Given below is the details about Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL operating service between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jammu Mail, Train Number - 14034
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Delhi (DLI)
Distance 413 miles / 660 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Mail, Train number 14034. Timing of Jammu Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Origin 14:20 -- Daily JK
2 CRWL Chak Rakhwal 15 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily JK
3 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily JK
4 MNWL Manwal 46 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Daily JK
5 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily JK
6 BBMN Bari Brahman 86 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily JK
7 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 98 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily JK
8 SMBX Samba 110 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily JK
9 HRNR Hira Nagar 125 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily JK
10 CKDL Chakdayala 128 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily JK
11 CHNR Chhan Arorian 134 Km 17:29 17:31 2 min Daily JK
12 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily JK
13 SJNP Sujanpur 169 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily PB
14 PTK Pathankot Junction 177 Km 18:40 19:05 25 min Daily PB
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 181 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily PB
16 MEX Mukerian 220 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily PB
17 DZA Dasuya 236 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily PB
18 TDO Tanda Urmar 251 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily PB
19 JUC Jalandhar City 293 Km 21:30 22:05 35 min Daily PB
20 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 297 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily PB
21 PGW Phagwara Junction 314 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily PB
22 LDH Ludhiana Junction 350 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Daily PB
23 UMB Ambala Cantonment 463 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Daily HR
24 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 505 Km 02:24 02:27 3 min Daily HR
25 KUN Karnal 538 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily HR
26 PNP Panipat Junction 572 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily HR
27 SMK Samalkha 589 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily HR
28 SNP Sonipat 617 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily HR
29 NUR Narela 635 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily DL
30 ANDI Adarsh Nagar 652 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily DL
31 SZM Subzi Mandi 658 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily DL
32 DLI Delhi 660 Km 05:45 Destination Daily DL

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14034, Jammu Mail. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi is 413 miles or 660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 14034, Jammu Mail SVDK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL. Details about the JAMMU MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.