You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Mail

Jammu Mail, 14034 - Udhampur To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL operating service between Udhampur and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Mail
Number14034
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance398 miles / 637 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Mail, Train number 14034. Timing of Jammu Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UHP Udhampur Origin 14:45 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 RMJK Ram Nagar J K Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir
1.4 BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir
2 JAT Jammu Tawi 53 Km 16:00 16:15 15 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 BBMN Bari Brahman 61 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 74 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
5 SMBX Samba 85 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
6 HRNR Hira Nagar 100 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
7 CKDL Chakdayala 103 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
8 CHNR Chhan Arorian 109 Km 17:29 17:31 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
9 KTHU Kathua 129 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
9.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
10 SJNP Sujanpur 144 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
11 PTK Pathankot Junction 152 Km 18:40 19:05 25 min Daily Punjab
11.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
11.2 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
12 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 156 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
12.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
12.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
12.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
12.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
12.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
13 MEX Mukerian 210 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
14 DZA Dasuya 226 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
14.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
15 TDO Tanda Urmar 241 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 CGH Cholang Punjab
15.2 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
15.3 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
15.4 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
15.5 DRE Dhogri Punjab
15.6 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
16 JUC Jalandhar City 283 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Daily Punjab
17 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 287 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
18 PGW Phagwara Junction 304 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
18.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
18.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
18.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
18.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
18.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
19 LDH Ludhiana Junction 339 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Punjab
19.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
19.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
19.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
19.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
19.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
19.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
19.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
19.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
19.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
19.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
19.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
19.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
19.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
20 UMB Ambala Cantonment 453 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Daily Haryana
20.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
20.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
20.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
20.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
20.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
21 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 494 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Haryana
21.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
21.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
21.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
21.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
22 KUN Karnal 528 Km 03:14 03:16 2 min Daily Haryana
22.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
22.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
22.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
22.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
23 PNP Panipat Junction 562 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily Haryana
23.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
24 SMK Samalkha 579 Km 04:03 04:04 1 min Daily Haryana
25 SNP Sonipat 607 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Haryana
25.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
25.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
26 NUR Narela 624 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily Delhi
26.1 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
26.2 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
26.3 BHD Badli Delhi
27 ANDI Adarsh Nagar 641 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Delhi
27.1 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
27.2 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
28 SZM Subzi Mandi 647 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Delhi
29 DLI Delhi 650 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Delhi

Udhampur to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14034, Jammu Mail. This train operates between Udhampur and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Delhi is 398 miles or 637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Udhampur

Train No. 14034, Jammu Mail UHP to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL. Details about the JAMMU MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.