Given below is the details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi Express Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Number13151 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops95
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 11:45 -- Daily WB
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 9 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily WB
3 KQU Kamarkundu 35 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 13:24 13:34 10 min Daily WB
5 PAN Panagarh 144 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily WB
6 DGR Durgapur 160 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily WB
7 UDL Andal Junction 182 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily WB
8 RNG Raniganj 189 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily WB
9 ASN Asansol Junction 207 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily WB
10 ULT Kulti 221 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily WB
11 BRR Barakar 225 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily WB
12 KMME Kumardubi 227 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily JH
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 266 Km 16:50 16:57 7 min Daily JH
14 GMO Gomoh Junction 295 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily JH
15 PNME Parasnath 313 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily JH
16 HZD Hazaribagh Road 340 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily JH
17 PSB Parsabad 362 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Daily JH
18 KQR Koderma 389 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily JH
19 GJD Gujhandi 399 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily JH
20 GAP Gurpa 421 Km 19:53 19:54 1 min Daily BR
21 PRP Paharpur 433 Km 20:08 20:09 1 min Daily BR
22 TKN Tankuppa 445 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily BR
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 465 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily BR
24 GRRU Guraru 486 Km 21:35 21:36 1 min Daily BR
25 RFJ Rafiganj 502 Km 21:50 21:51 1 min Daily BR
26 JHN Jakhim 514 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Daily BR
27 AUBR Anugraha N Road 533 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily BR
28 SEB Son Nagar 544 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily BR
29 DOS Dehri On Sone 550 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily BR
30 SSM Sasaram 568 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily BR
31 KTQ Kudra 593 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Daily BR
32 BBU Bhabua Road 615 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily BR
33 SYJ Saidraja 644 Km 00:03 00:04 1 min Daily UP
34 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 653 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily UP
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 669 Km 01:32 01:52 20 min Daily UP
36 KEI Kashi 683 Km 02:17 02:18 1 min Daily UP
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 688 Km 02:35 02:50 15 min Daily UP
38 JNU Jaunpur Junction 746 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily UP
39 SHG Shahganj Junction 779 Km 04:12 04:16 4 min Daily UP
40 MLPR Malipur 804 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Daily UP
41 ABP Akbarpur 823 Km 04:58 05:03 5 min Daily UP
42 GGJ Goshainganj 845 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily UP
43 AY Ayodhya 877 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily UP
44 ACND Andevnagar 881 Km 06:06 06:07 1 min Daily UP
45 FD Faizabad Junction 884 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily UP
46 SLW Sohwal 899 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily UP
47 RDL Rudauli 922 Km 07:25 07:26 1 min Daily UP
48 DYD Daryabad 945 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily UP
49 SGJ Safdarganj 965 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily UP
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 983 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily UP
51 LKO Lucknow 1012 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily UP
52 MLD Malihabad 1036 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Daily UP
53 SAN Sandila 1060 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily UP
54 BLM Balamu Junction 1080 Km 11:55 11:56 1 min Daily UP
55 HRI Hardoi 1114 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily UP
56 ROZA Roza Junction 1169 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily UP
57 SPN Shahjehanpur 1176 Km 13:52 13:57 5 min Daily UP
58 TLH Tilhar 1195 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily UP
59 PMR Pitambarpur 1227 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily UP
60 BE Bareilly 1247 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily UP
61 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 1255 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily UP
62 MIL Milak 1287 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily UP
63 RMU Rampur 1310 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily UP
64 MB Moradabad 1337 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily UP
65 KNT Kanth 1367 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily UP
66 SEO Seohara 1383 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily UP
67 DPR Dhampur 1397 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily UP
68 NGG Nagina 1414 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily UP
69 NBD Najibabad Junction 1436 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily UP
70 CNK Chandok 1454 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Daily UP
71 RSI Raisi 1469 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily UT
72 LRJ Laksar Junction 1477 Km 20:02 20:05 3 min Daily UT
73 RK Roorkee 1495 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily UT
74 SRE Saharanpur 1530 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily UP
75 YJUD   1560 Km 21:56 22:01 5 min Daily
76 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1565 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily HR
77 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1611 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily HR
78 UBC Ambala City 1619 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily HR
79 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1639 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily PB
80 SIR Sirhind Junction 1664 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily PB
81 KNN Khanna 1682 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily PB
82 DOA Doraha 1702 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily PB
83 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1725 Km 01:52 02:02 10 min Daily PB
84 PHR Phillaur Junction 1738 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily PB
85 PGW Phagwara Junction 1760 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily PB
86 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1777 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily PB
87 TDO Tanda Urmar 1820 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily PB
88 DZA Dasuya 1835 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily PB
89 MEX Mukerian 1850 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily PB
90 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1890 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Daily PB
91 SJNP Sujanpur 1898 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily PB
92 KTHU Kathua 1913 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily JK
93 CKDL Chakdayala 1938 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily JK
94 HRNR Hira Nagar 1942 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily JK
95 SMBX Samba 1957 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily JK
96 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1968 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily JK
97 JAT Jammu Tawi 1989 Km 08:35 Destination Daily JK

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.