You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express
 

Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express, 19226 - Jammu Tawi To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express
Number19226
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express, Train number 19226. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 21:25 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 21 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
3 SMBX Samba 33 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 48 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4.1 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
4.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
4.3 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
5 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
5.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
5.3 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
6 PTK Pathankot Junction 100 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min Daily Punjab
6.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
6.2 SRM Sarna Punjab
6.3 JK Jakolari Punjab
6.4 PMQ Parna Nand Punjab
6.5 DNN Dinanagar Punjab
7 GSP Gurdaspur 136 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 JHWR Jhawar Punjab
7.2 SOHL Sohal Punjab
8 DHW Dhariwal 149 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 CHN Chhina Punjab
8.2 BATM Batala Sugar Mills Punjab
9 BAT Batala Junction 168 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 JNT Jaintipura Punjab
9.2 KNG Kathunangal Punjab
10 VKA Verka Junction 199 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily Punjab
11 ASR Amritsar Junction 207 Km 01:55 02:15 20 min Daily Punjab
11.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
11.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
11.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
11.4 BTR Butari Punjab
11.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
12 BEAS Beas 249 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
12.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
12.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
12.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
13 JUC Jalandhar City 286 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily Punjab
13.1 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar Punjab
13.2 KWJ Khojewala Punjab
14 KXH Kapurthala 306 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory Punjab
14.2 HSQ Husainpur Punjab
14.3 PJA Pajian Punjab
14.4 DDY Dudwindi Punjab
15 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 331 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Punjab
16 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 337 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
16.2 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
17 MXH Makhu 361 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 BWF Butewala Punjab
18 MWX Mallanwala Khas 379 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
18.2 MFM Mahalam Punjab
19 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 403 Km 07:05 07:25 20 min Daily Punjab
19.1 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
19.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
19.3 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
20 FDK Faridkot 435 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Punjab
20.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
21 KKP Kot Kapura 448 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily Punjab
21.1 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
21.2 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
22 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 464 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Punjab
22.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
22.2 GNA Goneana Punjab
23 BTI Bhatinda Junction 490 Km 09:35 Destination Daily Punjab

Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19226, Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction
Return Trains from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 19226, Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express JAT to BTI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - BHATINDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.