You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
 

Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express, 12550 - Jammu Tawi To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
Number12550
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1171 miles / 1873 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express, Train number 12550. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 05:00 -- Th Jammu and Kashmir
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Th Punjab
2.1 BHCH Block Cabin Chakki Bank Punjab
2.2 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
2.3 GILA Ghiala Punjab
2.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
2.5 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
2.6 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
2.7 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
2.8 MSBR Musahibpur Punjab
2.9 MEX Mukerian Punjab
2.10 GPW Ghaunspur Uttar Pradesh
2.11 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
2.12 DZA Dasuya Punjab
2.13 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
2.14 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
2.15 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
2.16 CGH Cholang Punjab
2.17 SWU Sanaura Punjab
2.18 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
2.19 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
2.20 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
2.21 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
2.22 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
2.23 DRE Dhogri Punjab
2.24 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
3 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 213 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Th Punjab
3.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 265 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Th Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 378 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Th Haryana
6 DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 588 Km 15:20 15:35 15 min Th Delhi
6.1 SOJ Sarojini Nagar Delhi
6.2 LDCY Lodi Colony Delhi
6.3 SWNR Sewa Nagar Delhi
6.4 LPNR Lajpat Nagar Delhi
6.5 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
6.6 OKA Okhla Delhi
6.7 TKEC Tuglakabad East Cabin Delhi NCT
6.8 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
6.9 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
6.10 FDB Faridabad Haryana
6.11 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
6.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
6.13 PYLA Piyala Block Hut Haryana
6.14 AST Asaoti Haryana
6.15 PWL Palwal Haryana
6.16 RDE Rundhi Haryana
6.17 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
6.18 BNCR Banchari Haryana
6.19 HDL Hodal Haryana
6.20 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
6.21 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
6.22 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
6.23 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
6.24 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
6.25 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.26 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
6.27 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
6.28 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
6.29 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
6.30 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
6.31 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
6.32 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
7 AGC Agra Cantonment 779 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
7.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
7.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
7.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
7.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
7.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
7.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
7.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
7.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
7.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
7.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.14 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
7.15 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
7.16 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
7.17 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
7.18 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
7.19 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
7.20 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
7.21 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
7.22 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
7.23 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
7.24 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 994 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
8.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
8.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
8.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
8.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
8.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
8.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
8.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
8.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
8.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
8.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
8.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
8.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
8.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
8.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
8.20 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.21 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
8.22 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
8.23 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
8.24 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
8.25 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
8.26 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
8.27 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
9 SGO Saugor 1222 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
9.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
9.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
9.6 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
9.7 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
9.8 DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh
9.9 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
9.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
9.12 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
9.13 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
9.14 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.15 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
9.16 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
9.17 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
9.18 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
9.19 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
9.20 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
10 KMZ Katni Murwara 1408 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
10.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
10.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
10.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
10.5 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
10.6 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
11 UMR Umaria 1467 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
11.2 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
11.4 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
11.5 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
12 SDL Shahdol 1534 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
12.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
12.4 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
13 APR Anuppur Junction 1575 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
13.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
13.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
13.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
14 PND Pendra Road 1625 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Fr Chhattisgarh
14.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
14.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
14.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
14.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
14.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
14.6 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
14.7 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
14.8 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
14.9 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
14.10 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
14.11 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
14.12 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
15 BSP Bilaspur 1726 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Fr Chhattisgarh
15.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
15.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
15.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
15.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
15.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
16 BYT Bhatapara 1772 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Fr Chhattisgarh
16.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
16.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
16.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
16.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
16.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
16.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
16.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
17 R Raipur Junction 1836 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Fr Chhattisgarh
17.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
17.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
17.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
17.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
17.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
17.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
17.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
17.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
18 DURG Durg Junction 1873 Km 14:20 Destination Fr Chhattisgarh

Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12550, Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction is 1171 miles or 1873 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12550, Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express JAT to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.