Given below is the details about Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express Distance1171 miles / 1873 km
Number12550 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express, Train number 12550. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 05:00 -- Th JK
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Th PB
3 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Th PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Th PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Th HR
6 DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 587 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Th DL
7 AGC Agra Cantonment 778 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Th UP
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 994 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th UP
9 SGO Saugor 1216 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Fr MP
10 KMZ Katni Murwara 1402 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr MP
11 UMR Umaria 1461 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Fr MP
12 SDL Shahdol 1528 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Fr MP
13 APR Anuppur Junction 1569 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Fr MP
14 PND Pendra Road 1619 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Fr CG
15 BSP Bilaspur 1720 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Fr CG
16 BYT Bhatapara 1767 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Fr CG
17 R Raipur Junction 1838 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Fr CG
18 DURG Durg Junction 1880 Km 14:20 Destination Fr CG

Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12550, Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction is 1171 miles or 1873 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12550, Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express JAT to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - DURG SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.