Given below is the details about Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL operating service between Udhampur and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Mail Distance398 miles / 637 km
Number14034 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Mail, Train number 14034. Timing of Jammu Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UHP Udhampur Origin 14:55 -- Daily JK
2 JAT Jammu Tawi 53 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily JK
3 BBMN Bari Brahman 61 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily JK
4 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 74 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily JK
5 SMBX Samba 85 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily JK
6 HRNR Hira Nagar 100 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily JK
7 CKDL Chakdayala 103 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily JK
8 CHNR Chhan Arorian 109 Km 17:29 17:31 2 min Daily JK
9 KTHU Kathua 129 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily JK
10 SJNP Sujanpur 144 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily PB
11 PTK Pathankot Junction 152 Km 18:40 19:05 25 min Daily PB
12 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 156 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily PB
13 MEX Mukerian 195 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily PB
14 DZA Dasuya 211 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily PB
15 TDO Tanda Urmar 226 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily PB
16 JUC Jalandhar City 268 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Daily PB
17 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 273 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily PB
18 PGW Phagwara Junction 289 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Daily PB
19 LDH Ludhiana Junction 325 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily PB
20 UMB Ambala Cantonment 438 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Daily HR
21 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 480 Km 02:24 02:26 2 min Daily HR
22 KUN Karnal 513 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily HR
23 PNP Panipat Junction 547 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Daily HR
24 SMK Samalkha 564 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily HR
25 SNP Sonipat 592 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily HR
26 NUR Narela 610 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily DL
27 ANDI Adarsh Nagar 627 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily DL
28 SZM Subzi Mandi 633 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily DL
29 DLI Delhi 636 Km 05:45 Destination Daily DL

Udhampur to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14034, Jammu Mail. This train operates between Udhampur and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Delhi is 398 miles or 637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Udhampur

Train No. 14034, Jammu Mail UHP to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL. Details about the JAMMU MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.