You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express

Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express, 12550 - Jammu Tawi To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
Number12550
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1171 miles / 1873 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express, Train number 12550. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 05:00 -- Th Jammu and Kashmir
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Th Punjab
3 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Th Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Th Punjab
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Th Haryana
6 DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 587 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Th Delhi
7 AGC Agra Cantonment 778 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 994 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
9 SGO Saugor 1216 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 KMZ Katni Murwara 1402 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
11 UMR Umaria 1461 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
12 SDL Shahdol 1528 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 APR Anuppur Junction 1569 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 PND Pendra Road 1619 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Fr Chhattisgarh
15 BSP Bilaspur 1720 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Fr Chhattisgarh
16 BYT Bhatapara 1767 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Fr Chhattisgarh
17 R Raipur Junction 1838 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Fr Chhattisgarh
18 DURG Durg Junction 1880 Km 14:20 Destination Fr Chhattisgarh

Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12550, Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction is 1171 miles or 1873 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12550, Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express JAT to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.