You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi Express

Jammu Tawi Express, 13151 - Kolkata To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi Express
Number13151
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops94
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 11:45 -- Daily West Bengal
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 9 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 KQU Kamarkundu 35 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 13:24 13:34 10 min Daily West Bengal
5 PAN Panagarh 145 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 DGR Durgapur 160 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 UDL Andal Junction 182 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 RNG Raniganj 190 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 ASN Asansol Junction 208 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
10 ULT Kulti 222 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 BRR Barakar 225 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 KMME Kumardubi 228 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily Jharkhand
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 267 Km 16:50 16:57 7 min Daily Jharkhand
14 GMO Gomoh Junction 296 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 314 Km 18:04 18:09 5 min Daily Jharkhand
16 HZD Hazaribagh Road 341 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily Jharkhand
17 PSB Parsabad 363 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
18 KQR Koderma 389 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Jharkhand
19 GJD Gujhandi 399 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily Jharkhand
20 GAP Gurpa 421 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Bihar
21 PRP Paharpur 433 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily Bihar
22 TKN Tankuppa 445 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Bihar
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 465 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily Bihar
24 GRRU Guraru 487 Km 21:35 21:36 1 min Daily Bihar
25 RFJ Rafiganj 503 Km 21:50 21:51 1 min Daily Bihar
26 JHN Jakhim 514 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Daily Bihar
27 AUBR Anugraha N Road 534 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily Bihar
28 SEB Son Nagar 545 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily Bihar
29 DOS Dehri On Sone 550 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Bihar
30 SSM Sasaram 568 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily Bihar
31 KTQ Kudra 594 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Daily Bihar
32 BBU Bhabua Road 616 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily Bihar
33 SYJ Saidraja 645 Km 00:03 00:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 653 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 670 Km 01:32 01:52 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 KEI Kashi 683 Km 02:17 02:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 689 Km 02:35 02:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 JNU Jaunpur Junction 746 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 SHG Shahganj Junction 780 Km 04:12 04:16 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 MLPR Malipur 804 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 ABP Akbarpur 823 Km 04:56 05:00 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 GGJ Goshainganj 846 Km 05:18 05:19 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 AY Ayodhya 877 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 ACND Andevnagar 882 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 FD Faizabad Junction 885 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 SLW Sohwal 900 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 RDL Rudauli 923 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 DYD Daryabad 946 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 SGJ Safdarganj 965 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 984 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 LKO Lucknow 1012 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 MLD Malihabad 1036 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 SAN Sandila 1061 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 BLM Balamu Junction 1081 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 HRI Hardoi 1114 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 ROZA Roza Junction 1169 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 SPN Shahjehanpur 1177 Km 13:57 14:02 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 TLH Tilhar 1195 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 PMR Pitambarpur 1227 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 BE Bareilly 1247 Km 15:12 15:17 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 1255 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 MIL Milak 1287 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 RMU Rampur 1310 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 MB Moradabad 1338 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 KNT Kanth 1367 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 SEO Seohara 1384 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67 DPR Dhampur 1397 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68 NGG Nagina 1414 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69 NBD Najibabad Junction 1436 Km 19:03 19:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70 CNK Chandok 1454 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71 RSI Raisi 1469 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
72 LRJ Laksar Junction 1477 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
73 RK Roorkee 1495 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
74 SRE Saharanpur 1530 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75 JUD Jagadhri 1560 Km 21:57 21:58 1 min Daily Haryana
76 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1565 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily Haryana
77 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1611 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Haryana
78 UBC Ambala City 1619 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Haryana
79 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1639 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Punjab
80 SIR Sirhind Junction 1665 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Punjab
81 KNN Khanna 1683 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Punjab
82 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1725 Km 01:42 01:52 10 min Daily Punjab
83 PHR Phillaur Junction 1738 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Punjab
84 PGW Phagwara Junction 1761 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily Punjab
85 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1777 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Punjab
86 TDO Tanda Urmar 1820 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily Punjab
87 DZA Dasuya 1835 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Punjab
88 MEX Mukerian 1851 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Punjab
89 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1890 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Punjab
90 SJNP Sujanpur 1898 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Punjab
91 KTHU Kathua 1913 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
92 CKDL Chakdayala 1939 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
93 HRNR Hira Nagar 1942 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
94 SMBX Samba 1957 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
95 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1968 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
96 JAT Jammu Tawi 1989 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.