Given below is the details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jammu Tawi Express, Train Number - 13151
Kolkata (KOAA)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Distance 1241 miles / 1985 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops95
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 11:45 -- Daily WB
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 9 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily WB
3 KQU Kamarkundu 35 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 13:24 13:34 10 min Daily WB
5 PAN Panagarh 144 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily WB
6 DGR Durgapur 160 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily WB
7 UDL Andal Junction 177 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily WB
8 RNG Raniganj 185 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily WB
9 ASN Asansol Junction 203 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily WB
10 ULT Kulti 217 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily WB
11 BRR Barakar 220 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily WB
12 KMME Kumardubi 223 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily JH
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 262 Km 16:50 16:57 7 min Daily JH
14 GMO Gomoh Junction 291 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily JH
15 PNME Parasnath 309 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily JH
16 HZD Hazaribagh Road 336 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily JH
17 PSB Parsabad 358 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Daily JH
18 KQR Koderma 384 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily JH
19 GJD Gujhandi 394 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily JH
20 GAP Gurpa 416 Km 19:53 19:54 1 min Daily BR
21 PRP Paharpur 428 Km 20:08 20:09 1 min Daily BR
22 TKN Tankuppa 441 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily BR
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 460 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily BR
24 GRRU Guraru 482 Km 21:35 21:36 1 min Daily BR
25 RFJ Rafiganj 498 Km 21:50 21:51 1 min Daily BR
26 JHN Jakhim 509 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Daily BR
27 AUBR Anugraha N Road 529 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily BR
28 SEB Son Nagar 540 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily BR
29 DOS Dehri On Sone 546 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily BR
30 SSM Sasaram 563 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily BR
31 KTQ Kudra 589 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Daily BR
32 BBU Bhabua Road 611 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily BR
33 SYJ Saidraja 640 Km 00:03 00:04 1 min Daily UP
34 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 648 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily UP
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 665 Km 01:32 01:52 20 min Daily UP
36 KEI Kashi 679 Km 02:17 02:18 1 min Daily UP
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 684 Km 02:35 02:50 15 min Daily UP
38 JNU Jaunpur Junction 741 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily UP
39 SHG Shahganj Junction 775 Km 04:12 04:16 4 min Daily UP
40 MLPR Malipur 800 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Daily UP
41 ABP Akbarpur 819 Km 04:58 05:03 5 min Daily UP
42 GGJ Goshainganj 841 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily UP
43 AY Ayodhya 872 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily UP
44 ACND Andevnagar 877 Km 06:06 06:07 1 min Daily UP
45 FD Faizabad Junction 880 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily UP
46 SLW Sohwal 895 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily UP
47 RDL Rudauli 918 Km 07:25 07:26 1 min Daily UP
48 DYD Daryabad 941 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily UP
49 SGJ Safdarganj 961 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily UP
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 979 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily UP
51 LKO Lucknow 1007 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily UP
52 MLD Malihabad 1031 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Daily UP
53 SAN Sandila 1056 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily UP
54 BLM Balamu Junction 1076 Km 11:55 11:56 1 min Daily UP
55 HRI Hardoi 1109 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily UP
56 ROZA Roza Junction 1164 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily UP
57 SPN Shahjehanpur 1172 Km 13:52 13:57 5 min Daily UP
58 TLH Tilhar 1190 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily UP
59 PMR Pitambarpur 1223 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily UP
60 BE Bareilly 1242 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily UP
61 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 1250 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily UP
62 MIL Milak 1282 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily UP
63 RMU Rampur 1306 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily UP
64 MB Moradabad 1333 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily UP
65 KNT Kanth 1362 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily UP
66 SEO Seohara 1379 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily UP
67 DPR Dhampur 1392 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily UP
68 NGG Nagina 1409 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily UP
69 NBD Najibabad Junction 1431 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily UP
70 CNK Chandok 1449 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Daily UP
71 RSI Raisi 1465 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily UT
72 LRJ Laksar Junction 1473 Km 20:02 20:05 3 min Daily UT
73 RK Roorkee 1491 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily UT
74 SRE Saharanpur 1526 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily UP
75 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1556 Km 21:56 22:01 5 min Daily HR
76 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1561 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily HR
77 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1607 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily HR
78 UBC Ambala City 1614 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily HR
79 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1635 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily PB
80 SIR Sirhind Junction 1660 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily PB
81 KNN Khanna 1678 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily PB
82 DOA Doraha 1698 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily PB
83 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1720 Km 01:52 02:02 10 min Daily PB
84 PHR Phillaur Junction 1734 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily PB
85 PGW Phagwara Junction 1756 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily PB
86 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1773 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily PB
87 TDO Tanda Urmar 1815 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily PB
88 DZA Dasuya 1830 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily PB
89 MEX Mukerian 1846 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily PB
90 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1885 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Daily PB
91 SJNP Sujanpur 1893 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily PB
92 KTHU Kathua 1909 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily JK
93 CKDL Chakdayala 1934 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily JK
94 HRNR Hira Nagar 1937 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily JK
95 SMBX Samba 1952 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily JK
96 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1964 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily JK
97 JAT Jammu Tawi 1985 Km 08:35 Destination Daily JK

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1241 miles or 1985 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.