAMMU GARIB RATH operating service between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jammu Garib Rath, Train Number - 12207
Kathgodam (KGM)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Distance 480 miles / 768 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops13
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Garib Rath, Train number 12207. Timing of Jammu Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 18:30 -- Tu UT
2 HDW Haldwani 6 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Tu UT
3 LKU Lal Kuan 22 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Tu UT
4 RUPC Rudrapur City 44 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Tu UT
5 RMU Rampur 89 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Tu UP
6 MB Moradabad 116 Km 21:35 21:42 7 min Tu UP
7 LRJ Laksar Junction 256 Km 23:45 23:48 3 min Tu UT
8 SRE Saharanpur 309 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min We UP
9 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 339 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min We HR
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 390 Km 02:25 02:33 8 min We HR
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 504 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min We PB
12 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 556 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min We PB
13 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 669 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min We PB
14 KTHU Kathua 692 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min We JK
15 JAT Jammu Tawi 768 Km 09:45 Destination We JK

Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12207, Jammu Garib Rath. This train operates between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi is 480 miles or 768 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam

Train No. 12207, Jammu Garib Rath KGM to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12207, JAMMU GARIB RATH. Details about the JAMMU GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.