You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi Express
 

Jammu Tawi Express, 13151 - Kolkata To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi Express
Number13151
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1981 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops92
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 11:45 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 10 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
2.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
2.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
2.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
2.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
2.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
2.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
2.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
2.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
2.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
2.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
3 KQU Kamarkundu 36 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
3.2 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
3.3 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
3.4 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
3.5 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
3.6 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
3.7 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
3.8 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
3.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
3.10 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
3.11 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
3.12 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
3.13 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
3.14 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
3.15 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
3.16 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
3.17 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 98 Km 13:24 13:34 10 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
4.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
4.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
4.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
4.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
5 PAN Panagarh 145 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
6 DGR Durgapur 161 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
6.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
6.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
6.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
7 UDL Andal Junction 177 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
8 RNG Raniganj 185 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
8.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
8.3 ASNE Asansol East
9 ASN Asansol Junction 203 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
10 ULT Kulti 217 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 BRR Barakar 220 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 KMME Kumardubi 223 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
12.2 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
12.3 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
12.4 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
12.5 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
12.6 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 262 Km 16:50 16:57 7 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
13.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
13.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
13.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
14 GMO Gomoh Junction 291 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
14.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 309 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
15.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
15.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
15.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
16 HZD Hazaribagh Road 336 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
16.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
16.3 DSME Dasara
17 PSB Parsabad 358 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
17.2 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
17.3 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
17.4 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
18 KQR Koderma 384 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19 GJD Gujhandi 394 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
19.2 DLW Dilwa Bihar
19.3 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
19.4 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
20 GAP Gurpa 416 Km 19:53 19:54 1 min Daily Bihar
21 PRP Paharpur 428 Km 20:08 20:09 1 min Daily Bihar
21.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
22 TKN Tankuppa 441 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily Bihar
22.1 BNF Bandhua Bihar
22.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
22.3 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 460 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily Bihar
23.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
23.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
23.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
24 GRRU Guraru 482 Km 21:35 21:36 1 min Daily Bihar
24.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
25 RFJ Rafiganj 498 Km 21:50 21:51 1 min Daily Bihar
25.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
26 JHN Jakhim 509 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Daily Bihar
26.1 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
26.2 PES Phesar Bihar
27 AUBR Anugraha N Road 529 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily Bihar
27.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
28 SEB Son Nagar 540 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily Bihar
28.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
29 DOS Dehri On Sone 546 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Daily Bihar
29.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
29.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
30 SSM Sasaram 563 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily Bihar
30.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
30.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
30.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
31 KTQ Kudra 589 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Daily Bihar
31.1 PSE Pusauli Bihar
31.2 MTGE Muthani Bihar
32 BBU Bhabua Road 611 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily Bihar
32.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
32.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
32.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
33 SYJ Saidraja 640 Km 00:03 00:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 648 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
34.2 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 663 Km 01:32 01:52 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
36 KEI Kashi 675 Km 02:17 02:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 680 Km 02:35 02:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
37.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
37.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
37.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
37.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
37.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
37.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
37.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
37.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
38 JNU Jaunpur Junction 738 Km 03:41 03:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
38.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
38.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
38.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
39 SHG Shahganj Junction 771 Km 04:12 04:16 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
39.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
40 MLPR Malipur 796 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
41 ABP Akbarpur 815 Km 04:56 05:00 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
42 GGJ Goshainganj 837 Km 05:18 05:19 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
42.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
42.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
43 AY Ayodhya 869 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 ACND Andevnagar 873 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 FD Faizabad Junction 876 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
46 SLW Sohwal 891 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
46.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
46.3 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
47 RDL Rudauli 914 Km 07:23 07:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
47.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
48 DYD Daryabad 937 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
49 SGJ Safdarganj 957 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 975 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
50.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
50.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
51 LKO Lucknow 1004 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
51.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
51.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
52 MLD Malihabad 1028 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
52.2 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
53 SAN Sandila 1052 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
53.2 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
54 BLM Balamu Junction 1072 Km 11:55 11:56 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
54.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
54.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
55 HRI Hardoi 1105 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
55.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
55.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
55.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
55.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
55.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
55.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
55.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
56 ROZA Roza Junction 1161 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 SPN Shahjehanpur 1168 Km 14:03 14:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
57.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
58 TLH Tilhar 1186 Km 14:25 14:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
58.2 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
58.3 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
58.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
59 PMR Pitambarpur 1219 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
59.2 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
60 BE Bareilly 1239 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
60.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
60.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
60.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
60.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
60.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
61 MIL Milak 1279 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
61.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
61.3 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
62 RMU Rampur 1302 Km 16:22 16:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
62.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
62.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
62.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
62.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
63 MB Moradabad 1329 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
63.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
63.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
64 KNT Kanth 1358 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
65 SEO Seohara 1375 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
66 DPR Dhampur 1389 Km 18:25 18:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
66.2 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
67 NGG Nagina 1405 Km 18:43 18:44 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
67.2 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
68 NBD Najibabad Junction 1427 Km 19:04 19:09 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
68.2 MZM Muzzampur NRYN Uttar Pradesh
68.3 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
69 CNK Chandok 1446 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69.1 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
70 RSI Raisi 1461 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
71 LRJ Laksar Junction 1469 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
71.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
71.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
71.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
71.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
72 RK Roorkee 1487 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
72.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
72.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
72.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
72.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
72.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
73 SRE Saharanpur 1522 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
73.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
73.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
74 JUD Jagadhri 1552 Km 21:57 21:58 1 min Daily Haryana
74.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
74.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
74.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
74.4 RAA Barara Haryana
74.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
74.6 KES Kesri Haryana
74.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
75 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1603 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Haryana
76 UBC Ambala City 1611 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Haryana
76.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
77 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1631 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Punjab
77.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
77.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
78 SIR Sirhind Junction 1656 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Punjab
78.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
79 KNN Khanna 1674 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Punjab
79.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
79.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
79.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
79.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
79.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
80 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1717 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Daily Punjab
80.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
81 PHR Phillaur Junction 1730 Km 02:13 02:14 1 min Daily Punjab
81.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
81.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
81.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
81.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
82 PGW Phagwara Junction 1752 Km 02:33 02:34 1 min Daily Punjab
82.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
83 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1769 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Punjab
83.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
83.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
83.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
83.4 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
83.5 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
83.6 CGH Cholang Punjab
84 TDO Tanda Urmar 1811 Km 03:36 03:37 1 min Daily Punjab
84.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
84.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
85 DZA Dasuya 1827 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily Punjab
85.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
86 MEX Mukerian 1842 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Punjab
86.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
86.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
86.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
86.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
86.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
86.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
87 CHKB Chakki Bank 1882 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Punjab
87.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
88 SJNP Sujanpur 1890 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Punjab
88.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
89 KTHU Kathua 1905 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
89.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
89.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
90 CKDL Chakdayala 1930 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
91 HRNR Hira Nagar 1934 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
91.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
92 SMBX Samba 1949 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
92.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
93 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1960 Km 07:17 07:18 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
93.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
94 JAT Jammu Tawi 1981 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1238 miles or 1981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.