Given below is the details about Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express Distance306 miles / 490 km
Number19226 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express, Train number 19226. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 21:25 -- Daily JK
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily JK
3 SMBX Samba 32 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily JK
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily JK
5 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily JK
6 PTK Pathankot Junction 99 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min Daily PB
7 GSP Gurdaspur 135 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily PB
8 DHW Dhariwal 148 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily PB
9 BAT Batala Junction 167 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily PB
10 VKA Verka Junction 198 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily PB
11 ASR Amritsar Junction 206 Km 01:55 02:15 20 min Daily PB
12 BEAS Beas 248 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily PB
13 JUC Jalandhar City 285 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily PB
14 KXH Kapurthala 305 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily PB
15 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 311 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily PB
16 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 330 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily PB
17 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 336 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily PB
18 MXH Makhu 360 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily PB
19 MWX Mallanwala Khas 378 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily PB
20 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 402 Km 07:05 07:25 20 min Daily PB
21 FDK Faridkot 434 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily PB
22 KKP Kot Kapura 447 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily PB
23 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 463 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily PB
24 BTI Bhatinda Junction 489 Km 09:35 Destination Daily PB

Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19226, Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction
Return Trains from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 19226, Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express JAT to BTI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.