You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Mail

Jammu Mail, 14034 - Udhampur To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL operating service between Udhampur and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Mail
Number14034
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance398 miles / 637 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Mail, Train number 14034. Timing of Jammu Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UHP Udhampur Origin 14:55 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 JAT Jammu Tawi 53 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 BBMN Bari Brahman 61 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 74 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 SMBX Samba 85 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 HRNR Hira Nagar 100 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
7 CKDL Chakdayala 103 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
8 CHNR Chhan Arorian 109 Km 17:29 17:31 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
9 KTHU Kathua 129 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
10 SJNP Sujanpur 144 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily Punjab
11 PTK Pathankot Junction 152 Km 18:40 19:05 25 min Daily Punjab
12 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 156 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Punjab
13 MEX Mukerian 195 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Punjab
14 DZA Dasuya 211 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Punjab
15 TDO Tanda Urmar 226 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily Punjab
16 JUC Jalandhar City 268 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Daily Punjab
17 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 273 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Punjab
18 PGW Phagwara Junction 289 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Daily Punjab
19 LDH Ludhiana Junction 325 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Punjab
20 UMB Ambala Cantonment 438 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Daily Haryana
21 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 480 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Haryana
22 KUN Karnal 513 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Haryana
23 PNP Panipat Junction 547 Km 03:39 03:41 2 min Daily Haryana
24 SMK Samalkha 564 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily Haryana
25 SNP Sonipat 592 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Haryana
26 NUR Narela 610 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Delhi
27 ANDI Adarsh Nagar 627 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Delhi
28 SZM Subzi Mandi 633 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Delhi
29 DLI Delhi 636 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Delhi

Udhampur to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14034, Jammu Mail. This train operates between Udhampur and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Delhi is 398 miles or 637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Udhampur

Train No. 14034, Jammu Mail UHP to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL. Details about the JAMMU MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.