You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express

Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express, 19226 - Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express
Number19226
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express, Train number 19226. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 21:25 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 SMBX Samba 32 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 PTK Pathankot Junction 99 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min Daily Punjab
7 GSP Gurdaspur 135 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily Punjab
8 DHW Dhariwal 148 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily Punjab
9 BAT Batala Junction 167 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Punjab
10 VKA Verka Junction 198 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily Punjab
11 ASR Amritsar Junction 206 Km 01:55 02:15 20 min Daily Punjab
12 BEAS Beas 248 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Punjab
13 JUC Jalandhar City 285 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily Punjab
14 KXH Kapurthala 305 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Punjab
15 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 311 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily Punjab
16 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 330 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Punjab
17 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 336 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily Punjab
18 MXH Makhu 360 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Punjab
19 MWX Mallanwala Khas 378 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily Punjab
20 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 402 Km 07:05 07:25 20 min Daily Punjab
21 FDK Faridkot 434 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Punjab
22 KKP Kot Kapura 447 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Punjab
23 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 463 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Punjab
24 BTI Bhatinda Junction 489 Km 09:35 Destination Daily Punjab

Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19226, Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction
Return Trains from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 19226, Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express JAT to BTI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.