You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
 

Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast, 12238 - Jammu Tawi To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12238, JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI SUPER FAST operating service between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Number12238
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance788 miles / 1261 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast, Train number 12238. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 14:00 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Daily Punjab
2.1 BHCH Block Cabin Chakki Bank Punjab
2.2 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
2.3 GILA Ghiala Punjab
2.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
2.5 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
2.6 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
2.7 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
2.8 MSBR Musahibpur Punjab
2.9 MEX Mukerian Punjab
2.10 GPW Ghaunspur Uttar Pradesh
2.11 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
2.12 DZA Dasuya Punjab
2.13 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
2.14 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
2.15 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
2.16 CGH Cholang Punjab
2.17 SWU Sanaura Punjab
2.18 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
2.19 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
2.20 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
2.21 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
2.22 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
2.23 DRE Dhogri Punjab
2.24 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
3 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 213 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Punjab
3.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 265 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Daily Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 378 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily Haryana
5.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
5.2 KES Kesri Haryana
5.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
5.4 RAA Barara Haryana
5.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
5.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
5.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
5.8 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
5.9 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
5.10 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
5.11 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
6 SRE Saharanpur 460 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
6.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
6.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
6.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
6.8 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
6.9 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
6.10 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
6.11 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
6.12 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
6.13 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
6.14 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
6.15 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
6.16 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.17 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
6.18 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
6.19 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
6.20 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
6.21 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
6.22 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
6.23 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
6.24 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
6.25 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
6.26 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
6.27 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
6.28 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
6.29 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
6.30 MBWC Moradabad West Uttar Pradesh
7 MB Moradabad 652 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
7.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
7.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
7.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
7.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
7.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
7.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
7.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
7.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
7.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
7.17 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
7.18 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
7.19 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
7.20 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
7.21 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
7.22 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
7.23 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.24 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
7.25 MILA Milakpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.26 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
7.27 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.28 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
7.29 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.30 SXK Shahjahanpur Court Uttar Pradesh
7.31 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.32 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
7.33 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
7.34 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
7.35 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
7.36 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
7.37 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
7.38 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
7.39 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
7.40 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
7.41 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
7.42 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
7.43 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
7.44 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.45 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.46 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
7.47 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
7.48 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
7.49 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.50 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
7.51 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
7.52 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.53 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
8 LKO Lucknow 978 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
8.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
8.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
8.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
8.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
8.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
8.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
8.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
8.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
9 NHH Nihalgarh 1067 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
9.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.5 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
10 SLN Sultanpur 1118 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
10.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
10.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
10.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
10.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
10.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
10.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
10.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
10.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
10.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
10.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
10.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
10.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
10.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
10.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 1261 Km 13:00 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12238, Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction is 788 miles or 1261 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 12238, Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast JAT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12238, JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI SUPER FAST. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.