You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express

Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express, 12470 - Jammu Tawi To Kanpur Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12470, JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express
Number12470
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance641 miles / 1026 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express, Train number 12470. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 20:10 -- Tu & Th Jammu and Kashmir
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Tu & Th Punjab
3 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Tu & Th Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min We & Fr Punjab
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min We & Fr Haryana
6 SRE Saharanpur 459 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 LRJ Laksar Junction 512 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min We & Fr Uttarakhand
8 MB Moradabad 651 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 BE Bareilly 742 Km 08:28 08:33 5 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 SPN Shahjehanpur 812 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 HRI Hardoi 875 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 BLM Balamu Junction 908 Km 11:05 11:25 20 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 ON Unnao Junction 1008 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 CNB Kanpur Central 1025 Km 14:50 Destination We & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12470, Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central is 641 miles or 1026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12470, Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express JAT to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12470, JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.