Given below is the details about Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jammu Tawi Express, Train Number - 13151
Kolkata (KOAA)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Distance 1241 miles / 1985 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops94
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 13151. Timing of Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 11:45 -- Daily WB
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 9 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily WB
3 KQU Kamarkundu 35 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 13:24 13:34 10 min Daily WB
5 PAN Panagarh 144 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily WB
6 DGR Durgapur 160 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily WB
7 UDL Andal Junction 177 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily WB
8 RNG Raniganj 185 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily WB
9 ASN Asansol Junction 203 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily WB
10 ULT Kulti 217 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily WB
11 BRR Barakar 220 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily WB
12 KMME Kumardubi 223 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily JH
13 DHN Dhanbad Junction 262 Km 16:50 16:57 7 min Daily JH
14 GMO Gomoh Junction 291 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily JH
15 PNME Parasnath 309 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Daily JH
16 HZD Hazaribagh Road 336 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily JH
17 CBH Chaube 347 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily JH
18 PSB Parsabad 358 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Daily JH
19 KQR Koderma 384 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily JH
20 GJD Gujhandi 394 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily JH
21 GAP Gurpa 416 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily BR
22 PRP Paharpur 428 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily BR
23 TKN Tankuppa 441 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily BR
24 GAYA Gaya Junction 460 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily BR
25 GRRU Guraru 482 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily BR
26 RFJ Rafiganj 498 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily BR
27 JHN Jakhim 509 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily BR
28 AUBR Anugraha N Road 529 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily BR
29 SEB Son Nagar 540 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily BR
30 DOS Dehri On Sone 546 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily BR
31 SSM Sasaram 563 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily BR
32 KTQ Kudra 589 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily BR
33 BBU Bhabua Road 611 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily BR
34 SYJ Saidraja 640 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily UP
35 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 648 Km 00:12 00:14 2 min Daily UP
36 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 665 Km 01:32 01:52 20 min Daily UP
37 JNU Jaunpur Junction 741 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily UP
38 SHG Shahganj Junction 775 Km 04:12 04:16 4 min Daily UP
39 MLPR Malipur 800 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Daily UP
40 ABP Akbarpur 819 Km 04:58 05:03 5 min Daily UP
41 GGJ Goshainganj 841 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily UP
42 AY Ayodhya 872 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily UP
43 ACND Andevnagar 877 Km 06:06 06:07 1 min Daily UP
44 FD Faizabad Junction 880 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily UP
45 SLW Sohwal 895 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily UP
46 RDL Rudauli 918 Km 07:25 07:26 1 min Daily UP
47 DYD Daryabad 941 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily UP
48 SGJ Safdarganj 961 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily UP
49 BBK Barabanki Junction 979 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily UP
50 LKO Lucknow 1007 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily UP
51 MLD Malihabad 1031 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Daily UP
52 SAN Sandila 1056 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily UP
53 BLM Balamu Junction 1076 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily UP
54 HRI Hardoi 1109 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Daily UP
55 ROZA Roza Junction 1164 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily UP
56 SPN Shahjehanpur 1172 Km 13:47 13:52 5 min Daily UP
57 TLH Tilhar 1190 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Daily UP
58 PMR Pitambarpur 1223 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily UP
59 BE Bareilly 1242 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily UP
60 CBJ Clutterbuckganj 1250 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily UP
61 MIL Milak 1282 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily UP
62 RMU Rampur 1306 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily UP
63 MB Moradabad 1333 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Daily UP
64 KNT Kanth 1362 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily UP
65 SEO Seohara 1379 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily UP
66 DPR Dhampur 1392 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily UP
67 NGG Nagina 1409 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily UP
68 NBD Najibabad Junction 1431 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily UP
69 CNK Chandok 1449 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Daily UP
70 RSI Raisi 1465 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily UT
71 LRJ Laksar Junction 1473 Km 20:10 20:13 3 min Daily UT
72 RK Roorkee 1491 Km 20:33 20:38 5 min Daily UT
73 SRE Saharanpur 1526 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Daily UP
74 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1556 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Daily HR
75 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1561 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Daily HR
76 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1607 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily HR
77 UBC Ambala City 1614 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily HR
78 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1635 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily PB
79 SIR Sirhind Junction 1660 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily PB
80 KNN Khanna 1678 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily PB
81 DOA Doraha 1698 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily PB
82 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1720 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily PB
83 PHR Phillaur Junction 1734 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily PB
84 PGW Phagwara Junction 1756 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Daily PB
85 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1773 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily PB
86 TDO Tanda Urmar 1815 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily PB
87 DZA Dasuya 1830 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Daily PB
88 MEX Mukerian 1846 Km 04:34 04:36 2 min Daily PB
89 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1885 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily PB
90 SJNP Sujanpur 1893 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily PB
91 KTHU Kathua 1909 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily JK
92 CKDL Chakdayala 1934 Km 06:57 06:58 1 min Daily JK
93 HRNR Hira Nagar 1937 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily JK
94 SMBX Samba 1952 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily JK
95 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1964 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily JK
96 JAT Jammu Tawi 1985 Km 08:50 Destination Daily JK

Kolkata to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13151, Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 1241 miles or 1985 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

Train No. 13151, Jammu Tawi Express KOAA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13151, JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.