You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express

Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express, 12470 - Jammu Tawi To Kanpur Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12470, JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express
Number12470
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance641 miles / 1026 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express, Train number 12470. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 20:10 -- Tu & Th Jammu and Kashmir
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Tu & Th Punjab
3 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 227 Km 23:29 23:32 3 min Tu & Th Punjab
3.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 279 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min We & Fr Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 392 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min We & Fr Haryana
5.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
5.2 KES Kesri Haryana
5.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
5.4 RAA Barara Haryana
5.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
5.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
5.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
5.8 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
5.9 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
5.10 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
5.11 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
6 SRE Saharanpur 473 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
6.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
6.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
6.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
6.8 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
6.9 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
6.10 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
7 LRJ Laksar Junction 526 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
8 MB Moradabad 666 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
8.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
8.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
8.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
8.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
8.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
8.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
8.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
8.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
8.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
8.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
8.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
9 BE Bareilly 757 Km 08:28 08:33 5 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
9.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
9.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
9.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
9.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
9.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
9.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
10 SPN Shahjehanpur 827 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
10.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
10.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
10.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
10.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
10.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
11 HRI Hardoi 890 Km 10:27 10:30 3 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
11.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
12 BLM Balamu Junction 923 Km 11:05 11:25 20 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 GSGJ Ghausganj Uttar Pradesh
12.2 GNTR Gauntra Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MAH Madhoganj Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MLW Mallanwan Uttar Pradesh
12.5 GJMB Ganjmuradabad Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BGMU Bangarmau Uttar Pradesh
12.7 FTC Fatehpur Chursi Uttar Pradesh
12.8 UGU Ugu Uttar Pradesh
12.9 SFPR Safipur Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BRDV Baradev Uttar Pradesh
12.11 MKHI Makhi Uttar Pradesh
12.12 PTYR Patiyara Uttar Pradesh
13 ON Unnao Junction 1023 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
13.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
14 CNB Kanpur Central 1040 Km 14:50 Destination We & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12470, Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central is 641 miles or 1026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12470, Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express JAT to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12470, JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.