Given below is the details about Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL operating service between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jammu Mail, Train Number - 14034
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Delhi (DLI)
Distance 408 miles / 653 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Mail, Train number 14034. Timing of Jammu Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Origin 14:20 -- Daily JK
2 CRWL Chak Rakhwal 15 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily JK
3 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily JK
4 MNWL Manwal 46 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Daily JK
5 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily JK
6 BBMN Bari Brahman 86 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily JK
7 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 98 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily JK
8 SMBX Samba 110 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily JK
9 HRNR Hira Nagar 125 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily JK
10 CKDL Chakdayala 128 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily JK
11 CHNR Chhan Arorian 134 Km 17:29 17:31 2 min Daily JK
12 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily JK
13 SJNP Sujanpur 169 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily PB
14 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily PB
15 MEX Mukerian 216 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily PB
16 DZA Dasuya 232 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily PB
17 TDO Tanda Urmar 247 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily PB
18 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily PB
19 PGW Phagwara Junction 306 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily PB
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Daily PB
21 UMB Ambala Cantonment 455 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Daily HR
22 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 497 Km 02:24 02:27 3 min Daily HR
23 KUN Karnal 530 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily HR
24 PNP Panipat Junction 564 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily HR
25 SMK Samalkha 581 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily HR
26 SNP Sonipat 609 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily HR
27 NUR Narela 627 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily DL
28 ANDI Adarsh Nagar 644 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily DL
29 SZM Subzi Mandi 650 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily DL
30 DLI Delhi 653 Km 05:45 Destination Daily DL

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14034, Jammu Mail. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 14034, Jammu Mail SVDK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL. Details about the JAMMU MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.