Given below is details about Train Number 12238, JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI SUPER FAST running between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12238, Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance788 miles / 1260 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast, Train number 12238. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
Origin NA 14:00 NA Daily
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
Punjab
99 Km 15:40 15:45 5min Daily
Jalandhar Cantonment (JRC)
Punjab
212 Km 17:30 17:35 5min Daily
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
264 Km 18:25 18:35 10min Daily
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
377 Km 20:50 21:00 10min Daily
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
459 Km 22:15 22:25 10min Daily
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
651 Km 01:27 01:35 8min Daily
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Uttar Pradesh
812 Km 04:16 04:18 2min Daily
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
977 Km 07:10 07:20 10min Daily
Nihalgarh (NHH)
Uttar Pradesh
1066 Km 08:49 08:50 1min Daily
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
1117 Km 09:40 09:45 5min Daily
Jaunpur City (JOP)
Uttar Pradesh
1202 Km 10:54 10:56 2min Daily
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
1260 Km 12:40 Destination Daily

Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12238, Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction is 788 miles or 1260 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12238, Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast JAT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12238, JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI SUPER FAST. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.