You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi Express

Jammu Tawi Express, 13151 - Kolkata To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi Express
Number13151
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops94
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 11:45 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 9 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
2.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
2.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
2.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
2.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
2.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
2.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
2.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
2.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
2.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
2.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
3 KQU Kamarkundu 35 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
3.2 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
3.3 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
3.4 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
3.5 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
3.6 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
3.7 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
3.8 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
3.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
3.10 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
3.11 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
3.12 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
3.13 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
3.14 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
3.15 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
3.16 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
3.17 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 13:24 13:34 10 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
4.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
4.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
4.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
4.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
5 PAN Panagarh 145 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
6 DGR Durgapur 160 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
6.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
6.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
6.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
7 UDL Andal Junction 182 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 RNG Raniganj 190 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
8.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
8.3 ASNE Asansol East
9 ASN Asansol Junction 208 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
10 ULT Kulti 222 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 BRR Barakar 225 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 KMME Kumardubi 228 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
12.2 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
12.3 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
12.4 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
12.5 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
12.6 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 267 Km 16:50 16:57 7 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
13.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
13.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
13.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
14 GMO Gomoh Junction 296 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
14.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 314 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
15.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
15.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
15.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
16 HZD Hazaribagh Road 341 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
16.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
16.3 DSME Dasara
17 PSB Parsabad 363 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
17.2 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
17.3 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
17.4 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
18 KQR Koderma 389 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Jharkhand
19 GJD Gujhandi 399 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
19.2 DLW Dilwa Bihar
19.3 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
19.4 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
20 GAP Gurpa 421 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Bihar
21 PRP Paharpur 433 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily Bihar
21.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
22 TKN Tankuppa 445 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Bihar
22.1 BNF Bandhua Bihar
22.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
22.3 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 465 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily Bihar
23.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
23.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
23.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
24 GRRU Guraru 487 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Daily Bihar
24.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
25 RFJ Rafiganj 503 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
26 JHN Jakhim 514 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily Bihar
26.1 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
26.2 PES Phesar Bihar
27 AUBR Anugraha N Road 534 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Bihar
27.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
28 SEB Son Nagar 545 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily Bihar
28.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
29 DOS Dehri On Sone 550 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Daily Bihar
29.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
29.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
30 SSM Sasaram 568 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily Bihar
30.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
30.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
30.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
31 KTQ Kudra 594 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min Daily Bihar
31.1 PSE Pusauli Bihar
31.2 MTGE Muthani Bihar
32 BBU Bhabua Road 616 Km 23:37 23:39 2 min Daily Bihar
32.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
32.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
32.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
33 SYJ Saidraja 645 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 653 Km 00:12 00:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
34.2 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 670 Km 01:32 01:52 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
36 KEI Kashi 683 Km 02:17 02:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 689 Km 02:35 02:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
37.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
37.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
37.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
37.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
37.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
37.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
37.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
37.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
38 JNU Jaunpur Junction 746 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
38.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
38.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
38.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
39 SHG Shahganj Junction 780 Km 04:12 04:16 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
39.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
40 MLPR Malipur 804 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
41 ABP Akbarpur 823 Km 04:56 05:00 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
42 GGJ Goshainganj 846 Km 05:18 05:19 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
42.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
42.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
43 AY Ayodhya 877 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 ACND Andevnagar 882 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 FD Faizabad Junction 885 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
46 SLW Sohwal 900 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
46.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
46.3 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
47 RDL Rudauli 923 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
47.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
48 DYD Daryabad 946 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
49 SGJ Safdarganj 965 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 984 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
50.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
50.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
51 LKO Lucknow 1012 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
51.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
51.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
52 MLD Malihabad 1036 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
52.2 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
53 SAN Sandila 1061 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
53.2 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
54 BLM Balamu Junction 1081 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
54.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
54.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
55 HRI Hardoi 1114 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
55.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
55.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
55.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
55.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
55.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
55.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
55.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
56 ROZA Roza Junction 1169 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 SPN Shahjehanpur 1177 Km 14:03 14:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
57.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
58 TLH Tilhar 1195 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
58.2 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
58.3 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
58.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
59 PMR Pitambarpur 1227 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
59.2 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
60 BE Bareilly 1247 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 1255 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 MIL Milak 1287 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
62.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
62.3 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
63 RMU Rampur 1310 Km 16:22 16:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
63.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
63.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
63.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
63.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
64 MB Moradabad 1338 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
64.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
64.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
65 KNT Kanth 1367 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
66 SEO Seohara 1384 Km 18:09 18:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
67 DPR Dhampur 1397 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
67.2 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
68 NGG Nagina 1414 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
68.2 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
69 NBD Najibabad Junction 1436 Km 19:04 19:09 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
70 CNK Chandok 1454 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70.1 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
71 RSI Raisi 1469 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
72 LRJ Laksar Junction 1477 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
72.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
72.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
72.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
72.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
73 RK Roorkee 1495 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
73.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
73.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
73.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
73.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
73.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
74 SRE Saharanpur 1530 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
74.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
74.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
75 JUD Jagadhri 1560 Km 21:57 21:58 1 min Daily Haryana
76 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1565 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily Haryana
76.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
76.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
76.3 RAA Barara Haryana
76.4 TDW Tandwal Haryana
76.5 KES Kesri Haryana
76.6 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
77 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1611 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Haryana
78 UBC Ambala City 1619 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Haryana
78.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
79 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1639 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Punjab
79.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
79.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
80 SIR Sirhind Junction 1665 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Punjab
80.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
81 KNN Khanna 1683 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Punjab
81.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
81.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
81.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
81.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
81.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
82 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1725 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Daily Punjab
82.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
83 PHR Phillaur Junction 1738 Km 02:12 02:14 2 min Daily Punjab
83.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
83.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
83.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
83.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
84 PGW Phagwara Junction 1761 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Punjab
84.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
85 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1777 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Punjab
86 TDO Tanda Urmar 1820 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily Punjab
86.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
86.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
87 DZA Dasuya 1835 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Punjab
87.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
88 MEX Mukerian 1851 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Punjab
88.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
88.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
88.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
88.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
88.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
88.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
89 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1905 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Punjab
90 SJNP Sujanpur 1913 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Punjab
90.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
91 KTHU Kathua 1928 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
91.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
91.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
92 CKDL Chakdayala 1954 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
93 HRNR Hira Nagar 1957 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
93.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
94 SMBX Samba 1972 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
94.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
95 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1983 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
95.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
96 JAT Jammu Tawi 2004 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.